Wednesday Winter Draw 2015

PSnews

 

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM
Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 27-May 1 v 2 9 v 10 11 v 12 Tania Hancock
2 3-Jun 6 v 8 2 v 4 5 v 7 Wayne Bell
3 10-Jun 13 v 11 6 v 7 14 v 10 Nick Stokes
4 17-Jun 1 v 5 4 v 8 10 v 12 Geoff Coggins
5 24-Jun 4 v 7 3 v 8 9 v 14 Des Chin
6 1-Jul 9 v 10 13 v 14 11 v 12 David Traylen
7 8-Jul 10 v 13 2 v 7 3 v 6 Claudia Krebs
8 15-Jul 9 v 12 5 v 6 7 v 8 Bill Spaven
9 22-Jul 11 v 14 2 v 4 1 v 3 Paul Brealey
10 29-Jul 9 v 14 12 v 13 1 v 4 Sue Cox
11 5-Aug 11 v 12 1 v 5 3 v 7 Paul Warburton
12 12-Aug 3 v 8 1 v 6 2 v 5 Andy Huxham
13 19-Aug 13 v 11 9 v12 14 v 10 Susan Briggs
14 26-Aug 2 v 7 3 v 6 10 v 12 Peter Whylie
Finals 2-Sep PSNews online PSNews online Real Estate Shop Committee
 3rd v 4th  5th v 6th  3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 27-May 5 v 6 7 v 8 13 v 14 3 v 4 Luana King Sue Parker
2 3-Jun 1 v 3 9 v 11 14 v 12 10 v 13 Kevin Yeadon Penny Neuendorf
3 10-Jun 5 v 8 2 v 3 1 v 4 9 v 12 John Forrest Alan Martin
4 17-Jun 2 v 6 9 v 13 11 v 14 3 v 7 John Prideaux Ron Smith
5 24-Jun 11 v 10 1 v 6 2 v 5 12 v 13 David Long Lynda Hancock
6 1-Jul 4 v 6 1 v 7 2 v 8 3 v 5 Rod Dann Alan Martin
7 8-Jul 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 5 1 v 8 Brian Morris Melissa Prentice
8 15-Jul 11 v 13 14 v 10 3 v 4 1 v 2 Wayne Sillick Ron Smith
9 22-Jul 10 v 12 9 v 13 6 v 8 5 v 7 Michael Turner Alan Martin
10 29-Jul 2 v 3 6 v 7 11 v 10 5 v 8 Clare Mauder Sue Parker
11 5-Aug 9 v 10 2 v 6 13 v 14 4 v 8 Phil Kowalick Lynda Hancock
12 12-Aug 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 7 10 v 13 Frank Cassidy Penny Neuendorf
13 19-Aug 2 v 8 5 v 3 4 v 6 1 v 7 Kevin Robinson Melissa Prentice
14 26-Aug 4 v 5 9 v 13 11 v 14 1 v 8 Steve Hall Ron Smith
Finals 2-Sep PSNews online PSNews online Real Estate Shop Real Estate Shop  Committee  Committee
7th v 8th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner 7-Sep Dinner to be advised

PSnews

Team 1 Team 2
Greg Garrett (C) Wayne Bell
Peter Whylie Richard Fry (C)
Tania Hancock Michael Schimmelpfennig
Sambit Kumar Bronwyn Madge
Team 3 Team 4
Phil Kowalick Geoff Coggins
Sue Parker* (C) Melissa Prentice*
Kevin Robinson Sharon Blyton
Andy Huxham David Carn (C)
Team 5 Team 6
Alan Martin* Con O’Rourke
John Forrest (C) John Prideaux
Luana King Lynda Hancock*
Wayne Sillick Joan Morrell (C)
Team 7 Team 8
Stuart Green (C) Rod Dann
Chad Addison Michael Turner
Claudia Krebs Bill Spaven
Jane Cottam-Manning Andrew Fogden (C)
* Committee members

image020

Team 9 Team 10
Steve Hall Clare Maunder
Des Chin David Traylen
Sue Cox Susan Briggs
Sue Virgona (C) Jane Anderson (C)
Team 11 Team 12
David Long Karreen Watt
Ron S/ Alan B * Frank Cassidy
Jenny Moylan Paul Thompson
Rhonda Fry (C) Penny Neuendorf * (C)
Team 13 Team 14
Kevin Yeadon Brian Morris
Nick Stokes Paul Brealey
Bob Bednarz Robin Morrell
Cathy Ryan (C) Robert Issell (C)
* Committee members