Wednesday Draw Spring 2016

PSnews

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8
1 31/08/16 7V8 11V12
2 7/09/16 3V6 2V4
14/09/16 Australia Masters Championships Darwain
3 21/09/16 9V11 8V12
4 28/09/16 1V3 2V5
5 5/10/16 8V9 7V12
6 12/10/16 3V4 1V2
7 19/10/16 7V11 9V12
8 26/10/16 1V4 2V6
9 2/11/16 10V12 8V11
10 9/11/16 2V3 1V6
11 16/11/16 11V12 7V8
12 23/11/16 2V4 3V6
13 30/11/16 8V12 9V11
Finals 7-Dec Total Traction Services PS News
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 31/08/16 1V2 3V4 5V6 9V10 Sambit Kumar Richard Horlock
2 7/09/16 7V11 8V10 9V12 1V5 Matt Ashford Alan Martin
14/09/16 Australian Masters Championships Darwin
3 21/09/16 7V10 2V6 3V5 1V4 Wayne Bell Ron Smith
4 28/09/16 4V6 10V12 8V11 7V9 Tania Hancock Sue Parker
5 5/10/16 2V3 4V5 1V6 10V11 Lou Rizzello Richard Horlock
6 12/10/16 7V8 9V10 11V12 5V6 Brian Morris Ron Smith
7 19/10/16 1V5 8V10 3V6 2V4 Kevin Robinson Richard Horlock
8 26/10/16 9V11 3V5 7V10 8V12 Luana King Sue Parker
9 2/11/16 4V6 1V3 7V9 2V5 Bob Bednarz Ron Smith
10 9/11/16 7V12 8V9 10V11 4V5 Michael De Nardi Alan Martin
11 16/11/16 1V2 5V6 3V4 9V10 Claudia Krebs Richard Horlock
12 23/11/16 8V10 9V12 7V11 1V5 Paul Thompson Sue Parker
13 30/11/16 3V5 1V4 2V6 7V10 John Forrest Ron Smith
Finals 7-Dec Total Traction Services Total Traction Services PS News PS News Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner 12-Dec Dinner at Mercure Hotel Courtyard Restaurant

PSnews

Team 1 Team 2
C O’Rourke/ W Williams Richard Horlock*
David Baussman Clare Maunder
Sambit Kumar Robin Morrell
Cathy Ryan C Don O’Connor/Reserves C
Team 3 Team 4
Bob Allan C Stuart Green C
Frank Cassidy David Long
Kevin Robinson Claudia Krebs
Joan Morrell Bronwyn Madge
Team 5 Team 6
Greg Garrett Wayne Bell
Alan Brownlee C Nev Sheather
Lou Rizzello Jeanette Williamson C
Jane Anderson Rhonda Fry
* Committee members

TTS

Team 7 Team 8
Brian Morris Geoff Coggins
Ron Smith* David O’Rourke C
John Forrest Paul Thompson
Rabia Hussain C Kyleigh V/ Richard A
Team 9 Team 10
Karreen Watt C Richard H/Des C C
Paul Sweeney Michael Barrett
Matt Ashford Tania Hancock
Michelle Morthorpe Amy Stevens
Team 11 Team 12
Mike De Nardi Kevin Yeadon C
Sue Parker* Michael Turner
Sharon Blyton C Luana King
Robert Issell Robyn Douglas
* Committee members