NSW State Titles Cardiff

First match times – NSWMSA State Championships 2015
Event name Time Contestant Opponent
MENS 55-59 DIV1 SAT 10:15A CAR10 ALLISON, Mark FRY, Steve
WOMENS 45-49 DIV2 SAT 11:00A CAR5 BAILEY, Tanya WILLIAMS, Lea
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR7 BATES – BROWNSWORD, Ruben MCKENZIE, Ted
MENS60-64 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR5 BATT, Gordon WELLS, Cole
MENS 65-69 OPEN SAT 1:15P CAR6 BEAUVAIS, Barry METTAM, Dennis
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 11:45A CAR14 BECKER, Lynn SHIRLAW, Carole
WOMENS 40-44,50-54,65-69 OPEN SAT 1:15P CAR12 BENNETT 50, Sue PILE 50, Michele
MENS60-64 DIV1 SAT 10:15A CAR12 BOWLER, Alan JAMIESON, Denis
WOMENS 60-64 DIV1 SAT 1:15P CAR5 BOWLER, Jill FRY, Rhonda
MENS 55-59 DIV1 SAT 12:30P CAR15 BRANCH, David DALY, Roy
Mens 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR15 BRANN 40, Craig MOUNTFORD 45, Troy
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 9:30A CAR11 BRYANT, Debbie SARKODEE, Rachel
MENS45-49 DIV3 SAT 10:15A CAR4 CAMPBELL, Andrew LAVERS, Grant
MENS 55-59 OPEN SAT 8:00A CAR10 CARTER, Steve COLLIE, Grant
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR15 CARTLEDGE, Faye SMITH, Paula
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR11 CHAMBERLAIN, Greg WINTER, Jeff
MENS 55-59 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR2 CHANG, Peter HALL, Mick
MENS 50-54 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR5 CHIRCOP, Michael PIGGOTT, Garry
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR12 CHRISTY 55, Margo SHIRLAW, Carole
MENS 40-44  DIV1,2 & 3 SAT 12:30P CAR6 CLARK, Brad KIRK, Lachlan
MENS 55-59 OPEN SAT 8:00A CAR10 COLLIE, Grant CARTER, Steve
WOMENS 35-39 DIV1 SAT 11:00A CAR3 COMRIE, Maria LANGE, Tracey
WOMENS 70-74 & 75-79 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR16 COOPER 75, Christine MENERE 70, Rosemary
MENS45-49 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR15 CORTES, Christian LINTON, Bill
MENS35-39DIV1,45-49DIV4,50-54DIV2,80+ OPEN & WOMENS35-39DIV240-44DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR5 COUSINS 40, Jackie MARIE CASSAR 35, Anne
MENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 1:15P CAR4 COWAN, Gary GRANT, Phil
WOMENS 35-39 DIV1 SAT 11:00A CAR4 CRANE, Stefanie HARPLEY, Tara
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 10:15A CAR14 CREAK, Steve LEONARDI, Alf
WOMENS35-39O,45-49O & DIV1,MENS45-49 DIV1 & 70-74,75-79 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR7 DALY 75, Hadyn HARDING 35, Davina
MENS 55-59 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR12 DALY, Roy WILLIAMS, Alan
MENS 40-44  DIV1,2 & 3 SAT 12:30P CAR7 DAVIES, Jason MCCULLUM, Aaron
MENS45-49 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR14 DESANTIS, Mario KARAGIANNIS, Stef
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 12:00P CAR15 DIXON, Ros KNIGHT, Kym
MENS60-64 DIV3 SAT 12:30P CAR5 DUNATOV, George PILE, Steve
MENS 50-54 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR11 DUNN, Garry PISTORIOUS, Cliff
MENS 50-54 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR6 DYKE, Mick LENHART, Paul
WOMENS 60-64 DIV1 SAT 2:00P CAR5 ELLIOTT, Dianne PUGH, Elaine
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR2 ENGLISH, Graham SCHULZE, Peter
MENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR2 ESTEVAO, Eddie LA MOTTE, Rod
MENS35-39DIV1,45-49DIV4,50-54DIV2,80+ OPEN & WOMENS35-39DIV240-44DIV1 SAT 1:15P CAR10 FAULKNER 35, Paul MARIE CASSAR 35, Anne
