Monday Winter Draw 2015

PSnews

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM
Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
 Round  Date  Court 1  Court 2  Court 5  Court 7  Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 25-May 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 9 v 10 Louise Russell
2 1-Jun 7 v 12 13 v 15 14 v 16 18 v 20 17 v 19 Richard Fry
8-Jun Public Holiday
3 15-Jun 17 v 20 3 v 6 2 v 4 13 v 16 1 v 5 Michael Turner
4 22-Jun 1 v 4 14 v 18 9 v 11 15 v 19 16 v 20 Betty Summerfield
5 29-Jun 14 v 17 16 v 19 4 v 6 13 v 18 2 v 5 Helen Parkes
6 6-Jul 11 v 12 9 v 10 7 v 8 5 v 6 3 v 4 Adela Salter
7 13-Jul 8 v 9 13 v 20 15 v 18 10 v 11 7 v 12 Mark Bowen
8 20-Jul 1 v 5 3 v 6 19 v 20 17 v 18 13 v 14 Sue Lashko
9 27-Jul 18 v 20 14 v 16 17 v 19 13 v 15 7 v 10 Rhonda Fry
10 3-Aug 4 v 6 1 v 3 10 v 12 2 v 5 8 v 11 Ziggy Kominek
11 10-Aug 9 v 10 15 v 19 11 v 12 7 v 8 16 v 20 Les Hughes
12 17-Aug 8 v 9 1 v 6 14 v 19 10 v 11 2 v 3 Gary Poole
13 24-Aug 1 v 5 3 v 6 19 v 20 17 v 18 13 v 14 George Komorowski
Team Rolfe Mazda ACT Light Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda ACT Light
 Finals 31-Aug 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 5th v 6th 1st V 2nd Ist v 2nd Committee
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
 Round  Date  Court 1  Court 2  Court 5  Court 6  Court 7 Raffle Roster
1 25-May 11 v 12 13 v 14 15 v 16 17 v 18 19 v 20 David Clarke
2 1-Jun 1 v 6 2 v 3 4 v 5 8 v 9 11 v 10 Martin Shannon
8-Jun Public Holiday
3 15-Jun 18 v 19 8 v 10 9 v 12 14 v 15 7 v 11 Gerry Vassallo
4 22-Jun 8 v 12 13 v 17 7 v 10 3 v 5 2 v 6 Thamba Pathmanathan
5 29-Jun 15 v 20 1 v 3 8 v 11 7 v 9 10 v 12 Michelle Francis-Kerr
6 6-Jul 13 v 19 14 v 20 15 v 17 1 v 2 16 v 18 Arne Cambourne
7 13-Jul 14 v 19 1 v 6 2 v 3 16 v 17 4 v 5 Ron Bates
8 20-Jul 7 v 11 15 v 16 2 v 4 8 v 10 9 v 12 Greg Garrett
9 27-Jul 8 v 12 9 v 11 1 v 4 3 v 5 2 v 6 Lana Clark
10 3-Aug 7 v 9 13 v 16 17 v 20 14 v 15 18 v 19 Julie Medway
11 10-Aug 13 v 17 1 v 2 14 v 18 3 v 4 5 v 6 Vicki Kitchen
12 17-Aug 16 v 17 13 v 20 7 v 12 15 v 18 4 v 5 Lorraine Rae
13 24-Aug 7 v 11 15 v 16 2 v 4 8 v 10 9 v 12 Sommer Sherwood
Team ACT Light Valley View Valley View Valley View Valley View
 Finals 31-Aug 3rd V 4th Ist v 2nd 3rd V 4th 5th V 6th 7th v 8th Committee
Dinner to be confirmed – 7 September

RolfeMazda

Team 1 Team 2
Brian Cady (C) Grahame Deards
Alan Brownlee Haydn D/Helen H (C)
Vicki Kitchen Des Rowley
Betty Summerfield Thamba Pathmanathan
Team 3 Team 4
Melissa Orr Greg Garrett
Hayley Coleman (C) Michelle Farrell
Joanne Terry Elaine G/ Luana K
Sue Lashko Louise Russell (C)
Team 5 Team 6
Donna Chalmers Alan Martin*
Peter Kerr Brent Carlisle (C)
Ron Bates Heather Campbell
Cheryl McQuillan (C) Garry Poole

ACTLightControl

Team 7 Team 8
Debbie Carlisle Jim Foley (C)
Richard Fry Louise Wilson
Helen Potter (C) Michael Barratt
Linda Shannon Adela Salter
Team 9 Team 10
Phil Kowalick Mark Bowen
Paul Brealey (C) Melissa Prentice*
Vicki C/ Sue Briggs Hetty Van Der Zwet (C)
Lana Clark Desley Rowley
Team 11 Team 12
Denis Mettam (C) Stuart Green
Keith Wallace Troy Mackay
Ziggy Kominek Karen Horsfall (C)
Sommer Sherwood Michelle Francis-Kerr

ValleyViewKitchens

Team 13 Team 14
Mick Bayley Greg R/ Doug R
Frank Cortes (C) Martin Shannon (C)
Sue Parker* John Forrest
David Turner Rhonda Fry
Team 15 Team 16
D Grigg A Swalling Evan Williams (C)
Clare Maunder Julie Medway
Gerry Vassallo Paul Davis
Phillip Eustance (C) Linda Barich *
Team 17 Team 18
Shane McKeown (C) Greg Frewin
Karreen Watt Minh Pham (C)
Michael Turner Dave Clarke
Jeanette Williamson Sue Virgona
Team 19 Team 20
Les Hughes Lorraine Rae
David Lloyd (C) George Komorowski
Michael Schimmelpfennig Paul Thompson (C)
Barbara Carberry Fran Wilson