Monday Draw Spring 2016

PSnews

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 29-Aug 1V2 3V4 5V6 7V8 11V12 HAYLEY COLEMAN
2 5-Sep 9V12 13V17 14V16 15V18 ADAM CHAD
12-Sep Australian Masters Championships Darwin
3 19-Sep 9v11 7V10 1V4 3V5 2V6 JOANNE TERRY
26-Sep Public Holiday
3-Oct Public Holiday
4 10-Oct 7V9 16V18 14V17 13V15 VICKI CABAN
5 17-Oct 13V18 14V15 2V3 1V6 4V5 BEN GREEN
6 24-Oct 17V18 7V8 9V10 11V12 AARON CHUAH
7 31-Oct 3V6 1V5 2V4 17V13 14V16 HETTY VAN DER ZWET
8 7-Nov 15V17 9V11 8V12 7V10 CHAD ADDISON
9 14-Nov 13V15 14V17 16V18 2V5 4V6 EDWINA MULHEARN
10 21-Nov 7V12 8V9 10V11 2V3 PETER KERR
11 28-Nov 1V2 5V6 17V18 13V14 15V16 CATHY WALTERS
Finals 5-Dec ROLFE MAZDA ROLFE MAZDA ROLFE MAZDA VALLEY VIEW VALLEY VIEW VALLEY VIEW Committee
1stv2nd 5thv6th 3rdv4th 3rdv4th 1stv2nd 5thv6th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 29-Aug 13V14 15V16 17V18 9V10 GERRY VASSALLO
2 5-Sep 7V11 8V10 1V5 2V4 3V6 BARBARA CARBERRY
12-Sep Australian Masters Championships Darwin
3 19-Sep 12V8 14V18 13V16 15V17 BETTY SUMMERFIELD
26-Sep Public Holiday
3-Oct Public Holiday
4 10-Oct 1V3 4V6 2V5 8V11 10V12 ANTOINETTE HARMER
5 17-Oct 7V12 8V9 10V11 16V17 CLARE MAUNDER
6 24-Oct 13V14 15V16 1V2 3V4 5V6 DESLEY ROWLEY
7 31-Oct 15V18 7V11 9V12 8V10 BRENT CARLISLE
8 7-Nov 2V6 3V5 1V4 14V18 13V16 ELAINE PUGH
9 14-Nov 7V9 10V12 8V11 1V3 JULIE MEDWAY
10 21-Nov 4V5 1V6 13V18 14V15 16V17 DEAN EASTERBY
11 28-Nov 3V4 11V12 9V10 7V8 VICKI KITCHEN
Finals 5-Dec ACT LIGHT ACT LIGHT ACT LIGHT Committee
1stv2nd 5thv6th 3rdv4th
Dinner 12-Dec Dinner at Mercure Hotel cnr Ainslie and Limestone Aves

ValleyViewKitchens

Team 1 Team 2
Les Hughes Mick Bayley C
Hayley Coleman Scott Caban *
Ron Bates C Joanne Terry
Michelle Francis-Kerr Jane Cottam-Manning*
Team 3 Team 4
Shane McKeown Greg R / Alex S
Sue Parker * Michael Barrett C
Thamba Pathmanathan C Edwina Mulhearn
Desley Rowley Amy Stevens
Team 5 Team 6
Dallas Grigg Evan Williams C
Frank Cassidy Alan Brownlee
Des Rowley C Elaine Pugh
Sommer Sherwood Margaret Thomas
* Committee Member

ACTLightControl

Team 7 Team 8
Mark Young* Richard H/ Robert W
David Baussmann Clare Maunder
Waine Summerfield C John Forrest C
Barbara Carberry Bill Padovan
Team 9 Team 10
Brian Cady C Lorraine Rae
Julie Medway Chad Addison
Ron Smith* George Komorowski C
Vicki Kitchen Antoinette Harmer
Team 11 Team 12
Russell Weatherburn C Gary Hampson C
Brent Carlisle David Lloyd
Helen Potter Peter Kerr
Aaron Chuah Louise Russell
* Committee Member

RolfeMazda

Team 13 Team 14
Grahame Deards C Melissa Orr
Frank Cortes Alan Martin*
Gerry Vassallo Vicki Caban
Robert V/Reserves Fran Wilson C
Team 15 Team 16
Lisa Matthews Doug Rogan
Dean Easterby Debbie Carlisle C
Paul Thompson Hetty Van Der Zwet
Rhonda Fry C Garry Poole
Team 17 Team 18
Donna Chalmers C Brian Dunkley C
Mark Bowen Adam Chad
Geoffrey Squire Aamir Mitha
Cathy Walters Betty Summerfield
* Committee Member