Wednesday Draw – Winter 2018

 

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7:30 PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time.

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 30 May 9 v 10 5 v 6
2 6 June 1 v 4 2 v 6
3 13 June 8 v 11 7 v 9
4 20 June 3 v 6 2 v 4
5 27 June 8  v 9 2 v 3
6 4 July 3 v 4 1 v 2
7 11 July 9 v 11 7 v 10
8 18 July 4 v 6 1 v 3
9 25 July 3 v 6  2 v 4
10 1 Aug 8 v 9 2 v 3
11 8 Aug 1 v 2 3 v 4
12 15 Aug 3 v 5 8 v 12
13 22 Aug 4 v 6 1 v 3
14 Finals 29 Aug Real Estate Shop JR Masonry Committee
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 30 May 1 v 2 3 v 4 7 v 8 11 v 12 Nev Sheather Mark Young
2 6 June 3 v 5 8 v 12 7 v 10 9 v 11 Tania Hancock Alan Martin
3 13 June 4 v 6 2 v 5 1 v 3 10 v 12 Nathan Hill Ron Smith
4 20 June 1 v 5 7 v 11 9 v 12 8 v 10 Lou Rizzello Sue Parker
5 27 June 10 v 11 4 v 5  1 v 6 7 v 12 Ron Bates Mark Young
6 4 July 7v 8 11 v 12 9 v 10 5 v 6 Paul Sweeney Alan Martin
7 11 July 3 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 6 8 v 12 Denis Mettam Mark Young
8 18 July 10 v 12 8 v 11 7 v 9 2 v 5 Michelle Morthorpe Ron Smith
9 25 July 7 v 11 9 v 12 8 v 10 1 v 5 Jenny Moylan Alan Martin
10 1 Aug 10 v 11 4 v 5 7 v 12 1 v 6 Matt Ashford Ron Smith
11 8 Aug 7 v 8 11 v 12 9 v 10 5 v 6 Greg Garrett Alan Martin
12 15 Aug 1 v 4 2 v 6 9 v 11 7 v 10 David Long Sue Parker
13 22 Aug 2 v 5 10 v 12 8 v 11 7 v 9 Dom Italiano Mark Young
14 Finals 29 Aug JR Masonry JR Masonry Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th

Team 1 Team 2
Richard Horlock* Mark Young* (C)
Nev Sheather David Long
Jeff Michael John Forrest
Jenny Moylan (C) Rhonda Fry
Team 3 Team 4
Stephen Barnett Bob Allan
Kevin Yeadon (C) Sue Parker*
Roy Zacharias Jeremy Redgrove (C)
Ron Bates Amir Sandhu
Team 5 Team 6
Adam Chad Mick Newsham
Karreen Watt Alan Brownlee (C)
Susan Briggs (C) Sharon Blyton
Andrew Freeman Roz Rice

* Committee members

Team 7 Team 8
Greg Garrett Des Chin
Paul Sweeney Richard Fry
Tania Hancock Luana King (C)
Judi Martin (C) Alison Fry
Team 9 Team 10
Martin Shannon Mike De Nardi
Clare Maunder Frank Cassidy (C)
Sue Virgona (C) Lou Rizzello
Berlinda O’Rourke Heather Campbell*
Team 11 Team 12
Alan Martin* John Freeman
Matt Ashford (C) Ron Smith*
Dom Italiano Sue Cox (C)
Michelle Morthorpe Desiree Van Kleef

* Committee members