MENS35-39DIV1,45-49DIV4,50-54DIV2,80+ OPEN & WOMENS35-39DIV240-44DIV1 SAT 1:15P CAR11 FENWICK 50, Alex SANDERCOCK 80, Brian
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR3 FORREST, John VINES, Bill
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR11 FOX, Wendy ROWLEY, Desley
MENS 50-54 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR4 FRANCIS, Ross WALTON, Jim
MENS 65-69 OPEN SAT 1:15P CAR7 FRASER, Grant ROBINSON, John
WOMENS 50-54 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR6 FRISTAD, Kirsti MENZIES, Janice
WOMENS 60-64 DIV1 SAT 1:15P CAR5 FRY, Rhonda BOWLER, Jill
MENS 60-64 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR3 FRY, Richard HUNG, John
MENS 55-59 DIV1 SAT 10:15A CAR10 FRY, Steve ALLISON, Mark
MENS 55-59 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR12 FULLER, Dave CHANG, Peter
WOMENS 45-49 DIV2 SAT 11:00A CAR6 GALLAGHER, Sandra WALTERS, Megan
MENS35-39DIV1,45-49DIV4,50-54DIV2,80+ OPEN & WOMENS35-39DIV240-44DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR6 GATTY 45, Richard SANDERCOCK 80, Brian
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 12:00P CAR11 GLEESON, Anne Winner 32
WOMENS 40-44,50-54,65-69 OPEN SAT 1:15P CAR14 GRANT 65, Jan PERKINS 40, Joanne
MENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 8:00A CAR16 GRANT, Phil WERTH, Barry
WOMENS 70-74 & 75-79 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR16 GRAY 70, Elaine PARKER 70, Carol
MENS45-49 DIV3 SAT 10:15A CAR3 GROTH, Peter RUSSELL, Jack
MENS 55-59 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR2 HALL, Mick CHANG, Peter
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 11:00A CAR10 HANCOCK, Lynda PARKER, Bobo
WOMENS35-39O,45-49O & DIV1,MENS45-49 DIV1 & 70-74,75-79 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR7 HARDING 35, Davina DALY 75, Hadyn
WOMENS 35-39 DIV1 SAT 11:00A CAR4 HARPLEY, Tara CRANE, Stefanie
MENS 55-59 DIV1 SAT 2:00P CAR6 HARRIS, Andrew ALLISON, Mark
WOMENS 40-44,50-54,65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR7 HEDGE 50, Michele PILE 50, Michele
WOMENS 50-54 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR5 HEPBURN, Charmaine KIRK, Jacki
Mens 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR14 HINE 40, Simon WHACKETT 45, Tony
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 9:30A CAR12 HODGSON, Sue KITCHEN, Vicki
MENS 60-64 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR3 HUNG, John FRY, Richard
MENS 55-59 DIV2/DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR15 IRWIN, Garry KENDALL, Wayne
MENS60-64 DIV1 SAT 10:15A CAR12 JAMIESON, Denis BOWLER, Alan
MENS45-49 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR14 KARAGIANNIS, Stef DESANTIS, Mario
MENS 55-59 DIV2/DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR15 KENDALL, Wayne IRWIN, Garry
WOMENS 50-54 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR5 KIRK, Jacki HEPBURN, Charmaine
MENS 40-44  DIV1,2 & 3 SAT 8:00A CAR3 KIRK, Lachlan TOOGOOD, Adam
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 9:30A CAR12 KITCHEN, Vicki HODGSON, Sue
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 12:00P CAR15 KNIGHT, Kym DIXON, Ros
MENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR2 LA MOTTE, Rod ESTEVAO, Eddie
WOMENS 35-39 DIV1 SAT 11:00A CAR3 LANGE, Tracey COMRIE, Maria
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR14 LASHBROOK GOUGH, Laney PUZAS, Irena
MENS45-49 DIV3 SAT 10:15A CAR4 LAVERS, Grant CAMPBELL, Andrew
