Wednesday Draw Spring 2017

     

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8
1 20/09/17 7v8 9v10
2 27/09/17 1v3 2v5
3 4/10/17 8v12 7v10
4 11/10/17 2v4 3v6
5 18/10/17 8v9 10v11
6 25/10/17 5v6 1v2
7 1/11/17 10v12 7v9
8 8/11/17 1v4 2v6
9 15/11/17 9v12 7v11
10 22/11/17 1v6 4v5
11 29/11/17 3v4 11v12
Finals 6/12/2017 JR Masonry Total Traction Services
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 20/09/17 1v2 3v4 5v6 11v12 Sandra Vecchi Sue Parker
2 27/09/17 10v12 7v9 8v11 4v6 Robin Morrell Mark Young
3 4/10/17 2v6 3v5 1v4 9v11 Martin Shannon Ron Smith
4 11/10/17 1v5 8v10 7v11 9v12 Luana King Michael Barrett
5 18/10/17 7v12 1v6 4v5 2v3 Clare Maunder Richard Horlock
6 25/10/17 3v4 7v8 9v10 11v12 Tania Hancock Ron Smith
7 1/11/17 8v11 1v3 2v5 4v6 Jeanette Williamson Mark Young
8 8/11/17 3v5 9v11 8v12 7v10 Andrew Fogden Denis Mettam
9 15/11/17 2v4 8v10 3v6 1v5 Alan Brownlee Sue Parker
10 22/11/17 7v12 8v9 10v11 2v3 Rhonda Fry Michael Barratt
11 29/11/17 1v2 7v8 5v6 9v10 Wayne Bell Richard Horlock
Finals 6/12/2017 JR Masonry JR Masonry Total Traction Services Total Traction Services Committee
5thv6th 1stv2nd 1stv2nd 5thv 6th
Dinner 11/12/17 Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Richard Horlock* Wayne Bell
Nev Sheather C Sue Parker *
Sandra Vecchi Desiree Van Kleef C
Team 3 Team 4
Wade Williams Mark Young*
Karreen Watt C David Long
Jeanette Williamson Amy Stevens C
Team 5 Team 6
Mick B/ Lorraine Rae Con O’Rourke
Martin Shannon Alan Brownlee
Jeremy Redgrove C Sue Virgona C

Team 7 Team 8
David Lloyd C Kevin Yeadon C
David Baussmann Geoffrey Squire
Susan Briggs Luana King
Rhonda Fry Tom Spaven
Team 9 Team 10
Clare Maunder Michael Barrett*
Ron Smith * Paul Sweeney C
Sharon Blyton C Robin Morrell
Maree Debenham Annette Evans
Team 11 Team 12
Michael Nuttall Denis Mettam*
Matt Ashford C John Forrest C
Tania Hancock Andrew Fogden
Michelle Morthorpe Alison Fry