Wednesday Draw Summer 2017

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team – be EARLY or at least on time. Advise your opponent if you cannot arrive on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 1-Feb 1V2 4V3 6V5 13V14 17V18 JEANETTE WILLIAMSON
2 8-Feb 12V10 5V2 7V9 11V8 1V3 AARON CHUAH
3 15-Feb 15V17 14V18 13V16 1V4 2V6 KARINA SOMMERS
4 22-Feb 1V5 7V11 8V10 14V16 15V18 JANE ANDERSON
5 1-Mar 4V5 8V9 2V3 7V12 10V11 ROBERT ISSELL
6 8-Mar 6V5 1V2 13V14 15V16 17V18 ROBYN DOUGLAS
7 15-Mar 17V14 18V16 13V15 5V2 6V4 JEREMY REDGROVE
8 22-Mar 14V18 15V17 9V11 8V12 7V10 MICHELLE MORTHORPE
9 29-Mar 3V6 7V11 13V17 2V4 1V5 GREG GARRETT
10 5-Apr 16V17 2V3 1V6 14V15 13V18 DESIREE VAN CLEEF
11 12-Apr 15V16 12V11 10V9 7V8 17V18 MICHAEL BARRETT
12 19-Apr 6V4 13V15 17V14 18V16 1V3 SHARON BLYTON
13 26-Apr 15V17 14V18 13V16 1V4 2V6 ALISON FRY
14 3-May 9V12 7V11 8V10 14V16 15V18 COMMITTEE
15 10-May 1V6 2v3 4v5 13v18 17V16 KARREEN WATT
16 17-May 17V18 15v16 7v8 9v10 11v12 ROBIN MORRELL
Finals 24-May PS News Real Estate Shop Visual Q Visual Q Visual Q Committee
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Lock Up Raffle Roster
1 1-Feb 15V16 12V11 10V9 7V8 ALAN MARTIN CATHY RYAN
2 8-Feb 6v4 13V15 17V14 18V16 RON SMITH MICHAEL TURNER
3 15-Feb 3V5 7V10 8V12 9V11 SUE PARKER KEVIN YEADON
4 22-Feb 13V17 3V6 2V4 9v12 RON SMITH CON/WADE
5 1-Mar 1v6 16V17 14V15 13V18 RICHARD HORLOCK AMY STEVENS
6 8-Mar 12V11 7V8 10V9 4V3 SUE PARKER DAVID TRAYLEN
7 15-Mar 1V3 7V9 11V8 12V10 RON SMITH CLARE MAUNDER
8 22-Mar 13V16 2V6 1V4 3V5 RICHARD HORLOCK NEV SHEATHER
9 29-Mar 9V12 14V16 8V10 15V18 ALAN MARTIN NINA HILL
10 5-Apr 4V5 8V9 7V12 10V11 SUE PARKER RHONDA FRY
11 12-Apr 1V2 4V3 6V5 13V14 RICHARD HORLOCK DAVID LONG
12 19-Apr 12V10 5V2 7V9 11V8 ALAN MARTIN SANDRA VECCHI
13 26-Apr 3V5 7V10. 8V12 9V11 SUE PARKER WAYNE BELL
14 3-May 13V17 3V6 2V4 1V5 RICHARD HORLOCK BOB ALLAN
15 10-May 14v15 7v12 8v9 10v11 RON SMITH ALAN BROWNLEE
16 17-May 1V2 4V3 6V5 13V14 JANE C-M BEN KOPILOW
Finals 24-May PS News Ps News Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner 29-May Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Richard Horlock* C O’Rourke/ W Williams
Ben Kopilow Karina Sommers
Jenny Moylan C Bronwyn Madge C
Team 3 Team 4
Wayne Bell Bob Allan
Claudia Krebs C Jeremy Redgrove C
Robert Issell Cathy Walters
Team 5 Team 6
Greg Garrett Gary M/Reserves C
Susan Briggs C Sharon Blyton
Sandra Vecchi Desiree van Kleef
* Committee Member

Team 7 Team 8
Des Chin C Mike De Nardi C
Ron Smith Sue Parker*
Jeanette Williamson Robin Morrell
Team 9 Team 10
Alan Martin* Kevin Yeadon
David Baussmann C Paul Sweeney C
Cathy Ryan Rhonda Fry
Team 11 Team 12
David Lloyd C Clare Maunder
David Traylen Richard Fry C
Jane Anderson Aaron Chuah
* Committee Member

Team 13 Team 14
Nev Sheather David Long
Kevin Robinson C Tania Hancock C
Jane C-M/Amanda P Robyn Douglas
Team 15 Team 16
Alan Brownlee Karreen Watt
Luana King C John Forrest C
Nina Hill Alison Fry
Team 17 Team 18
Michael Turner Michael Barrett
Matt Ashford C Paul Thompson C
Michelle Morthorpe Amy Stevens