Monday Draw Winter 2016

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM                                              Do the right thing by your team. Be EARLY or at least on time, or advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 6-Jun 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 19 v 20 11 v 12 Keith Wallace
13-Jun Public Holiday
2 20-Jun 17 v 20 3 v 6 2 v 4 13 v 16 9 v 12 Helen Potter
3 27-Jun 1 v 4 13 v 17 7 v 10 15 v 19 16 v 20 John Giles
4 4-Jul 14 v 17 16 v 19 1 v 3 13 v 18 2 v 5 Les Hughes
5 11-Jul 11 v 12 9 v 10 7 v 8 1 v 2 3 v 4 Fran Wilson
6 18-Jul 8 v 9 14 v 19 15 v 18 10 v 11 7 v 12 George Komorowski
7 25-Jul 1 v 5 3 v 6 19 v 20 17 v 18 13 v 14 Sofia Majewski
8 1-Aug 7 v 10 14 v 16 17 v 19 13 v 15 8 v 12 Louise Russell
9 8-Aug 4 v 6 1 v 3 10 v 12 2 v 5 8 v 11 Geoffrey Squire
Finals 15-Aug PSnews PSnews PSnews Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda
1st v 2nd 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 7th v 8th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Raffle Roster
1 6-Jun 9  v 10 13 v 14 15 v 16 17 v 18 7 v 8 Melissa Orr
13-Jun Public Holiday
2 20-Jun 18 v 19 8 v 10 14 v 15 1 v 5 7 v 11 Jim Foley
3 27-Jun 8 v 12 14 v 18 9 v 11 3 v 5 2 v 6 Sommer Sherwood
4 4-Jul 15 v 20 4 v 6 8 v 11 7 v 9 10 v 12 Alan Brownlee
5 11-Jul 13 v 19 14 v 20 15 v 17 5 v 6 16 v 18 David Lloyd
6 18-Jul 13 v 20 1 v 6 2 v 3 16 v 17 4 v 5 Michelle Francis-Kerr
7 25-Jul 7 v 11 15 v 16 2 v 4 8 v 10 9 v 12 Sue Virgona
8 1-Aug 18 v 20 9 v 11 1 v 4 3 v 5 2 v 6 Minh Pham
9 8-Aug 7 v 9 13 v 16 17 v 20 14 v 15 18 v 19 Waine Summerfield
Finals 15-Aug ACT Light Control ACT Light Control ACT Light Control Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda
1st v 2nd 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 5th v 6th  3rd v 4th
Dinner 22-Aug Dinner to be advised

ACTLightControl

Team 1 Team 2
Russell Weatherburn Vincent Boutraud
Keith Wallace Michael Schimmelpfennig (C)
Gerry Vassallo Heather Campbell *
Cheryl McQuillan (C) Michelle Francis – Kerr
Team 3 Team 4
Richard Horlock* Lorraine Rae (C)
Sue Parker * Michael Barrett
Peter Kerr (C) Karen Bishop/ Vicki Caban
Sommer Sherwood Anup Bonik
Team 5 Team 6
Brian Cady Grahame Deards
Hayley Coleman Ron Smith*
Hetty van der Zwet (C) Geoffrey Squire
Sofia Majewski Desley Rowley (C)
* Committee Member

PSnews

Team 7 Team 8
Cliff Pistorius Doug Rogan (C)
Frank Cassidy (C) George Komorowski
Vicki Kitchen Ron B/ Thamba P
Jane C-M/Alex C Adela Salter
Team 9 Team 10
Melissa Orr Brain Dunkley
Chad Addison (C) Brent Carlisle (C)
Des Rowley Joanne Terry
Anthony Roberts Betty S/ Kyleigh V
Team 11 Team 12
Donna Chalmers Adam Chad
Alan Brownlee David Baussmann (C)
Bruce Howard Elaine Pugh
Garry Poole (C) Fran Wilson
* Committee Member

RolfeMazda

Team 13 Team 14
Mick Bayley Dallas Grigg (C)
Clare Maunder David Lloyd
Waine Summerfield John Forrest
Louise Russell (C) Antoinette Harmer
Team 15 Team 16
Shane McKeown (C) Greg F/ Andy J
John Giles Mark Bowen (C)
Peter Campbell Dean Easterby
Sue Whigham Rhonda Fry
Team 17 Team 18
Les Hughes Greg R / Alex S
Alan Martin* Julie Medway (C)
Michelle Farrell Paul Thompson
Lisa Grice (C) Brendan O’Brien
Team 19 Team 20
Robert W/Mark Y* Evan Williams (C)
Jim Foley (C) Minh Pham
Ben Green Helen Potter
Barbara Carberry Aaron Chuah
* Committee Member