Monday Draw – Spring 2019

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.00PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 23/09/2019 11 v 12 13 v 14 21 v 22 9 v 10 15 v 16 17 v 18 Jim Foley
2 30/09/2019 2 v 4 1 v 3 5 v 7 6 v 8 17 v 19 Kevin Ford
7/10/2019 Labour Day
3 14/10/2019 2 v 3 1 v 4 5 v 8 6 v 7 18 v 22 17 v 20 Keith Wallace
4 21/10/2019 11 v 15 12 v 16 10 v 14 9 v 13 17 v 21 Michael Schimmelpfenning
5 28/10/2019 17 v 22 2 v 5 4 v 7 3 v 8 1 v 6 18 v 19 Mark Bowen
6 4/11/2019 9 v 15 11 v 13 12 v 14 1 v 7 10 v 16 Sue Cox
7 11/11/2019 1 v 8 4 v 5 3 v 6 17 v 19 9 v 16 22 v 20 Melissa Orr
8 18/11/2019 19 v 21 13 v 14 11 v 12 9 v 10 3 v 4 Gary Hampson
9 25/11/2019 2 v 4 6 v 8 1 v 3 5 v 7 9 v 11 10 v 12 Alan Brownlee
10 2/12/2019 10 v 11 9 v 12 14 v 15 20 v 21 13 v 16 Tim Watkins
Finals 9/12/2019 TTS TTS PSnews PSnews PSnews PSnews Committee
1st v 2nd 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 7th v 8th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 23/09/2019 3 v 4 5 v 6 1 v 2 7 v 8 19 v 20 Brent Carlisle
2 30/09/2019 21 v 18 13 v 15 14 v 16 22 v 20 9 v 11 10 v 12 Adrian Dennis
7/10/2019 Labour Day
3 14/10/2019 10 v 11 9 v 12 13 v 16 14 v 15 19 v 21 Grahame Deards
4 21/10/2019 1 v 5 4 v 8 3 v 7 2 v 6 19 v 22 18 v 20 Karen Bishop
5 28/10/2019 9 v 14 10 v 13 11 v 16 12 v 15 20 v 21 Jeff Michael
6 4/11/2019 22 v 21 17 v18 20 v 19 4 v 6 2 v 8 3 v 5 Michael Nuttall
7 11/11/2019 2 v 7 11 v 14 12 v 13 21 v 18 10 v 15 Brian Cady
8 18/11/2019 1 v 2 5 v 6 15 v 16 7 v 8 17 v 20 18 v 22 Adam Chad
9 25/11/2019 18 v 20 19 v 22 14 v 16 13 v 15 17 v 21 John Forrest
10 2/12/2019 2 v 3 1 v 4 17 v 22 5 v 8 6 v 7 18 v 19 Ron Bates
Finals 9/12/2019 TTS Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Committee
3rd v 4th  1st v 2nd 5th v 6th  7th v 8th 3rd v 4th
Dinner 16/12/2019 Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Mick Bayley Jeff Row
Clare Maunder (C) Minh Pham (C)
Karen Bishop Keith Wallace
Team 3 Team 4
Steve Lindner Shane McKeown
Alan Brownlee Scott Caban * (C)
Barbara Carberry (C) Kevin Ford
Team 5 Team 6
Ryan Harris Greg R/ Alex S
Brent Carlisle Denis Mettam * (C)
Hetty Van Der Zwet (C) Joanne Terry
Team 7 Team 8
Lorraine Rae Sean Rogers
Julie Medway * (C) Des Chin (C)
Antoinette Harmer Ron Bates

Team 9 Team 10
Melissa Orr Brian Cady
Helen Potter (C) Karina Sommers (C)
Vicki Kitchen Elaine Pugh
Team 11 Team 12
Gary Hampson Frank Cortes (C)
Brian Dunkley (C) George Komorowski
Des Rowley Sue Cox
Team 13 Team 14
Tim Watkins Grahame Deards (C)
Michael Schimmelpfennig (C) Frank C/ Haydn Daly
Thamba Pathmanathan Dom I/ Elaine Gray
Team 15 Team 16
Jon Freeman Jim Foley
Sue Parker * (C) Danny Castro
Louise Russell Rhonda Fry (C)

Team 17 Team 18
Mark Bowen Adam Chad
Steven Hall John Forrest
Amy Stevens (C) Heather Campbell * (C)
Team 19 Team 20
Michael Nuttall Paul Carberry
Waine Summerfield Jeff Michael
Betty Summerfield (C) Sommer Sherwood (C)
Team 21 Team 22
Michael Barrett * (C) Alan Martin * (C)
Adrian Dennis Jason Kirkland
Cheryl McQuillan Judi Martin