Monday Draw Summer 2019

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 4/02/2019 1 v 2 3 v 4 17 v 18 19 v 20 22 v 21 7 v 8 Les Hughes
2 11/02/2019 1 v 3 5 v 7 18 v 21 17 v 19 2 v 4 Ron Bates
3 18/02/2019 10 v 11 9 v 12 13 v 16 14 v 15 18 v 22 5 v 8 Frank Cortes
4 25/02/2019 4 v 8 3 v 7 19 v 22 17 v 21 1 v 5 Elaine Pugh
5 4/03/2019 9 v 14 4 v 7 11 v 16 17 v 22 2 v 5 12 v 15 Adrian Dennis
11/03/2019 Public Holiday
6 18/03/2019 4 v 6 21 v 22 3 v 5 17 v 18 1 v 7 George Komorowski
7 25/03/2019 9 v 16 11 v 14 12 v 13 2 v 7 10 v 15 22 v 20 Richard Fry
8 1/04/2019 5 v 6 3 v 4 7 v 8 19 v 21 1 v 2 Matthew Hahn
9 8/04/2019 10 v 12 9 v 11 14 v 16 13 v 15 6 v 8 18 v 20 Des Chin
10 15/04/2019 1 v 4 17 v 22 6 v 7 20 v 21 2 v 3 Brian Cady
22/04/2019 Public Holiday
11 29/04/2019 12 v 16 11 v 15 10 v 14 9 v 13 2 v 6 17 v 18 Gerry Vassallo
12 6/05/2019 2 v 5 9 v 14 11 v 16 10 v 13 12 v 15 Michael Barrett
13 13/05/2019 1 v 7 4 v 6 2 v 8 3 v 5 17 v 20 19 v 21 Vicki Caban
Finals 20/05/2019 TTS TTS TTS B of C B of C TTS Committee
3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th 7th v 8th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 4/02/2019 11 v 12 13 v 14 5 v 6 9 v 10 15 v 16 Mark Bowen
2 11/02/2019 6 v 8 13 v 15 14 v 16 22 v 20 9 v 11 10 v 12 Melissa Orr
3 18/02/2019 2 v 3 1 v 4 17 v 20 6 v 7 19 v 21 Jeff Michael
4 25/02/2019 11 v 15 12 v 16 10 v 14 9 v 13 2 v 6 18 v 20 Kevin Ford
5 4/03/2019 20 v 21 1 v 6 10 v 13 3 v 8 18 v 19 Craig Roarty
11/03/2019 Public Holiday
6 18/03/2019 9 v 15 11 v 13 20 v 19 2 v 8 10 v 16 12 v 14 Michelle Francis-Kerr
7 25/03/2019 1 v 8 4 v 5 3 v 6 17 v 19 18 v 21 Donna Hewitt
8 1/04/2019 9 v 10 13 v 14 11 v 12 18 v 22 17 v 20 15 v 16 Tom Spaven
9 8/04/2019 2 v 4 1 v 3 19 v 22 5 v 7 17 v 21 Rob Wade
10 15/04/2019 10 v 11 9 v 12 5 v 8 18 v 19 13 v 16 14 v 15 Julie Medway
22/04/2019 Public Holiday
11 29/04/2019 4 v 8 3 v 7 1 v 5 20 v 19 21 v 22 Shane McKeown
12 6-May-19 18 v 19 3 v 8 4 v 7 1 v 6 17 v 22 20 v 21 Michael Nuttall
13 13-May-19 11 v 13 9 v 15 12 v 14 18 v 22 10 v 16 Jim Foley
Finals 20/05/2019 B of C PS News PS News PS News PS News Committee
3rd v 4th 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th 7th v 8th  3rd v 4th
Dinner 27/05/2019 Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Les Hughes Steve Lindner
Michael Nuttall Gerard Orr (C)
Chris Butler Ron Smith *
Vicki Kitchen (C) Ron Bates
Team 3 Team 4
Lorraine Rae Sean Rogers
Paul Carberry Alan Martin *
Tania Hancock Karina Sommers (C)
Elaine Pugh Des Rowley
Team 5 Team 6
Rob Wade Simon Aungle
Michael Barrett * Des Chin
Peter Kerr (C) Helen Potter (C)
Robert Issell Barbara Carberry
Team 7 Team 8
Brian Cady Melissa Orr (C)
Denis Mettam * (C) Clare Maunder
John Forrest Thamba Pathmanathan
Dennis Smith Rowan Martin

Team 9 Team 10
Frank Cortes (C) Gary Hampson
Alan Brownlee Scott Caban
Adrian Dennis Michelle Farrell (C)
Tom Spaven Simon Oliver
Team 11 Team 12
Michael Alder Grahame Deards
Brent Carlisle (C) Julie Medway * (C)
Kevin Ford Aaron Chuah
Sue Lashko Betty Summerfield
Team 13 Team 14
Tim Watkins Debbie Carlisle
Karreen Watt (C) Sue Parker *
John Tasker Gerry Vassallo
Rhonda Fry Amy Stevens (C)
Team 15 Team 16
Mark Bowen Jim Foley
Danny Castro Steven Hall
Louise Russell (C) Edwina Mulhearn (C)
Sommer Sherwood Trevor Smith
* Committee Member

Team 17 Team 18
Jeff Row Mick Bayley
Chad Addison (C) George Komorowski (C)
Hetty Van Der Zwet Donna Hewitt
Cheryl McQuillan Heather Campbell *
Team 19 Team 20
Dallas Grigg Ryan Harris
Frank Cassidy (C) Richard Fry
Vicki Caban Jeff Michael (C)
Adela Salter Michelle Francis-Kerr
Team 21 Team 22
Greg R/ Alex S Shane McKeown
Matthew Hahn Craig Roarty (C)
Waine Summerfield (C) Antoinette Harmer
Judi Martin Cathryn Van Der Meulen
* Committee Member