Monday Draw – Winter 2018

  

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time,
advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN

Rnd Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 04 June 1 v 2 3 v 4 5v6 17 v 18 9 v 10 13v14 Aaron Chuah
11 June Queens Birthday Holiday
2 18 June 6 v 8 19 v 21 13 v 15 10 v 12 18 v 22 Waine Summerfield
3 25 June 5 v 4  1 v 8  7 v 3  2 v 6 13 v 12 15 v 11 Rob Wade
4 02 July 16 v 12 15 v 10 11 v 14 9 v 13 21 v 17 Amy Stevens
5 09 Jul 17 v 22 18 v 19 20 v 21 11 v 16 9 v 15  12 v 14 Alison Fry
6 16 July 2 v 3 6 v 7  4 v1 13 v 16 8 v 5 Dallas Grigg
7 23 July 19 v 21 11 v 13 16 v 10 14  v 9 18 v 22 17 v 20 Antoinette Harmer
8 30 July 3 v 4 1 v 2 7 v 8 5 v 6 20 v 22 David Lloyd
9 06 Aug 14 v 16  9 v 11 13 v 15  17 v 21 19 v 22 20 v 18 Minh Pham
10 13 Aug 1 v8 5 v 4  2 v6 7 v 3 12 v 13 Steve Scanlan
11 20 Aug 11 v 14 9 v 13 12 v 16 17 v 18 21 v 22 19 v 20 Kevin Ford
Finals 27 Aug Rolfe Mazda PS News R + M Rolfe Mazda PS News R + M Committee
1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 7th v 8th 7th v 8th 5th v 6th

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON

Rnd Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 04 June 11 v 12 15 v 16 19 v 20 7 v 8 21 v 22 Betty Summerfield
11 June Queens Birthday Holiday
2 18 June 5 v 7 9 v 11 2 v 4 1 v 3 17 v 20 14 v 16 Gerard Orr
3 25 June 9 v 16 10 v 14 22 v 20 18 v 21 17 v 19 Melissa Orr
4 02 July 18 v 20 22 v 19 3 v 6 7 v 2 1 v 5 8 v 4 Paul Carberry
5 09 July 7 v 1 4 v 6  5 v2  3 v8 13 v 10 Michael Nuttall
6 16 July 10 v 11 9 v 12 14 v 15 17 v 18 19 v 20 21 v 22 Fran Wilson
7 23 July 3 v 5  8 v 2 4 v 7 6 v 1 12 v 15 Mick Bayley
8 30 July 9 v 10  13 v 14  11 v12 15 v 16  17 v19 18 v 21 Frank Cortes
9 06 Aug 6 v 8 5 v 7  2 v4  1 v3 10 v 12 Simon Oliver
10 13 Aug 15 v 11  10 v 14 9 v 16 18 v 19 20 v 21 17 v 22 John Forrest
11 20 Aug 7 v 2 3 v 6 1 v5 8 v 4 15 v10 Grahame Deards
Finals 27 Aug Rolfe Mazda Rolf Mazda PS News PS News R+M Committee
3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 3rd v 4th
Dinner 01 Sep Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Greg R/ Alex S Mick Bayley
Michael Barrett * (C) Clare Maunder
Aaron Chuah Barbara Carberry (C)
Team 3 Team 4
Dallas Grigg Ryan Harris
David Lloyd Des Chin
Joanne Terry (C) Gerry Vassallo (C)
Team 5 Team 6
Les Hughes Shane McKeown (C)
Julie Medway (C) Alan Brownlee
Edwina Mulhearn Sue Virgona
Team 7 Team 8
Lorraine Rae Brian Cady
Sue Parker * (C) Brent Carlisle (C)
Waine Summerfield Vicki Kitchen

 

 

Team 9 Team 10
Wayne Alford (C) Debbie Carlisle
Minh Pham George Komorowski
Tom Spaven Fran Wilson (C)
Team 11 Team 12
Mark Bowen (C) Michael Alder (C)
Chad Addison Steven Scanlan
Louise Russell Simon Oliver
Team 13 Team 14
Gerard Orr Rob Wade
Kevin Ford (C) Peter Kerr
Robert Issell Rhonda Fry (C)
Team 15 Team 16
Grahame Deards Melissa Orr
Helen Potter (C) Karina Sommers (C)
Betty Summerfield Sommer Sherwood

 

Team 17 Team 18
Jim Foley Frank Cortes
Geoffrey Squire (C) Michelle Farrell
Alison Fry Amy Stevens (C)
Team 19 Team 20
Alan Martin * (C) Michael Nuttall
John Forrest Craig Roarty (C)
Judi Martin Michelle Francis-Kerr
Team 21 Team 22
Nick Westerlink Paul Carberry
Antoinette Harmer (C) Hetty Van Der Zwet
Valdon Anderson Heather Campbell * (C)