Monday Draw Spring 2014

 

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM                                                                                                                                                                
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 15/09/2014 5 v 6 3 v 4 17 v 18 19 v 20 22 v 21 7 v 8 Michelle Francis-Kerr
2 22/09/2014 2 v 4 1 v 3 5 v 7 6 v 8 17 v 19 10 v 12 Keith Wallace
29/09/2014 Family & Community Day
6/10/2014 Labour Day
3 13/10/2014 10 v 11 9 v 12 13 v 16 14 v 15 19 v 21 17 v 20 Paul Thompson
4 20/10/2014 1 v 5 4 v 8 3 v 7 19 v 22 18 v 20 17 v 21 Tony Ryan
5 27/10/2014 9 v 14 10 v 13 11 v 16 20 v 21 1 v 6 12 v 15 Mike De Nardi
6 3/11/2014 1 v 7 4 v 6 2 v 8 3 v 5 17 v 18 12 v 14 Melissa Orr
7 10/11/2014 9 v 16 11 v 14 12 v 13 17 v 19 21 v 18 22 v 20 Karina Sommers
8 17/11/2014 1 v 2 5 v 6 3 v 4 7 v 8 9 v 10 15 v 16 Charles Brister
9 24/11/2014 10 v 12 9 v 11 14 v 16 13 v 15 19 v 22 18 v 20 Geoff Ballard
Finals 1/12/2014 InFront InFront Light Control Light Control Light Control Light Control Committee
1st v 2nd 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 7th v 8th
MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON
Round Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Raffle Roster
1 15/09/2014 11 v 12 13 v 14 1 v 2 9 v 10 15 v 16 Brian Cady
2 22/09/2014 21 v 18 13 v 15 14 v 16 22 v 20 9 v 11 Celia McKew
29/09/2014 Family & Community Day
6/10/2014 Labour Day
3 13/10/2014 2 v 3 1 v 4 5 v 8 6 v 7 18 v 22 Christine McLaughlin
4 20/10/2014 11 v 15 12 v 16 10 v 14 9 v 13 2 v 6 Annette White
5 27/10/2014 17 v 22 2 v 5 4 v 7 3 v 8 18 v 19 Greg Frewin
6 3/11/2014 9 v 15 11 v 13 20 v 19 22 v 21 10 v 16 Doug Galbraith
7 10/11/2014 1 v 8 4 v 5 3 v 6 2 v 7 10 v 15 Chris Rowland
8 17/11/2014 19 v 21 13 v 14 11 v 12 18 v 22 17 v 20 Alex Swalling
9 24/11/2014 2 v 4 6 v 8 1 v 3 5 v 7 17 v 21 Jawad Mazhar
Finals 1/12/2014 Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda InFront Committee
3rd v 4th  1st v 2nd 5th v 6th  7th v 8th 3rd v 4th
Dinner 8/12/2014 Dinner to be advised

Team 1 Team 2
Melissa Orr Michael Alder
Keith Wallace Annette White
Gerry Vassallo (C) Waine Summerfield (C)
Sue Virgona Rhonda Fry
Team 3 Team 4
Chris Rowland Cliff Pistorius
David Baussmann Alan Brownlee
Tania Hancock* Peter Campbell
Chris Winkler (C) Elaine Pugh (C)
Team 5 Team 6
Brian Dunkley (C) Jawad Mazhar
Daryl Snowdon Scott Caban *
Jack Child Vicki Caban (C)
Ron Bates Linda Barich *
Team 7 Team 8
Adam Chad (C) Ben Zyla
Minh Pham Brent Carlisle
David O’Rourke Michelle Farrell
Fran Wilson Jeanette Williamson (C)

Team 9 Team 10
Greg Garrett Doug Galbraith
Denis Mettam Donna Chalmers
Paul Thompson (C) Helen Potter (C)
Garry Poole Charles Brister
Team 11 Team 12
Grahame Deards Richard Horlock (C)
Ron Smith* Julie Medway
Karina Sommers (C) Dave Clarke
Geoff Ballard Louise Russell
Team 13 Team 14
Russell Weatherburn Mark Young*
Mark Bowen Mike De Nardi
Celia McKew (C) Phillip Eustance
Peter Howman Cheryl McQuillan (C)
Team 15 Team 16
Brian Cady (C) Evan Williams (C)
Alan Martin* Clare Maunder
Hetty Van Der Zwet Lynda Hancock *
Betty Summerfield Desley Rowley

Team 17 Team 18
Mick Bayley (C) Dallas Grigg (C)
Kevin Ford Steve Barnes
Vicki Kitchen Tony Ryan
Sommer Sherwood Michelle Francis-Kerr
Team 19 Team 20
Shane McKeown Alex Swalling (C)
Steven Scanlan (C) Sue Parker*
Joanne Terry Heather Campbell
Trevor Smith Christine McLaughlin
Team 21 Team 22
Greg R/ Doug R (C) Greg Frewin
John Forrest Peter Kerr
Jim Phillipps Edwina Mulhearn (C)
Tonina Lazaro Merryn Hare
* Committee Member