Monday Draw Summer 2016

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM
Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 1/02/2016 5 v 6 3 v 4 17 v 18 19 v 20 22 v 21 7 v 8 Hayley Coleman
2 8/02/2016 2 v 4 1 v 3 5 v 7 6 v 8 17 v 19 Chad Addison
3 15/02/2016 10 v 11 9 v 12 13 v 16 14 v 15 19 v 21 17 v 20 Greg Garrett
4 22/02/2016 1 v 5 4 v 8 3 v 7 19 v 22 18 v 20 Gary Poole
5 29/02/2016 9 v 14 10 v 13 11 v 16 20 v 21 1 v 6 12 v 15 Sue Lashko
6 7/03/2016 1 v 7 4 v 6 2 v 8 3 v 5 17 v 18 Louise Wilson
14/03/2016 Canberra Day
7 21/03/2016 9 v 16 11 v 14 12 v 13 17 v 19 21 v 18 22 v 20 Peter Kerr
28/03/2016 Easter Monday
8 4/04/2016 1 v 2 5 v 6 3 v 4 7 v 8 9 v 10 Mick Bayley
9 11/04/2016 10 v 12 9 v 11 14 v 16 13 v 15 19 v 22 18 v 20 Vicki Caban
10 18/04/2016 2 v 3 1 v 4 5 v 8 6 v 7 13 v 16 Richard Horlock
25/04/2016 Anzac Day
11 2/05/2016 22 v 21 11 v 15 10 v 14 9 v 13 2 v 6 17 v 18 Adam Chad
12 9/05/2016 12 v 15 1 v 6 20 v 22 11 v 16 10 v 13 Desley Rowley
13 16/05/2016 1 v 7 4 v 6 2 v 8 3 v 5 17 v 18 12 v 14 Trevor Smith
Finals 23/05/2016 Total Traction Total Traction Light Control Light Control Light Control
1st v 2nd 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 1/02/2016 11 v 12 13 v 14 1 v 2 9 v 10 15 v 16 Jim Foley
2 8/02/2016 21 v 18 13 v 15 14 v 16 22 v 20 9 v 11 10 v 12 David Turner
3 15/02/2016 2 v 3 1 v 4 5 v 8 6 v 7 18 v 22 Lisa Grice
4 22/02/2016 11 v 15 12 v 16 10 v 14 9 v 13 2 v 6 17 v 21 Joanne Terry
5 29/02/2016 17 v 22 2 v 5 4 v 7 3 v 8 18 v 19 Jane Anderson
6 7/03/2016 9 v 15 11 v 13 20 v 19 22 v 21 10 v 16 12 v 14 John Forrest
14/03/2016 Canberra Day
7 21/03/2016 1 v 8 4 v 5 3 v 6 2 v 7 10 v 15 Brian Dunkley
28/03/2016 Easter Monday
8 4/04/2016 19 v 21 13 v 14 11 v 12 18 v 22 17 v 20 15 v 16 Ziggy Kominek
9 11/04/2016 2 v 4 6 v 8 1 v 3 5 v 7 17 v 21 Grahame Deards
10 18/04/2016 10 v 11 9 v 12 17 v 22 18 v 19 20 v 21 14 v 15 David Baussmann
25/04/2016 Anzac Day
11 2/05/2016 4 v 8 3 v 7 1 v 5 20 v 19 12 v 16 Karl Jones
12 9/05/2016 18 v 21 3 v 8 4 v 7 2 v 5 17 v 19 9 v 14 Evan Williams
13 16/05/2016 9 v 15 11 v 13 20 v 19 22 v 21 10 v 16 Julie Medway
Finals 23/05/2016 Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Total Traction Light Control
3rd v 4th  1st v 2nd 5th v 6th  7th v 8th 3rd v 4th 7th v 8th
Dinner 30/05/2016 Dinner to be advised

ACTLightControl

Team 1 Team 2
Mick Bayley Dallas G/ Rob W
Steven Scanlan Sue Parker*
Des Rowley Thamba Pathmanathan (C)
Desley Rowley (C) Brendan O’Brien
Team 3 Team 4
Greg R/ Steve L Shane McKeown (C)
Michael Barrett Keith Wallace
Louise Russell (C) Bob Russell
Amy Stevens Cheryl McQuillan
Team 5 Team 6
Greg F/ Andy J Les Hughes (C)
Hayley Coleman Michelle Farrell
Ron Bates (C) Joanne Terry
Betty Summerfield Michelle Francis-Kerr
Team 7 Team 8
Mark Young* Evan Williams
George Komorowski Michael Schimmelpfennig
Vicki Kitchen (C) Bruce Howard
Trevor Smith Sommer Sherwood (C)
* Committee Member

RolfeMazda

Team 9 Team 10
Melissa Orr (C) Greg Garrett
Alan Martin David Lloyd (C)
Peter Kerr Tania Hancock
Rhonda Fry Adela Salter
Team 11 Team 12
Adam Chad Jim Foley
Clare Maunder Julie Medway
John Tasker (C) Helen Potter
Barbara Carberry Jane CM/Jenny M (C)
Team 13 Team 14
Gary Hampson (C) Mark Bowen
Gerard Orr David Baussmann
John Forrest Paul Thompson (C)
Elaine Pugh Jane Anderson
Team 15 Team 16
Brian Dunkley Richard Horlock
Kareen Watt (C) Minh Pham (C)
Waine Summerfield Ziggy Kominek
Cathy Walters Karl  Jones
* Committee Member

TTS

Team 17 Team 18
Lorraine Rae Doug Rogan
Frank Cassidy (C) Ron S/John T
Kevin Ford Heather Campbell (C)
Fran Wilson David Turner
Team 19 Team 20
Brian Cady (C) Lisa Matthews
Scott Caban* Chad Addison
Hetty Van Der Zwet Vicki Caban
Garry Poole Sue Virgona (C)
Team 21 Team 22
Grahame Deards Vincent Boutraud
Brent Carlisle Alan Brownlee
Gerry Vassallo (C) Edwina Mulhearn (C)
Sue Lashko Lisa Grice
* Committee Member