MENS 50-54 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR6 LENHART, Paul DYKE, Mick
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 10:15A CAR14 LEONARDI, Alf CREAK, Steve
MENS45-49 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR15 LINTON, Bill CORTES, Christian
WOMENS 50-54 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 11:00A CAR7 MACE, Jo HEPBURN, Charmaine
MENS60-64 DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR4 MACKERTICH, Leo WINKLER, Chris
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR10 MACKIE, Jane RIGBY, Monica
MENS35-39DIV1,45-49DIV4,50-54DIV2,80+ OPEN & WOMENS35-39DIV240-44DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR5 MARIE CASSAR 35, Anne COUSINS 40, Jackie
WOMENS35-39O,45-49O & DIV1,MENS45-49 DIV1 & 70-74,75-79 OPEN SAT 8:00A CAR6 MATHERSON 45, Kathy PARKER 45, Tony
MENS 40-44  DIV1,2 & 3 SAT 8:00A CAR4 MCCULLUM, Aaron SLADE, Ashley
WOMENS35-39O,45-49O & DIV1,MENS45-49 DIV1 & 70-74,75-79 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR11 MCDONALD 70, Mike PARKER 45, Tony
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR7 MCKENZIE, Ted BATES – BROWNSWORD, Ruben
WOMENS 60-64 DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR14 MCQUILLAN, Cheryl FRY, Rhonda
WOMENS 70-74 & 75-79 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR16 MENERE 70, Rosemary COOPER 75, Christine
WOMENS 50-54 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR6 MENZIES, Janice FRISTAD, Kirsti
MENS 65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR3 METTAM, Dennis SKLAVOS, Peter
Mens 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR15 MOUNTFORD 45, Troy BRANN 40, Craig
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR12 MURPHY, Barbara SMALL, Alison
WOMENS35-39O,45-49O & DIV1,MENS45-49 DIV1 & 70-74,75-79 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR10 NELSON 45, Sarah HARDING 35, Davina
WOMENS35-39O,45-49O & DIV1,MENS45-49 DIV1 & 70-74,75-79 OPEN SAT 8:00A CAR6 PARKER 45, Tony MATHERSON 45, Kathy
WOMENS 70-74 & 75-79 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR16 PARKER 70, Carol GRAY 70, Elaine
MENS70-74DIV3,75-79DIV1 SAT 11:45A CAR4 PARKER 70, John SPEED 70, Ernie
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 12:00P CAR10 PARKER, Bobo HANCOCK, Lynda
WOMENS 40-44,50-54,65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR10 PERKINS 40, Joanne ROPPA 40, Catherine
MENS 50-54 OPEN SAT 10:15A CAR5 PIGGOTT, Garry CHIRCOP, Michael
WOMENS 40-44,50-54,65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR7 PILE 50, Michele HEDGE 50, Michele
MENS60-64 DIV3 SAT 12:30P CAR5 PILE, Steve DUNATOV, George
MENS 50-54 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR11 PISTORIOUS, Cliff DUNN, Garry
MENS70-74DIV3,75-79DIV1 SAT 11:45A CAR3 PRESTON 75, Peter ROWLEY 75, Des
WOMENS 60-64 DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR7 PUGH, Elaine WALTERS, Dianne
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR14 PUZAS, Irena LASHBROOK GOUGH, Laney
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR10 RIGBY, Monica MACKIE, Jane
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR16 ROBERTSON, John SPOONER, Robert
MENS 65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR4 ROBINSON, John SIMMONS, Bob
WOMENS 40-44,50-54,65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR10 ROPPA 40, Catherine PERKINS 40, Joanne
MENS70-74DIV3,75-79DIV1 SAT 11:45A CAR3 ROWLEY 75, Des PRESTON 75, Peter
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR11 ROWLEY, Desley FOX, Wendy
