Wednesday Summer Draw 2015

 

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM    Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time                                                                                                                                                                  
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 4-Feb 1 v 2 9 v 10 11 v 12 Richard Fry
2 11-Feb 6 v 8 2 v 4 5 v 7 Carol Jones
3 18-Feb 13 v 11 6 v 7 14 v 10 Geoff Coggins
4 25-Feb 1 v 5 4 v 8 10 v 12 Steve Hall
5 4-Mar 4 v 7 3 v 8 9 v 14 Paul Brealey
6 11-Mar 9 v 10 13 v 14 11 v 12 Cathryn Van Der Meulan
7 18-Mar 10 v 13 2 v 7 3 v 6 Tonina Lazaro
8 25-Mar 9 v 12 5 v 6 7 v 8 Sharon Blyton
9 1-Apr 11 v 14 2 v 4 1 v 3 Clare Maunder
10 8-Apr 9 v 14 12 v 13 1 v 4 Phil Kowalick
11 15-Apr 11 v 12 1 v 5 3 v 7 Helen Hunter
12 22-Apr 3 v 8 1 v 6 2 v 5 David Traylen
13 29-Apr 13 v 11 9 v12 14 v 10 Melissa Prentice
14 6-May 2 v 7 3 v 6 10 v 12 Stuart Green
Finals 13-May PSNews online PSNews online Real Estate Shop Committee
 3rd v 4th  5th v 6th  3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 4-Feb 5 v 6 7 v 8 13 v 14 3 v 4 Alan Brownlee Tania Hancock
2 11-Feb 1 v 3 9 v 11 14 v 12 10 v 13 Luana King Lynda Hancock
3 18-Feb 5 v 8 2 v 3 1 v 4 9 v 12 Sue Briggs Alan Martin
4 25-Feb 2 v 6 9 v 13 11 v 14 3 v 7 Karreen Watt Chad Addison
5 4-Mar 11 v 10 1 v 6 2 v 5 12 v 13 John Forrest Ron Smith
6 11-Mar 4 v 6 1 v 7 2 v 8 3 v 5 Lou Rizzello Tania Hancock
7 18-Mar 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 5 1 v 8 Kevin Yedon Melissa Prentice
8 25-Mar 11 v 13 14 v 10 3 v 4 1 v 2 Sambit Kumar Sue Parker
9 1-Apr 10 v 12 9 v 13 6 v 8 5 v 7 Steve Anderson Lynda Hancock
10 8-Apr 2 v 3 6 v 7 11 v 10 5 v 8 Jo Terry Chad Addison
11 15-Apr 9 v 10 2 v 6 13 v 14 4 v 8 Lana Clark Alan Martin
12 22-Apr 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 7 10 v 13 Mike De Nardi Melissa Prentice
13 29-Apr 2 v 8 5 v 3 4 v 6 1 v 7 Jane Anderson Ron Smith
14 6-May 4 v 5 9 v 13 11 v 14 1 v 8 Rod Dann Sue Parker
Finals 13-May PSNews online PSNews online Real Estate Real Estate  Committee  Committee
7th v 8th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner 18-May Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Rod Dann Kevin Douglas
Richard Fry Nick Stokes
Michael Turner (C) Carol Jones (C)
Rhonda Fry Sue Cox
Team 3 Team 4
Greg Garrett Alan Martin*
Kevin Robinson Kevin Yeadon (C)
Tania Hancock* Lesley Williams
Joanne Terry (C) Lou Rizzello
Team 5 Team 6
Bob Allan Phil Kowalick
Ron Smith* Frank Cassidy (C)
Jeremy Redgrove Chad Addison*
Robin Morrell (C) Sue Virgona
Team 7 Team 8
Geoff Coggins (C) Steve Hall
Helen Hunter Alan Brownlee
Steven Anderson Susan Briggs
Jane Anderson Judy Wicomb (C)

Team 9 Team 10
Karreen Watt (C) Stuart Green
Paul Brealey John Prideaux (C)
Jenny Moylan Claudia Krebs
Lana Clark Tonina Lazaro
Team 11 Team 12
Clare Maunder Mike De Nardi
Steve Barnes John Forrest
Bill Spaven (C) Sharon Blyton (C)
Cathryn Van Der Meulen Robert Issell
Team 13 Team 14
David Traylen (C) David Long (C)
Sue Parker* Melissa Prentice*
Luana King Sambit Kumar
Cathy Ryan Jane Cottam-Manning
* Committee members