Wednesday Summer Draw 2014

ACT Masters Squash Association                                        

Wednesday Summer Competition

5 Feb – 14 May 2014

 

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM    Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time                                                                                                                                                                  
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 6 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 5-Feb 1 v 2 9 v 10 11 v 12 Frank Cassidy
2 12-Feb 6 v 8 2 v 4 5 v 7 Karreen Watt
3 19-Feb 13 v 11 6 v 7 14 v 10 Kevin Yeadon
4 26-Feb 1 v 5 4 v 8 10 v 12 Paul Dean
5 5-Mar 4 v 7 3 v 8 9 v 14 Sue Briggs
6 12-Mar 9 v 10 13 v 14 11 v 12 Sommer Sherwood
7 19-Mar 10 v 13 2 v 7 3 v 6 Bill Daszczyk
8 26-Mar 9 v 12 5 v 6 7 v 8 John Burke
9 2-Apr 11 v 14 2 v 4 1 v 3 Jeremy Redgrove
10 9-Apr 9 v 14 12 v 13 1 v 4 David Baussmann
11 16-Apr 11 v 12 1 v 5 3 v 7 Bronwyn Madge
12 23-Apr 3 v 8 1 v 6 2 v 5 Sue Virgona
13 30-Apr 13 v 11 9 v12 14 v 10 Anita Wesney
14 7-May 2 v 7 3 v 6 10 v 12 Alan Brownlee
Finals 14-May Visual Q Visual Q Real Estate Shop Committee
 3rd v 4th  5th v 6th  3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 5-Feb 5 v 6 7 v 8 13 v 14 3 v 4 John Prideaux Sue Parker
2 12-Feb 1 v 3 9 v 11 14 v 12 10 v 13 Jim Foley Lynda Hancock
3 19-Feb 5 v 8 2 v 3 1 v 4 9 v 12 Alan Martin Tania Hancock
4 26-Feb 2 v 6 9 v 13 11 v 14 3 v 7 Stuart Green Penny Neuendorf
5 5-Mar 11 v 10 1 v 6 2 v 5 12 v 13 Bill Spaven Ron Smith
6 12-Mar 4 v 6 1 v 7 2 v 8 3 v 5 Lou Rizzello Geoff Coggins
7 19-Mar 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 5 1 v 8 Nick Stokes Wayne Bell
8 26-Mar 11 v 13 14 v 10 3 v 4 1 v 2 Claudia Krebs Penny Neuendorf
9 2-Apr 10 v 12 9 v 13 6 v 8 5 v 7 Cathryn Van Der Meulen Sue Parker
10 9-Apr 2 v 3 6 v 7 11 v 10 5 v 8 Karen Horsfall Ron Smith
11 16-Apr 9 v 10 2 v 6 13 v 14 4 v 8 Mike De Nardi Wayne Bell
12 23-Apr 9 v 11 14 v 12 4 v 7 10 v 13 Ashraf Bolis Geoff Coggins
13 30-Apr 2 v 8 5 v 3 4 v 6 1 v 7 Robin Morrell Tania Hancock
14 7-May 4 v 5 9 v 13 11 v 14 1 v 8 Rhonda Fry Lynda Hancock
Finals 14-May Visual Q Visual Q Real Estate Real Estate  Committee  Committee
7th v 8th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner 19-May Dinner to be advised