Wednesday Draw Autumn 2020

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.00PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 5/02/20 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 Bob Allan Alan Martin
2 12/02/20 2 v3 7 v 12 8 v 9 10 v 11 Michael Nuttall Scott Caban
3 19/02/20 3 v 6 1 v 5 2 v 4 9 v 12 Jeremy Redgrove Ron Smith
4 26/02/20 9 v 11 1 v 4 2 v 6 3 v 5 Michael Schimmelpfenning Sue Parker
5 4/03/20 2 v 5 1 v 3 4 v 6 10 v 12 Mark Craswell Alan Martin
6 11/03/20 5 v 6 11 v 12 9 v 10 7 v 8 Paul Sweeney Scott Caban
7 18/03/20 1 v 6 2 v 3 4 v 5 7 v 12 Kevin Yeadon Ron Smith
8 25/03/20 7 v 11 8 v 10 9 v 12 2 v 4 George Komorowski Alan Martin
9 1/04/20 2  v 6 8 v 12 1 v 4 3 v 5 Alison Fry Sue Parker
10 8/04/20 4 v 6 7 v 9 10 v 12 8 v 11 Jeff Michael Ron Smith
11 15/04/20 5 v 6 7 v 8 3 v 4 1 v 2 David Lloyd Alan Martin
12 22/04/20 2 v 3 7 v 12 10 v 11 8 v 9 Chris Butler Scott Caban
13 29/04/20 8 v 10 2 v 4 3 v 6 1 v 5 Judi Martin Sue Parker
14 6/05/20 9 v 11 8 v 12 7 v 10 3 v 5 Matt Ashford Ron Smith
15 13/05/20 4 v 6 2 v 5 7 v 9 1 v 3 Susan Briggs Alan Martin
20-May B of C B of C Real Estate Rea;l Estate Committee
Finals 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8
1 5/02/20 9 v 10 11 v 12
2 12/02/20 4 v 5 1 v 6
3 19/02/20 7 v 11 8 v 10
4 26/02/20 7 v 10 8 v 12
5 4/03/20 8 v 11 7 v 9
6 11/03/20 1 v 2 3 v 4
7 18/03/20 8 v 9 10 v 11
8 25/03/20 3 v 6 1 v 5
9 1/04/20 9 v 11 7 v 10
10 8/04/20 1 v 3 2 v 5
11 15/04/20 9 v 10 11 v 12
12 22/04/20 1 v 6 4 v 5
13 29/04/20 7 v 11 9 v 12
14 6/05/20 2 v 6 1 v4
15 13/05/20 10 v 12 8 v 11
Finals B of C Real Estate
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
Dinner 25-May Dinner to be advised

 

Team 1 Team 2
Bob Allan Michael Nuttall (C)
Frank Cassidy (C) David Baussmann
Peter Burns Paul Thompson
Karen Burns Catherine Howard
Team 3 Team 4
Martin Shannon (C) Alan Martin * (C)
Sue Parker * Michael Schimmelpfennig
Jeremy Redgrove Luana King
Jodie Barnett Judi Martin
Team 5 Team 6
Gary Markham Kevin Yeadon
Matt Ashford Clare Maunder
Lou Rizzello (C) Rhonda Fry (C)
Michelle Morthorpe Alison Fry
* Committee members

Team 7 Team 8
Nev Sheather (C) David Lloyd
Jeff Michael George Komorowski
Susan Briggs Kevin Robinson (C)
Team 9 Team 10
David Long Alan Brownlee
Chris Butler Brian Dunkley (C)
Sharon Blyton (C) Mark Craswell
Team 11 Team 12
Scott Caban * (C) Ron Smith *
Amir Sandhu Paul Sweeney
John Forrest Tania Hancock (C)
* Committee members