Monday Results Winter 2015

 

Valley View Kitchens

Winners

Mick Bayley

Frank Cortes

Sue Parker

David Turner

Runners Up

Shane McKeown

Karreen Watt

Michael Turner

Jeanette Williamson

Mug Winners

Evan Williams

Julie Medway

Paul Davis

Marie Debenham

ACT Light Control

2015WinterWinnersWoden2
Winners
Jim Foley
Louise Wilson
Michael Barrett
Trevor Smith (reserving for Adela Salter)

Runners Up
Debbie Carlisle
Richard Fry
Helen Potter
Linda Shannon

Mugs
Mark Bowen
Melissa Prentice
Hetty van der Zwet
Desley Rowley

Rolfe Mazda

2015WinterWinnersWoden
Winners
Grahame Deards
Haydn Daly
Des Rowley
Louise Russell (reserving for Thamba Pathmanathan)

Runners Up
Melissa Orr
Hayley Coleman
Jo Terry
Sue Lashko

Mugs
Donna Chalmers
Peter Kerr
Ron Bates
Cheryl McQuillan

RolfeMazda

Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd 10 Rd11 Rd12 Rd 13 Total
2 – Grahame Deards – Hayden Daly(c) -Des Rowley – Thamba Pathmanathan
16 9 16 6 11 14 10 16 20 14 15 8 18 173
3 – Melissa Orr – Hayley Coleman(c) – Joanne Terry – Sue Lashko
14 16 14 15 8 6 15 2 17 6 17 16 17 163
6 – Alan Martin* – Brent Carlisle(c) – Heather Campbell – Garry Poole
20 13 8 17 7 20 16 20 4 8 15 6 5 159
1 – Brian Cady(c) – Ron Smith*/Alan Brownlee – Vicki Kitchen – Betty Summerfield
7 8 9 6 15 8 6 16 18 17 8 16 20 154
4 – Greg Garrett – Michelle Farrell – Elaine Gray/Luana King – Louise Russell(c)
10 16 7 18 14 16 13 6 7 15 4 9 2 137
5 – Donna Chalmers – Peter Kerr- Ron Bates – Cheryl McQuillan(c)
4 10 16 10 15 6 8 5 8 10 9 15 4 120

ACTLightControl

Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd10 Rd11 Rd12 Rd 13 Total
8 – Jim Foley(c) – Louise Wilson – Michael Barrett – Adela Salter
6 18 15 15 10 15 5 16 20 18 15 16 18 187
7 – Debbie Carlisle – Richard Fry – Helen Potter (c) – Linda Shannon
16 8 9 18 14 9 15 13 14 6 8 16 14 160
9 – Phil Kowalick – Paul Brealey(c) – Vicki Caban/Sue Briggs – Lana Clark
6 5 6 18 8 14 16 18 16 16 16 9 10 158
12 – Stuart Green – Troy Mackay – Karen Horsfall(c) – Michelle Francis-Kerr
8 14 14 11 14 14 8 8 3 16 14 5 14 143
10 – Mark Bowen – Melissa Prentice* – Hetty Van Der Zwet(c) – Desley Rowley
16 20 7 8 9 9 20 7 9 10 10 4 4 133
11 – Denis Mettam(c) – Keith Wallace – Ziggy Kominek – Sommer Sherwood
16 2 14 7 15 9 4 8 9 4 8 18 8 122
* denotes a committee member

ValleyViewKitchens

Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd10 Rd11 Rd12 Rd13 Total
13 – Mick Bayley – Frank Cortes(c) – Sue Parker* – Lou Rizzello/David Turner
20 20 16 11 18 20 15 13 17 11 8 18 18 205
17 – Shane McKeown – Karreen Watt – Michael Turner – Jeanette Williamson
7 16 17 15 8 16 15 17 18 18 17 15 9 188
18 – Richard Horlock – Minh Pham(c) – Dave Clark – Sue Virgona
17 17 16 18 9 9 9 9 20 16 16 8 15 179
14 – Greg Rebetzke/Doug Rogan – Martin Shannon(c) – John Forrest – Rhonda Fry
3 16 9 6 17 18 20 9 16 15 8 10 5 152
19 – Les Hughes – David Lloyd(c) – Michael Schimmelpfennig – Barbara Carberry
15 8 7 18 17 2 6 8 8 8 15 15 16 143
15 – Dallas Grigg/Alex Swalling – Clare Maunder – Gerry Vassallo – Phillip Eustance(c)
10 5 16 5 14 9 16 17 7 10 10 15 7 141
16 – Evan Williams (c) – Julie Medway – Paul Davis – Linda Barich*/Marie Debenham
15 6 9 8 6 14 7 8 6 16 16 10 15 136
20 – Lorraine Rae – George Komorowski – Paul Thompson(c) – Fran Wilson
8 6 7 14 9 5 9 17 2 7 7 8 6 105