MENS45-49 DIV3 SAT 10:15A CAR3 RUSSELL, Jack GROTH, Peter
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR7 SAMBUCCO, Ray SCANLON, Terry
MENS35-39DIV1,45-49DIV4,50-54DIV2,80+ OPEN & WOMENS35-39DIV240-44DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR6 SANDERCOCK 80, Brian GATTY 45, Richard
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 9:30A CAR11 SARKODEE, Rachel BRYANT, Debbie
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR7 SCANLON, Terry SAMBUCCO, Ray
MENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 1:15P CAR5 SCHIODTZ, Alex ESTEVAO, Eddie
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR2 SCHULZE, Peter ENGLISH, Graham
MENS 55-59 DIV2/DIV3 SAT 1:15P CAR3 SELBY, Geoff IRWIN, Garry
MENS 55-59 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR14 SHARP, Glenn COLLIE, Grant
MENS 60-64 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR2 SHARPE, Kerry WALTERS, Bruce
WOMENS 55 DIV 4 & 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR12 SHIRLAW, Carole CHRISTY 55, Margo
MENS 55-59 DIV2/DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR14 SHRUBB, Steve THATCHER, Alan
MENS 65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR4 SIMMONS, Bob ROBINSON, John
MENS 65-69 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR3 SKLAVOS, Peter METTAM, Dennis
MENS 40-44  DIV1,2 & 3 SAT 8:00A CAR4 SLADE, Ashley MCCULLUM, Aaron
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR12 SMALL, Alison MURPHY, Barbara
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 11:00A CAR15 SMITH, Paula CARTLEDGE, Faye
MENS70-74DIV3,75-79DIV1 SAT 11:45A CAR4 SPEED 70, Ernie PARKER 70, John
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR16 SPOONER, Robert ROBERTSON, John
WOMENS 55-59 OPEN, DIV1, DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 12:00P CAR15 TEREMAKI, Napoti Winner 33
MENS 55-59 DIV2/DIV3 SAT 8:00A CAR14 THATCHER, Alan SHRUBB, Steve
MENS 55-59 DIV2/DIV3 SAT 1:15P CAR2 TITMARSH, David SHRUBB, Steve
MENS 40-44  DIV1,2 & 3 SAT 8:00A CAR3 TOOGOOD, Adam KIRK, Lachlan
MENS 50-54 DIV1 SAT 11:45A CAR7 TOOHEY, Tim WALTON, Jim
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR16 TOTARO, Katie WATT, Kareen
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR3 VINES, Bill FORREST, John
MENS 60-64 DIV2 SAT 8:00A CAR2 WALTERS, Bruce SHARPE, Kerry
WOMENS 60-64 DIV1 SAT 9:30A CAR7 WALTERS, Dianne PUGH, Elaine
WOMENS 45-49 DIV2 SAT 11:00A CAR6 WALTERS, Megan GALLAGHER, Sandra
MENS 50-54 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR4 WALTON, Jim FRANCIS, Ross
WOMENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR16 WATT, Kareen TOTARO, Katie
MENS60-64 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR5 WELLS, Cole BATT, Gordon
MENS 60-64 OPEN SAT 8:00A CAR16 WERTH, Barry GRANT, Phil
Mens 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 OPEN SAT 9:30A CAR14 WHACKETT 45, Tony HINE 40, Simon
MENS 70-74 DIV1 & DIV2 SAT 11:45A CAR10 WHITE, Jack SCHULZE, Peter
Mens 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR4 WILLIAMS 35, Evan BRANN 40, Craig
MENS 55-59 DIV1 SAT 8:00A CAR12 WILLIAMS, Alan DALY, Roy
WOMENS 45-49 DIV2 SAT 11:00A CAR5 WILLIAMS, Lea BAILEY, Tanya
Mens 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 OPEN SAT 12:30P CAR3 WILSON 35, Craig HINE 40, Simon
MENS60-64 DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR4 WINKLER, Chris MACKERTICH, Leo
MENS 65-69 DIV1,DIV2 & DIV3 SAT 2:00P CAR11 WINTER, Jeff CHAMBERLAIN, Greg