Wednesday Draw – Winter 2018

 

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7:30 PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time.

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 30 May 9 v 10 5 v 6
2 6 June 1 v 4 2 v 6
3 13 June 8 v 11 7 v 9
4 20 June 3 v 6 2 v 4
5 27 June 8  v 9 2 v 3
6 4 July 3 v 4 1 v 2
7 11 July 9 v 11 7 v 10
8 18 July 4 v 6 1 v 3
9 25 July 3 v 6  2 v 4
10 1 Aug 8 v 9 2 v 3
11 8 Aug 1 v 2 3 v 4
12 15 Aug 3 v 5 8 v 12
13 22 Aug 4 v 6 1 v 3
14 Finals 29 Aug Real Estate Shop JR Masonry Committee
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 30 May 1 v 2 3 v 4 7 v 8 11 v 12 Nev Sheather Mark Young
2 6 June 3 v 5 8 v 12 7 v 10 9 v 11 Tania Hancock Alan Martin
3 13 June 4 v 6 2 v 5 1 v 3 10 v 12 Nathan Hill Ron Smith
4 20 June 1 v 5 7 v 11 9 v 12 8 v 10 Lou Rizzello Sue Parker
5 27 June 10 v 11 4 v 5  1 v 6 7 v 12 Ron Bates Mark Young
6 4 July 7v 8 11 v 12 9 v 10 5 v 6 Paul Sweeney Alan Martin
7 11 July 3 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 6 8 v 12 Karreen Watt Ron Smith
8 18 July 10 v 12 8 v 11 7 v 9 2 v 5 Michelle Morthorpe Mark Young
9 25 July 7 v 11 9 v 12 8 v 10 1 v 5 Jenny Moylan Sue Parker
10 1 Aug 10 v 11 4 v 5 7 v 12 1 v 6 John Forrest Ron Smith
11 8 Aug 7 v 8 11 v 12 9 v 10 5 v 6 Greg Garrett Alan Martin
12 15 Aug 1 v 4 2 v 6 9 v 11 7 v 10 David Long Sue Parker
13 22 Aug 2 v 5 10 v 12 8 v 11 7 v 9 Dom Italiano Mark Young
14 Finals 29 Aug JR Masonry JR Masonry Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th

Team 1 Team 2
Richard Horlock* Mark Young* (C)
Nev Sheather Mike De Nardi
Ron Smith* (C) John Forrest
Lou Rizzello Nathan Hill
Team 3 Team 4
Stephen Barnett Bob Allan
Kevin Yeadon (C) Clare Maunder
Roy Zacharias Jeremy Redgrove (C)
Ron Bates Amir Sandhu
Team 5 Team 6
Adam Chad Mick Newsham
Karreen Watt Alan Brownlee (C)
Susan Briggs (C) Sharon Blyton
Rhonda Fry Roz Rice

* Committee members

Team 7 Team 8
Greg Garrett Des Chin
Sue Parker* Richard Fry
Tania Hancock Luana King (C)
Judi Martin (C) Alison Fry
Team 9 Team 10
Martin Shannon David Long
Paul Sweeney Frank Cassidy (C)
Sue Virgona (C) Jenny Moylan
Berlinda O’Rourke Heather Campbell*
Team 11 Team 12
Alan Martin* John Freeman
Matt Ashford (C) Troy Mackay
Dom Italiano Sue Cox (C)
Michelle Morthorpe Andrew  Freeman

* Committee members