Wednesday Winter Draw 2013

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM
 Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time
TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN
Round  Date  Court 6  Court 7  Court 8  Raffle Roster
1 29-May  1 v 2  9 v 10  11 v 12  Carol Jones
2 5-Jun  6 v 8  2 v 4  5 v 7  Richard Fry
3 12-Jun  13 v 11  6 v 7  14 v 10  Brian Morris
4 19-Jun  1 v 5  4 v 8  10 v 12  Michael Nuttall
5 26-Jun  4 v 7  3 v 8  9 v 14  Phil Gallagher
6 3-Jul  9 v 10  13 v 14  11 v 12  Adam Chad
7 10-Jul  10 v 13  2 v 7  3 v 6  Paul Sweeney
8 17-Jul  9 v 12  5 v 6  7 v 8  Peter Kerr
9 24-Jul  11 v 14  2 v 4  1 v 3  Gary Honeysett
10 31-Jul  9 v 14  12 v 13  1 v 4  Bill Spaven
11 7-Aug  11 v 12  1 v 5  3 v 7  Jeremy Redgrove
12 14-Aug  3 v 8  1 v 6  2 v 5  Alan Brownlee
13 21-Aug  13 v 11  9 v12  14 v 10  Phil Donges
Finals 28-Aug Visual Q Real Estate Shop
3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 3rd v 4th
TO BE PLAYED AT WESTON CREEK
Round  Date  Court 1  Court 2  Court 3  Court 4  Raffle Roster  Lock Up Roster
1 29-May  5 v 6  7 v 8  13 v 14  3 v 4  Nick Stokes  Sue Parker
2 5-Jun  1 v 3  9 v 11  14 v 12  10 v 13  Michelle Francis-Kerr  Tania Hancock
3 12-Jun  5 v 8  2 v 3  1 v 4  9 v 12  David Long  Geoff Coggins
4 19-Jun  2 v 6  9 v 13  11 v 14  3 v 7  Jim Foley  Linda Barich
5 26-Jun  11 v 10  1 v 6  2 v 5  12 v 13  Carolyn Gale  Lynda Hancock
6 3-Jul  4 v 6  1 v 7  2 v 8  3 v 5  Stuart Green  Ron Smith
7 10-Jul  9 v 11  14 v 12  4 v 5  1 v 8  Clare Maunder  Wayne Bell
8 17-Jul  11 v 13  14 v 10  3 v 4  1 v 2  Karina Somers  Sue Parker
9 24-Jul  10 v 12  9 v 13  6 v 8  5 v 7  Paul Dean  Tania Hancock
10 31-Jul  2 v 3  6 v 7  11 v 10  5 v 8  Erroll Hage  Penny Neuendorf
11 7-Aug  9 v 10  2 v 6  13 v 14  4 v 8  Patrick Brady  Linda Barich
12 14-Aug  9 v 11  14 v 12  4 v 7  10 v 13  Alan Martin  Lynda Hancock
13 21-Aug  2 v 8  5 v 3  4 v 6  1 v 7  Robin Morrell  Geoff Coggins
Finals 28-Aug Real Estate Shop Visual Q
7th v 8th 1st v 2nd 1st v 2nd 5th v 6th