Monday Spring Draw 2015

PSnews

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
 Round  Date  Court 1  Court 2  Court 5  Court 7  Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 21-Sep 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 11 v 12 Grahame Deards
28-Sep Public Holiday
5-Oct Public Holiday
2 12-Oct 17 v 20 3 v 6 2 v 4 13 v 16 1 v 5 Heather Campbell
3 19-Oct 1 v 4 14 v 18 9 v 11 15 v 19 16 v 20 Lisa Grice
4 26-Oct 14 v 17 16 v 19 1 v 3 13 v 18 2 v 5 Vicki Kitchen
5 2-Nov 11 v 12 9 v 10 7 v 8 5 v 6 3 v 4 Melissa Orr
6 9-Nov 8 v 9 14 v 19 15 v 18 10 v 11 7 v 12 Ziggy Kominek
7 16-Nov 1 v 5 3 v 6 19 v 20 17 v 18 13 v 14 Gary Poole
8 23-Nov 18 v 20 14 v 16 17 v 19 13 v 15 8 v 12 Keith Wallace
9 30-Nov 4 v 6 1 v 3 7 v 9 2 v 5 8 v 11 Michelle Francis-Kerr
Team Rolfe Mazda ACT Light Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda ACT Light
 Finals 7-Dec 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 5th v 6th 1st V 2nd Ist v 2nd Committee
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
 Round  Date  Court 1  Court 2  Court 5  Court 6  Court 7 Raffle Roster
1 21-Sep 9  v 10 13 v 14 15 v 16 17 v 18 19 v 20 Kathy Matheson
28-Sep Public Holiday
5-Oct Public Holiday
2 12-Oct 18 v 19 8 v 10 9 v 12 14 v 15 7 v 11 Mark Bowen
3 19-Oct 8 v 12 13 v 17 7 v 10 3 v 5 2 v 6 Brian Cady
4 26-Oct 15 v 20 4 v 6 8 v 11 7 v 9 10 v 12 Sue Virgona
5 2-Nov 13 v 19 14 v 20 15 v 17 1 v 2 16 v 18 Cathy Walters
6 9-Nov 13 v 20 1 v 6 2 v 3 16 v 17 4 v 5 Mick Bailey
7 16-Nov 7 v 11 15 v 16 2 v 4 8 v 10 9 v 12 Peter Kerr
8 23-Nov 7 v 10 9 v 11 1 v 4 3 v 5 2 v 6 Alan Brownlee
9 30-Nov 10 v 12 13 v 16 17 v 20 14 v 15 18 v 19 Gerry Vassallo
Team ACT Light Valley View Valley View Valley View Valley View
 Finals 7-Dec 3rd V 4th Ist v 2nd 3rd V 4th 5th V 6th 7th v 8th Committee
Dinner to be confirmed – 14 December 2015

RolfeMazda

Team 1 Team 2
Jim Foley (C) Gary Hampson
Hayley Coleman Peter Kerr (C)
D Rowley/ E Pugh Vicki Kitchen
Garry Poole Trish Rae
Team 3 Team 4
Mike Mulherin Alan Martin*
Louise Wilson (C) Michael Schimmelpfennig
Jenny Moylan Hetty Van Der Zwet (C)
Oliver Harrap Michelle Francis-Kerr
Team 5 Team 6
Mark Green Debbie Carlisle
Sue Parker* Alan Brownlee
Heather Campbell (C) Joanne Terry (C)
Anup Bonik Desley Rowley

ACTLightControl

Team 7 Team 8
Brian Cady Grahame Deards
Frank Cortes Julie Medway
Michael Barrett (C) Ziggy Kominek
Cheryl McQuillan Sue Lashko (C)
Team 9 Team 10
Melissa Orr Stuart Green
Mark Bowen Clare Maunder
Pat Florczak Vicki Caban (C)
Edwina Mulhearn (C) Sue Whigham
Team 11 Team 12
Greg Garrett Dallas Drew
Kathy Matheson Phil Kowalick
Kevin Ford (C) Gerry Vassallo (C)
Lisa Grice Sue Virgona

ValleyViewKitchens

Team 13 Team 14
Mick Bayley Greg R/ Doug R
David Lloyd Paul Brealey
Chad Addison (C) Richard Fry
Jeanette Williamson Thamba Pathmanathan (C)
Team 15 Team 16
Shane McKeown Les Hughes (C)
Minh Pham (C) Mike De Nardi
Keith Wallace Helen Potter
Penny Neuendorf Barbara Carberry
Team 17 Team 18
D Grigg/ R Wade Evan Williams (C)
Brent Carlisle Scott Caban *
John Forrest (C) Waine Summerfield
Rhonda Fry Louise Russell
Team 19 Team 20
Mark Young * Lorraine Rae (C)
George Komorowski Gerard Orr
Paul Thompson (C) Tania Hancock
Cathy Walters Bob Russell
* Committee Member