Wednesday Draw Summer 2019

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

Matches to be played at Weston Creek

Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 6/02/19 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 Chris Butler Alan Martin
2 13/02/19 2 v 3 1 v 6 8 v 9 10 v 11 Matt Ashford Michael Barrett
3 20/02/19 3 v 6 8 v 10 2 v 4 7 v 11 Amir Sandhu Ron Smith
4 27/02/19 9 v 11 2 v 6 1 v 4 7 v 10 Lou Rizzello Sue Parker
5 6/03/19 8 v 11 7 v 9 4 v 6 10 v 12 Judi Martin Alan Martin
6 13/03/19 5 v 6 1 v 2 3 v 4 7 v 8 Tania Hancock Ron Smith
7 20/03/19 8 v 9 2 v 3 10 v 11 1 v 6 John Forrest Michael Barrett
8 27/03/19 7 v 11 1 v 5 9 v 12 2 v 4 Jon Freeman Sue Parker
9 3/04/19 2 v 6 8 v 12 9 v 11 3 v 5 Rowan Martin Ron Smith
10 10/04/19 4 v 6 10 v 12 7 v 9 8 v 11 Sandra Vecchi Alan Martin
11 17/04/19 9 v 10 7 v 8 3 v 4 11 v 12 Adam Chad Sue Parker
24/04/19 No Play
12 1/05/19 2 v 3 7 v 12 8 v 9 4 v 5 David Baussmann Ron Smith
13 8/05/19 9 v 12 1 v 5 2 v 4 7 v 11 Sharon Blyton Alan Martin
14 15/05/19 3 v 5 9 v 11 2 v 6 8 v 12 David Lloyd Michael Barrett
Finals 22/05/19 R+M R+M Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th Committee

Matches to be played at Woden

Date Court 7 Court 8
1 6/02/19 9 v 10 11 v 12
2 13/02/19 7 v 12 4 v 5
3 20/02/19 9 v 12 1 v 5
4 27/02/19 3 v 5 8 v 12
5 6/03/19 2 v 5 1 v 3
6 13/03/19 9 v 10 11 v 12
7 20/03/19 7 v 12 4 v 5
8 27/03/19 8 v 10 3 v 6
9 3/04/19 7 v 10 1 v 4
10 10/04/19 1 v 3 2 v 5
11 17/04/19 5 v 6 1 v 2
24/04/19 No Play
12 1/05/19 1 v 6 10 v 11
13 8/05/19 3 v 6 8 v 10
14 15/05/19 1 v 4 7 v 10
Finals 22-May R+M Real Estate Shop
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
Dinner 27-May Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Victor Holubinskyj Corey Markham
Chris Butler Frank Cassidy
John Forrest (C) Amir Sandhu (C)
Michelle Morthorpe Ioanna Markham
Team 3 Team 4
Bob Allan Adam Chad
Richard Fry (C) Sue Parker *
Tania Hancock Kevin Robinson (C)
Tom Spaven Judi Martin
Team 5 Team 6
Jon Freeman (C) Michael Barrett *
Ron Smith * Paul Sweeney (C)
Michael Schimmelpfennig David Traylen
Cathryn Van Der Meulen Jenny Moylan
* Committee members

Team 7 Team 8
Alan Martin * David Lloyd
David Baussmann Matt Ashford (C)
Jeremy Redgrove (C) Susan Briggs
Suhail Jafri Alison Fry
Team 9 Team 10
Martin Shannon Nev Sheather (C)
Alan Brownlee (C) Peter Stanek
Sharon Blyton Phil Gallagher
Rhonda Fry Sandra Vecchi
Team 11 Team 12
Clare Maunder Mike De Nardi
Kevin Yeadon (C) David Long
Jeff Michael Luana King (C)
Rowan Martin Lou Rizzello