Monday Results – Spring 2018

ACT Masters Squash

Monday Spring Competition 2018

Finals

 

Rolfe Mazda Group

1st Vs 2nd –           Team 8 (139) versus Team 2 (124)            Court 6                 (Woden Courts)

 

3rd Vs 4th –           Team 6 (116) versus Team 5 (116)            Court 1                 (Woden Courts)

 

5th Vs 6th –           Team 1 (101) versus Team 3 (99)               Court 4                 (Woden Courts)

 

7th Vs 8th –           Team 7 (91) versus Team 4 (59)                 Court 2                 (Woden Courts)

 

Robinson & McGuinness Group

1st Vs 2nd –           Team 13 (135) versus Team 14 (133)       Court 5                 (Woden Courts)

 

3rd Vs 4th –           Team 9 (115) versus Team 10 (102)          Court 7                 (Woden Courts)

 

5th Vs 6th –           Team 12 (88) versus Team 11 (81)            Court 8                 (Woden Courts)

 

PS News Group

1st Vs 2nd –           Team 15 (143) versus Team 16 (120)       Court 6                 (Dickson Courts)

 

3rd Vs 4th –         Team 19 (119) versus Team 17 (109)       Court 1                 (Dickson Courts)

 

5th Vs 6th –           Team 18 (89) versus Team 20 (79)            Court 5                 (Dickson Courts)

 

 

 

Total Traction Services

1st Vs 2nd –           Team 23 (153) versus Team 21 (105)                       Court 7                 (Dickson Courts)

 

3rd Vs 4th –         Team 24 (100) versus Team 26 (96)                          Court 2                 (Dickson Courts)

 

5th Vs 6th –           Team 25 (92) versus Team 22 (76)                            Court 8                 (Dickson Courts)

 

 

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 TOTAL
8 Dallas Grigg; Sue Parker*; Aaron Chuah
14 13 9 16 11 14 16 12 18 16 139
2 Mick Bayley; Alan Brownlee; Gerry Vassallo
7 18 8 16 14 6 7 15 18 15 124
6 Les Hughes; Clare Maunder; Edwina Mulhearn
12 10 16 7 16 18 15 9 4 9 116
5 Shane McKeown; Karreen Watt; Louise Russell
6 13 13 7 6 7 18 12 18 16 116
1 Jeff Rowe; Geoffrey Squire; Sue Virgona
12 8 12 16 3 13 9 8 11 9 101
3 Simon Aungle; Steven Scanlan; Joanne Terry
10 15 7 13 6 16 5 14 6 7 99
7 Lorraine Rae; Brent Carlisle; Vicki Kitchen
6 5 11 8 18 8 10 7 4 14 91
4 Greg Rebetzke/ Alex Swalling; David Baussmann; Tom Spaven
6 6 6 9 4 9 3 6 3 7 59
* Denotes a Committee Member

 

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 TOTAL
13 Gary Hampson; George Komorowski; Ron Bates
10 14 15 16 16 9 14 14 13 14 135
14 Frank Cortes; Chad Addison; Robert Issell
10 13 6 9 16 15 14 18 18 14 133
9 Brian Cady; Craig Roarty; Sue Lashko
8 8 16 8 8 14 18 18 8 9 115
10 Melissa Orr; Richard Fry; Elaine Pugh
14 8 7 7 16 8 8 7 9 18 102
12 Debbie Carlisle; Frank Cassidy; Des Rowley
5 16 14 14 6 9 3 4 13 4 88
11 Michael Alder; Ron Smith*; Barbara Carberry
13 7 6 15 5 16 6 2 6 5 81
* Denotes a Committee Member

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 TOTAL
15 Gerard Orr; Matthew Hahn; Simon Oliver
14 18 7 10 16 14 18 12 16 18 143
16 Mark Bowen; Thamba Pathmanathan; Sue Cox
8 18 6 18 16 8 16 10 6 14 120
19 Jim Foley; Hetty Van Der Zwet; Rhonda Fry
8 5 15 16 18 14 3 15 9 16 119
17 Greg Garrett; Tania Hancock; Amy Stevens
3 18 16 14 8 6 18 4 14 8 109
18 Paul Carberry; Antoinette Harmer; Betty Summerfield
12 5 16 6 5 18 1 7 15 4 89
20 Alan Martin*; Waine Summerfield; Desiree Van Kleef
14 6 7 6 3 8 8 15 7 5 79
* Denotes a Committee Member

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 TOTAL
23 Nick Westerink; Helen Potter; Heather Campbell*
16 12 15 16 15 18 14 16 13 18 153
21 Michael Nuttall/Bruce Morgan; Kevin Ford; Michelle Francis-Kerr
8 16 8 7 6 16 16 6 12 10 105
24 Denis Mettam*; Michelle Farrell; Judi Martin
2 3 6 18 18 3 3 15 16 16 100
26 Michael Barrett*; Peter Kerr; Valdon Anderson
8 4 14 6 14 14 14 8 8 6 96
25 Julie Medway*; John Forrest; Cheryl McQuillan
14 5 14 14 5 8 6 15 3 8 92
22 Des Chin; Keith Wallace; Sommer Sherwood
14 18 6 2 7 4 9 7 7 2 76
* Denotes a Committee Member