Wednesday Draw Winter 2016

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM                             Do the right thing by your team. Be EARLY or at least on time, or advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 6 Court 7 Court 8    Raffle Roster
1 8-Jun 1 v 2 9 v 10 11 v 12 Jenny Moylan
2 15-Jun 6 v 8 10 v 13 5 v 7 Bronwyn Madge
3 22-Jun 13 v 11 5 v 8 14 v 10 Tania Hancock
4 29-Jun 2 v 6 4 v 8 10 v 12 Robert Issell
5 6-Jul 4 v 7 1 v 6 9 v 14 Nev Sheather
6 13-Jul 9 v 10 2 v 8 11 v 12 Brian Morris
7 20-Jul 10 v 13 1 v 8 3 v 6 Jeremy Redgrove
8 27-Jul 14 v 10 5 v 6 7 v 8 Des Chin
9 3-Aug 1 v 3 9 v 13 11 v 14 Amy Stevens
10 10-Aug 9 v 14 12 v 13 2 v 3 Michelle Morthorpe
Finals 17-Aug Real Estate Real Estate Total Traction
 3rd v 4th  5th v 6th  3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster    Lock Up Roster
1 8-Jun 5 v 6 7 v 8 13 v 14 3 v 4 Kevin Douglas Jane Cottam Manning
2 15-Jun 1 v 3 9 v 11 14 v 12 2 v 4 Bob Bednarz Ron Smith
3 22-Jun 6 v 7 2 v 3 1 v 4 9 v 12 Ben Green Sue Parker
4 29-Jun 1 v 5 9 v 13 11 v 14 3 v 7 Kevin Yeadon Richard H/ Mark Y
5 6-Jul 11 v 10 3 v 8 2 v 5 12 v 13 Robin Morell Alan Martin
6 13-Jul 4 v 6 1 v 7 13 v 14 3 v 5 Mike DeNardi Jane Cottam Manning
7 20-Jul 12 v 14 9 v 11 4 v 5 2 v 7 Susan Briggs Ron Smith
8 27-Jul 11 v 13 12 v 9 3 v 4 1 v 2 Claudia Krebs Richard H/ Mark Y
9 3-Aug 10 v 12 2 v 4 6 v 8 5 v 7 Con/Wade Alan Martin
10 10-Aug 1 v 4 6 v 7 11 v 10 5 v 8 Michael Scimmelpfennig Sue Parker
Finals 17-Aug Total Traction Total Traction Real Estate Real Estate  Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 7th v 8th
Dinner 22-Aug Dinner to be advised

image020

Team 1 Team 2
Geoff Coggins (C) Alan Martin*
Sue Parker* Frank Cassidy
Daniel Udiovisi Sambit Kumar (C)
Jenny Moylan Robin Morell
Team 3 Team 4
Kevin Douglas Michael Nuttall
Alan Brownlee (C) Karreen Watt (C)
Claudia Krebs Bob Bednarz
Jeanette Williamson Robert Issell
Team 5 Team 6
Kevin Yeadon Nev Sheather
Mike De Nardi David Jacobs
Luana King (C) Kevin R/Alex C
Cathy Ryan Rhonda Fry (C)
Team 7 Team 8
Des Chin Brian Morris (C)
Clare Maunder (C) David Long
John May/Geoff Squire Jeremy Redgrove
Bronwyn Madge Mark Strange
* Committee Member

TTS

Team 9 Team 10
RichardH/Mark Y* Bob Allan
Ron Smith* Michael Schimmelpfennig
Matt Ashford (C) Paul Thompson (C)
Michelle Morthorpe Rabia Hussain
Team 11 Team 12
Con O/Wade W Stuart Green
Paul Sweeney Ben Green
John Forrest (C) David O’Rourke
Richard A/Kyleigh V Joan Morrell (C)
Team 13 Team 14
Greg Garrett Greg Wild
Michael Barrett (C) Michael Turner
Tania Hancock Susan Briggs (C)
Amy Stevens Jane Cottam – Manning*
* Committee members