Wednesday Spring Draw 2014


REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM                                                        
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 17/09/14 9 v 10 11 v 12 Robin Morrell
2 24/09/14 2 v 3 1 v 6 Jane Cottam-Manning
3 1/10/14 7 v 11 8 v 10 Sue Virgona
4 8/10/14 1 v 4 8 v 12 Helen Parkes
5 15/10/14 2 v 5 4 v 6 Bill Spaven
6 22/10/14 9 v 10 1 v 2 Steve Barnes
7 29/10/14 7 v 12 4 v 5 Nick Stokes
8 5/11/14 8 v 10 7 v 11 Claudia Krebs
9 12/11/14 3 v 5 2 v 6 Joan Morrell
10 19/11/14 7 v 9 8 v 11 Rhonda Fry
11 26/11/14 5 v 6 1 v 2 Greg Mowle
Finals 3/12/14 Real Estate Shop Visual Q Committee
3rd v 4th 3rd v 4th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Raffle Roster Lock Up Roster
1 17/09/14 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 Karreen Watt Sue Parker
2 24/09/14 4 v 5 7 v 12 8 v 9 10 v 11 Robert Issell Alan Martin
3 1/10/14 3 v 6 1 v 5 2 v 4 9 v 12 Paul Dean Tania Hancock
4 8/10/14 9 v 11 3 v 5 2 v 6 7 v 10 Bob Allan Penny Neuendorf
5 15/10/14 8 v 11 7 v 9 10 v 12 1 v 3 Elaine Gray Ron Smith
6 22/10/14 5 v 6 11 v 12 3 v 4 7 v 8 Jane Anderson Lynda Hancock
7 29/10/14 8 v 9 2 v 3 10 v 11 1 v 6 Michael Turner Sue Parker
8 5/11/14 9 v 12 1 v 5 3 v 6 2 v 4 Frank Cassidy Tania Hancock
9 12/11/14 7 v 10 8 v 12 9 v 11 1 v 4 Jeremy Redgrove Penny Neuendorf
10 19/11/14 1 v 3 2 v 5 10 v 12 4 v 6 Sue Cox Ron Smith
11 26/11/14 9 v 10 7 v 8 3 v 4 11 v 12 Judy Wicomb Alan Martin
Finals 3/12/14 Visual Q  Visual Q Real Estate Shop  Real Estate Shop Committee Committee
5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th
Dinner 8/12/14 Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Clare Maunder Michael Nuttall
Ron Smith * John Forrest
Helen Parkes Bill Spaven
Bronwyn Madge Jane Cottam-Manning (C)
Team 3 Team 4
Mike De Nardi Nick Stokes
Sue Parker* Frank Cassidy
Sharon Blyton Susan Briggs (C)
Joan Morrell (C) Robert Issell
Team 5 Team 6
Greg Mowle Phil Kowalick
Alan Brownlee (C) David Long
Lynda Hancock* Luana King
Jane Anderson Cathy Walters
* Committee members

Team 7 Team 8
Wayne Bell Alan Martin*
Louise Wilson John Prideaux
Sue Virgona (C) Claudia Krebs
Rhonda Fry Elaine Gray (C)
Team 9 Team 10
Chris Rowland Geoff Coggins
Steve Barnes (C) Jeremy Redgrove (C)
Penny Neuendorf* Sue Cox
Lou Rizzello Cathy Ryan
Team 11 Team 12
Bob Allan (C) Greg Garrett (C)
Michael Turner Tania Hancock*
Robin Morrell Jenny Moylan
Judy Wicomb Bob Bednarz
* Committee members