Monday Draw Summer 2015

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM    Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 2-Feb 1 v 2 4 v 3 25 v 26 6 v 5 13 v 14 15 v 16 17 v 18 Vicki Kitchen
2 9-Feb 12 v 10 11 v 8 7 v 9 23 v 25 24 v 26 20 v 22 19 v 21 Julie Medway
3 16-Feb 15 v 17 14 v 18 20  v  21 13 v 16 3 v 5 2 v 6 1 v 4 Steve Barnes
4 23-Feb 21 v 25 22 v 26 20 v 24 19 v 23 9 v 12 8 v 10 7 v 11 Helen Potter
5 2-Mar 4 v 5 2 v 3 10 v 11 1 v 6 16 v 17 14 v 15 13 v 18 Lisa Grice
9-Mar CANBERRA DAY
6 16-Mar 7 v 8 10 v 9 12 v 11 21 v 23 20 v 26 19 v 25 22 v 24 Hetty Van Der Zwet
7 23-Mar 19 v 26 21 v 24 22 v 23 20 v 25 1 v 3 5 v 2 6 v 4 Lorraine Rae
8 30-Mar 15 v 17 14 v 18 1 v 4 13 v 16 9 v 11 8 v 12 7 v 10 Vicki Caban
6-Apr EASTER
9 13-Apr 3 v 6 2 v 4 1 v 5 23 v 25 24 v 26 20 v 22 19 v 21 Ron Bates
10 20-Apr 16 v 17 14 v 15 2 v 3 13 v 18 10 v 11 8 v 9 7 v 12 Fran Wilson
11 27-Apr 7 v 8 10 v 9 17 v 18 12 v 11 1 v 2 4 v 3 6 v 5 Greg Garrett
12 4-May 19 v 24 20 v 23 21 v 26 22 v 25 13 v 15 17 v 14 18 v 16 Frank Cortes
Finals 11-May Psnews Psnews Psnews Travel As Travel As Travel As Travel As Committee
5thv6th 1stv2nd 3rdv4th  7thv8th 5thv6th 3rdv4th 1stv2nd
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 2-Feb 7 v 8 10 v 9 12 v 11 19 v 20 23 v 24 21 v 22 Michael Alder
2 9-Feb 5 v 2 6 v 4 1 v 3 13 v 15 17 v 14 18 v 16 Linda Shannon
3 16-Feb 19 v 22 23 v 26 24 v 25 9 v 11 8 v 12 7 v 10 Vinod Parmar
4 23-Feb 14 v 16 13 v 17 15 v 18 3 v 6 2 v 4 1 v 5 Sommer Sherwood
5 2-Mar 8 v 9 7 v 12 19 v 24 20 v 23 22 v 25 21 v 26 David Lloyd
9-Mar CANBERRA DAY
6 16-Mar 4 v 3 6 v 5 1 v 2 13 v 14 15 v 16 17 v 18 Michael Barratt
7 23-Mar 17 v 14 18 v 16 13 v 15 7 v 9 11 v 8 12 v 10 Jeremy Redgrove
8 30-Mar 23 v 24 21 v 22 25 v 26 3 v 5 2 v 6 19  v 20 Dave Clarke
6-Apr EASTER
9 13-Apr 8 v 10 7 v 11 9 v 12 15 v 18 14 v 16 13 v 17 Hayley Coleman
10 20-Apr 1 v 6 4 v 5 20 v 21 19 v 22 23 v 26 24 v 25 Peter Howman
11 27-Apr 13 v 14 15 v 16 22 v 26 21 v 25 20 v 24 19 v 23 Anthony Roberts
12 4-May 11 v 8 12 v 10 7 v 9 1 v 3 5 v 2 6 v 4 Phillip Eustance
Finals 11-May Simpson Op Simpson Op Simpson Op Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Committee
1stv2nd 3rdv4th 5thv6th 5thv6th  1stv2nd  3rdv4th
Dinner 18-May Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Brian Cady Lorraine Rae (C)
George Kubitsky John Forrest
Vicki Kitchen Des Rowley
Rhonda Fry (C) Jeanette Williamson
Team 3 Team 4
Brian Dunkley Grahame Deards (C)
Steven Scanlan Sue Parker*
Geoff Ballard Elaine Pugh
Jenny Moylan (C) Phillip Eustance
Team 5 Team 6
Brian Morris Alan Featherston
Louise Wilson Paul Brealey
Ron Bates (C) Lisa Grice
Jane Cottingham-Manning Peter Howman

Team 7 Team 8
Gary Hampson Greg Garrett
George Komorowski David Lloyd
Jeremy Redgrove Karen Horsfall
Fran Wilson (C) David Turner (C)
Team 9 Team 10
Michael Alder Melissa Orr (C)
Richard Fry David Baussmann
Waine Summerfield Hetty Van Der Zwet
Barbara Carberry (C) Sue Virgona
Team 11 Team 12
Adam Chad Donna Chalmers (C)
Vinod Parmar Minh Pham
Helen Potter Paul Thompson
Louise Russell (C) Cathryn Van Der Meulen

Team 13 Team 14
Mark Bowen (C) Alan Martin*
Scott Caban* Peter Kerr
Vicki Caban Hayley Coleman
Desley Rowley Adela Salter (C)
Team 15 Team 16
Phil Kowalick Denis Mettam
Alan Brownlee Keith Wallace (C)
Tania Hancock* Michael Barratt
Sommer Sherwood (C) Lana Clark
Team 17 Team 18
Debbie Carlisle (C) Martin Shannon (C)
Brent Carlisle Steve Barnes
Melissa Prentice* Gerry Vassallo
Thamba Pathmanathan Linda Shannon

Team 19 Team 20
Mick Bayley D Grigg A Swalling
Frank Cortes Eddie Packham
Dave Clarke Karina Sommers
Merryn Hare (C) Trevor Smith (C)
Team 21 Team 22
Greg R/ Doug R Shane McKeown
Ron Smith* Mike De Nardi
Celia McKew Patricia Nunn
Michelle Francis-Kerr (C) Garry Poole (C)
Team 23 Team 24
Les Hughes Mark Young*
Karreen Watt Clare Maunder
Michael Schimmelphfenning Joanne Terry
Betty Summerfield (C) Charles Brister (C)
Team 25 Team 26
Evan Williams Richard Horlock (C)
Stuart Green Julie Medway
Heather Campbell (C) Tony Ryan
Anthony Roberts Cheryl McQuillan
* Committee Member