Monday Results Summer 2016

IMG_5370

For more photos look here

ACT Light Control

Winners: Dallas Grigg/Rob Wade, Sue Parker, Thamba Pathmananthan, Brendon O’Brien

Runner Up: Mick Bayley, Steven Scanlon, Des Rowley, Desley Rowley

Mugs: Les Hughes, Michelle Farrell, Joanne Terry, Michelle Francis-Kerr

Total Traction Services

Winners: Beverly Rajapatirana, Alan Brownlee, Edwina Mulhearn, Lisa Grice

Runner Up: Lisa Matthews, Chad Addison, Vicki Caban, Sue Virgona

Mugs: Grahame Deards, Brent Carlisle, Gerry Vassallo, Sue Lashko

Rolfe Mazda 

Winnners
Richard Horlock
Minh Pham
Karina Sommers (reserving for Ziggy Kominek)
Owen Harris

Runners Up
Garry Hampson
John Giles
John Forrest
Elaine Pugh

Mugs
Greg Garrett
David Lloyd
Karen Bishop (reserving for Tania Hancock)
Adela Salter

ACTLightControl

Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd10 Rd11 Rd12 Rd13 Total
2 – Dallas Grigg/Rob Wade – Sue Parker* – Thamba Pathmananthan© – Brendon O’Brien
20 18 16 3 16 20 14 14 16 8 20 17 20 202
1 – Mick Bayley – Steven Scanlon – Des Rowley – Desley Rowley©
6 16 17 17 14 15 13 6 14 14 16 16 9 173
7 – Mark Young* – George Komorowski – Vicki Kitchen© – Trevor Smith
16 17 16 20 8 10 10 14 6 17 17 7 14 172
4 – Shane McKeown(c) – Keith Wallace – Bob Russell – Cheryl McQuillan
20 7 8 5 16 15 14 14 10 9 17 14 16 165
5 – Greg Frewin/Andy Job – Hayley Coleman – Ron Bates© – Betty Summerfield
8 4 17 6 7 18 9 7 16 18 6 6 18 140
8 – Evan Williams – Michael Schimmelpfennig – Bruce Howard – Sommer Sherwood©
7 10 6 18 15 7 9 6 18 8 6 18 5 133
6 – Les Hughes© – Michelle Farrell – Joanne Terry – Michelle Francis-Kerr
12 15 6 20 9 10 5 13 10 7 2 8 6 123
3 – Greg Rebetzke/Steve Linder – Michael Barrett – Louise Russell(c) – Amy Stevens
1 11 5 4 8 7 18 6 8 15 6 6 7 102
*Denotes a committee member.

TTS

Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd10 Rd11 Rd12 Rd13 Total
20 – Lisa Matthews – Chad Addison- Vicki Caban – Sue Virgona©
6 13 15 16 20 18 16 15 17 9 15 13 16 189
22 – Vincent Boutraud – Alan Brownlee – Edwina Mulhearn© – Lisa Grice
17 9 15 18 18 17 9 15 10 8 9 9 16 170
17 – Lorraine Rae – Richard Fry©/Frank Cassidy – Kevin Ford – Fran Wilson
7 18 8 17 6 20 9 5 16 14 18 14 13 165
19 – Brian Cady(c) – Scott Caban* – Hetty Van Der Zwet – Garry Poole
18 4 7 7 15 7 15 13 15 15 9 10 8 143
21 – Grahame Deards – Brent Carlisle – Gerry Vassallo© – Sue Lashko
8 18 18 6 5 7 16 7 8 14 13 14 9 143
18 – Doug Rogan – Ron Smith* – Heather Campbell(c) – David Turner
16 7 6 7 10 4 10 5 8 8 6 8 9 104

RolfeMazda

Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd10 Rd11 Rd12 Rd13 Total
13 – Gary Hampson© – Gerard Orr – John Forrest – Elaine Pugh
17 20 20 18 17 13 16 17 18 18 18 15 13 220
16 – Richard Horlock – Minh Pham© – Ziggy Kominek – Karl Jones
5 16 2 16 14 17 16 15 10 8 9 16 16 160
12 – Jim Foley – Julie Medway – Helen Potter – Jane Cottam-Manning/Jenny Moylan©
13 18 14 6 17 13 10 5 8 15 13 18 10 160
9 – Melissa Orr© – Alan Martin* – Peter Kerr – Rhonda Fry
8 9 8 7 16 16 9 16 18 10 4 16 9 146
15 – Brian Dunkley – Karreen Watt/Steve Hall – Waine Summerfield – Cathy Walters©
16 2 17 15 6 5 16 5 5 16 18 9 15 145
11 – Adam Chad – Clare Maunder – John Tasker© – Barbara Carberry
9 14 17 10 9 9 16 15 7 14 7 6 8 141
10 – Greg Garrett – David Lloyd© – Tania Hancock – Adela Salter
12 6 5 17 5 4 6 4 13 9 10 10 9 110
14 – Mark Bowen – David Baussmann – Paul Thompson© – Jane Anderson
4 6 8 6 4 9 7 3 14 8 15 6 16 106
* denotes a committee member