Wednesday Draw Summer 2018

         

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8
1 31/01/18 7v8 9v10
2 7/02/18 1v3 2v5
3 14/02/18 9v11 7v10
4 21/02/18 1v5 3v6
5 28/02/18 8v9 10v11
6 7/03/18 5v6 1 v 2
7 14/03/18 10v12 7v9
8 21/03/18 1v4 2v6
9 28/03/18 9v12 7v11
10 4/04/18 1v6 2v3
11 11/04/18 3v4 11v12
12 18/04/18 10v12 7v9
25/04/18 Anzac Day – Public Holiday
13 2/05/18 2v6 3v5
14 9/05/18 9v12 7v11
Finals 16/05/18 Real Estate Shop Total Traction Services
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 31/01/18 1v2 3v4 5v6 11v12 Frank Cassidy Ron Smith
2 7/02/18 10v12 7v9 8v11 4v6 Sue Virgona Sue Parker
3 14/02/18 2v6 3v5 1v4 8v12 Paul Sweeney Mark Young
4 21/02/18 2v4 8v10 7v11 9v12 Mike De Nardi Alan Martin
5 28/02/18 7v12 1v6 4v5 2v3 Amy Stevens Richard Horlock
6 7/03/18 3v4 7v8 9v10 11v12 Luana King Michael Barratt
7 14/03/18 8v11 1v3 2v5 4v6 John Forrest Ron Smith
8 21/03/18 3v5 9v11 8v12 7v10 Susan Briggs Alan Martin
9 28/03/18 2v4 8v10 3v6 1v5 Jeremy Redgrove Jane Cottam-Manning
10 4/04/18 7v12 8v9 10v11 4v5 Tania Hancock Michael Barratt
11 11/04/18 1v2 7v8 5v6 9v10 Matt Ashford Sue Parker
12 18/04/18 8v11 1v3 2v5 4v6 Sandra Vecchi Richard Horlock
25/04/18 Anzac Day – Public Holiday
13 2/05/18 7v10 1v4 9v11 8v12 Nev Sheather Mark Young
14 9/05/18 2v4 8v10 3v6 1v5 Des Chin Ron Smith
Finals 16/05/18 Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop Total Traction Services Total Traction Services Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Richard Horlock* C Paul Cartwright
Matt Ashford Geoffrey Squire
Frank Cassidy Paul Sweeney
Michelle Morthorpe Jane Cottam-Manning* C
Team 3 Team 4
Wade Williams Mark Young* C
Alan Brownlee David Baussmann
Ron Smith* C John Forrest
Jed Biolcati-Brennan Judi Martin
Team 5 Team 6
Brett Parker Scott Andison
Karreen Watt Sue Parker* C
Richard Fry C Jeremy Redgrove
Alison Fry David Wedgwood
* Committee members

Team 7 Team 8
Greg Garrett Des Chin
David Long Alan Martin* C
Kevin Robinson C Sue Virgona
Roz Rice Nathan Hill
Team 9 Team 10
Bob Allan Jim Foley
Kevin Yeadon C Clare Maunder
Lou Rizzello Luana King C
Jenny Moylan Sue Cox
Team 11 Team 12
Martin Shannon Michael Barrett* C
Mike De Nardi Nev Sheather
Tania Hancock C Susan Briggs
Sandra Vecchi Rhonda Fry
* Committee members