Wednesday Spring Draw 2015

PSnews

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 23-Sep 1 v 2 9 v 10 11 v 12 Steven Anderson
2 30-Sep 6 v 8 2 v 4 5 v 7 Cathy Ryan
3 7-Oct 13 v 11 6 v 7 14 v 10 Sue Cox
4 14-Oct 1 v 5 4 v 8 10 v 12 Claudia Krebs
5 21-Oct 4 v 7 3 v 8 9 v 14 Kevin Robinson
6 28-Oct 9 v 10 13 v 14 11 v 12 Sambit Kumar
7 4-Nov 10 v 13 2 v 7 3 v 6 Andy Huxham
8 11-Nov 9 v 12 3 v 4 7 v 8 Bronwyn Madge
9 18-Nov 11 v 14 2 v 4 1 v 3 Bob Bednarz
10 25-Nov 9 v 14 12 v 13 1 v 4 Stuart Green
11 2-Dec 11 v 12 1 v 5 3 v 7 David Long
Finals 9-Dec PSNews online PSNews online Real Estate Shop Committee
 3rd v 4th  5th v 6th  3rd v 4th

 

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 23-Sep 5 v 6 7 v 8 13 v 14 3 v 4 Michael Turner Alan Martin
2 30-Sep 1 v 3 9 v 11 14 v 12 10 v 13 Joan Morrell Sue Parker
3 7-Oct 5 v 8 2 v 3 1 v 4 9 v 12 Lou Rizzello Sue Parker
4 14-Oct 2 v 6 9 v 13 11 v 14 3 v 7 Luana King Alan Martin
5 21-Oct 11 v 10 1 v 6 2 v 5 12 v 13 Martin Shannon Sue Parker
6 28-Oct 4 v 6 1 v 7 2 v 8 3 v 5 Robert Issell Alan Martin
7 4-Nov 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 5 1 v 8 Jane Anderson Sue Parker
8 11-Nov 11 v 13 14 v 10 6 v 5 1 v 2 Wayne Bell Alan Martin
9 18-Nov 10 v 12 9 v 13 6 v 8 5 v 7 Steven Scanlan Sue Parker
10 25-Nov 2 v 3 6 v 7 11 v 10 5 v 8 Denis Mettam Alan Martin
11 2-Dec 9 v 10 2 v 6 13 v 14 4 v 8 Matt Ashford Alan Martin
Finals 9-Dec PSNews online PSNews online Real Estate Real Estate  Committee  Committee
7th v 8th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th

PSnews

Team 1 Team 2
Greg Garrett Wayne Bell
Melissa Prentice (C) David Traylen (C)
Steven Anderson Bill Spaven
Jane Anderson Cathy Ryan
Team 3 Team 4
Denis Mettam (C) Stuart Green
Richard Fry Frank Cassidy
David O’Rourke Claudia Krebs (C)
Jenny Moylan Robert Issell
Team 5 Team 6
C O’Rourke/ W Williams Alan Martin*
John Forrest Luana King
Michael Barrett Tania Hancock (C)
Sue Virgona (C) Andy Huxham
Team 7 Team 8
Geoff Coggins Phil Kowalick (C)
Michael Schimmelpfennig (C) Paul Sweeney
Susan Briggs Matt Ashford
Maree Debenham Rhonda Fry
* Committee members

image020

Team 9 Team 10
Mike De Nardi Brian Morris
Paul Brealey Alan Brownlee
Kevin Robinson Robin Morrell (C)
Sambit Kumar Joan Morrell
Team 11 Team 12
David Long Kevin Yeadon (C)
Michael Turner Sue Parker*
Sue Cox Lou Rizzello
Linda Shannon (C) Bronwyn Madge
Team 13 Team 14
Clare Maunder Karreen Watt
Steven Scanlan (C) John Prideaux
Andrew Fogden Bob Bednarz
Jane Cottam-Manning Sommer Sherwood
* Committee members