Wednesday Draw Winter 2017

                               

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 5 Court 7 Court 8
1 7th June 1v2 3v4 9v10
2 14th June 7v9 12v14 11v13
3 21st June 3v5 2v6 1v4
4 28th June 8v12 9v13 10v14
5 5th July 1v6 4v5 2v3
6 12th July 9v11 7v13 8v14
7 19th July 2v5 9v12 4v6
8 26th July 7v8 13v14 11v12
9 2nd Aug 8v10 2v4 1v5
10 9th Aug 11v14 8v9 12v13
11 16th Aug 8v12 3v4 5v6
12 23rd Aug 8v11 10v13 1v3
Finals 30th Aug Robinson + McGuinness Robinson + McGuinness Real Estate Shop
3th v 4th 5th v 6th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 7th June 7v8 5v6 11v12 13v14 Greg Wild Denis Mettam
2 14th June 1v3 2v5 4v6 8v10 Susan Briggs Alan Martin
3 21st June 11v14 7v10 8v9 12v13 David Lloyd Sue Parker
4 28th June 2v4 3v6 7v11 1v5 Sandra Vecchi Richard Horlock
5 5th July 7v12 9v14 10v13 8v11 Ian McDermott Michael Barrett
6 12th July 10v12 1v2 3v4 5v6 Judi Martin Mark Young
7 19th July 1v3 8v13 7v14 10v11 Paul Sweeney Denis Mettam
8 26th July 2v6 3v5 9v10 1v4 John Forrest Alan Martin
9 2nd Aug 11v13 7v9 3v6 12v14 Maree Debenham Sue Parker
10 9th Aug 4v5 1v6 7v10 2v3 Luana King Mark Young
11 16th Aug 1v2 9v13 10v14 7v11 Kevin Robinson Richard Horlock
12 23rd Aug 9v14 7v12 2v5 4v6 Nev Sheather Michael Barrett
Finals 30th Aug Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop Robinson + McGuinness Robinson + McGuinness  Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 7th v 8th
Dinner 4th Sep Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Richard Horlock* C O’Rourke/ W Williams
Susan Briggs Jeremy R/Ron S
Judi Martin C Amy Stevens C
Team 3 Team 4
Bob Allan Wayne Bell
Sharon Blyton Luana King C
Sandra Vecchi C Tom Spaven
Team 5 Team 6
Greg Garrett Mark Young*
Tania Hancock Matt Ashford
Desiree Van Kleef C Michelle Morthorpe C
* Committee Member

Team 7 Team 8
Greg Wild C Mike De Nardi C
Alan Brownlee David Long
Rhonda Fry Robert Issell
Team 9 Team 10
David Lloyd Alan Martin* C
Ian McDermott John Forrest
Jeanette Williamson C Kevin Robinson
Team 11 Team 12
Denis Mettam* David Parkinson
Martin Shannon Sue Parker* C
Robin Morrell C Andrew Fogden
Team 13 Team 14
Clare Maunder C Nev Sheather
Paul Sweeney Michael Barrett* C
Maree Debenham TBA
* Committee members