Monday Draw Summer 2018

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 29-Jan 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8 9v10 11v12 13v14 15v16 Cathy Walters
2 5-Feb 23v25 24v27 26v28 9v11 6v8 13v15 14v16 10v12 Joanne Terry
3 12-Feb 17v20 19v21 18v22 23v26 24v28 25v27 2v3 1v4 Judi Martin
4 19-Feb 9v13 10v14 12v16 1v5 2v6 3v7 4v8 11v15 Robert Issell
5 26-Feb 4v7 2v5 10v13 11v16 17v22 18v19 26v27 24v25 Chad Addison
6 5-Mar 3v5 2v8 9v15 12v14 19v20 21v22 25v26 23v24 Alan Brownlee
12-Mar Canberra Day – Public Holiday
7 19-Mar 1v8 4v5 11v14 9v16 23v25 17v19 24v27 26v28 Brent Carlisle
8 26-Mar 9v10 11v12 13v14 15v16 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8 Helen Potter
2-Apr Easter Monday – Public Holiday
9 9-Apr 6v8 13v15 14v16 10v12 23v27 24v26 25v28 9v11 George Komorowski
10 16-Apr 24v25 26v27 2v3 1v4 17v22 19v18 20v21 23v28 Antonette Harmer
11 23-Apr 2v6 3v7 4v8 11v15 9v13 10v14 12v16 1v5 Peter Kerr
12 30-Apr 17v19 18v21 26v28 23v25 4v7 1v6 10v13 11v16 Desley Rowley
13 7-May 18v22 19v21 25v27 23v26 3v5 2v8 9v15 12v14 Ron Bates
Finals 14-May Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Psnews Psnews Psnews Psnews Committee
7thv8th 1stv2nd 5thv6th 3rdv4th 1stv2nd 5thv6th 3rdv4th 7thv8th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Notes Raffle Roster
1 29-Jan 17v18 19v20 21v22 23v24 25v26 27v28 Karina Sommers
2 5-Feb 1v3 2v4 5v7 17v19 18v21 20v22 Sommer Sherwood
3 12-Feb 5v8 6v7 9v12 10v11 14v15 13v16 Louise Russell
4 19-Feb 19v22 17v21 18v20 23v27 24v26 25v28 Gerry Vassallo
5 26-Feb 9v14 12v15 20v21 23v28 3v8 1v6 Hetty van Der Zwet
6 5-Mar 4v6 10v16 11v13 1v7 17v18 27v28 Frank Cassidy
12-Mar Canberra Day – Public Holiday
7 19-Mar 12v13 18v21 20v22 10v15 3v6 2v7 Donna Chalmers
8 26-Mar 23v26 24v28 25v27 17v20 19v21 18v22 Michelle Francis-Kerr
2-Apr Easter Monday – Public Holiday
9 9-Apr 17v21 18v20 19v22 1v3 2v4 5v7 Scott Caban
10 16-Apr 10v11 14v15 13v16 5v8 6v7 9v12 Barbara Carberry
11 23-Apr 23v24 25v26 27v28 20v22 17v18 19v20 Rhonda Fry
12 30-Apr 24v27 2v5 3v8 9v14 12v15 20v22 Edwina Mulhearn
13 7-May 1v7 17v20 24v28 4v6 10v16 11v13 Tom Spaven
Finals 14-May R+M JR Masonry JR Masonry R+M R+M JR Masonry Committee
3rdv4th 3rdv4th  1stv2nd  1stv2nd 5thv6th 5thv6th
Dinner 21-May Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Mick Bayley Greg R/ Alex S
Gerard Orr Scott Caban C
Aaron Chuah C Cathy Walters
Team 3 Team 4
Dallas Grigg Les Hughes
Alan Brownlee C Chad Addison C
Robert Issell Edwina Mulhearn
Team 5 Team 6
Shane McKeown Ryan Harris
Sue Parker* C George Komorowski
Ron Bates Des Rowley C
Team 7 Team 8
Steve Lindner Anthony Coulter
Michael Barrett C Brent Carlisle C
Louise Russell John Tasker
* Committee Member

Team 9 Team 10
Rob Wade Mark Young* C
Helen Potter C Frank Cassidy
Barbara Carberry Tom Spaven
Team 11 Team 12
Brian Cady C Donna Chalmers
Peter Kerr Steven Scanlan
Vicki Kitchen Sue Virgona C
Team 13 Team 14
Melissa Orr C Lorraine Rae C
Haydn D/ Hayley C Steven Hall
Alison Fry Elaine Pugh
Team 15 Team 16
Michael Alder Mark Bowen C
Keith Wallace C Richard Fry
Simon Oliver Fran Wilson
* Committee Member

Team 17 Team 18
Michael Nuttall C Wayne Alford
Kerry Trabinger Vicki Caban
Cheryl McQuillan Jane Cottam-Manning C
Team 19 Team 20
Greg Garrett Debbie Carlisle
John Forrest C Karina Sommers C
Betty Summerfield Trevor Smith
Team 21 Team 22
Gary Hampson Grahame Deards
Waine Summerfield Ron Smith* C
Sommer Sherwood C Rhonda Fry
* Committee Member

Team 23 Team 24
Adam Chad Paul Carberry
Gerry Vassallo C Antoinette Harmer C
Michelle Francis-Kerr Marlene Sutton
Team 25 Team 26
Denis Mettam* C Alan Martin*  C
Joanne Terry Thamba Pathmanathan
Judi Martin Desley Rowley
Team 27 Team 28
David Lloyd Clare Maunder C
Craig Roarty C Hetty Van Der Zwet
Val Anderson TBA
* Committee Member