Monday Summer Draw 2013

REMEMBER FIRST MATCHES FOR THE NIGHT COMMENCE AT 7.30PM

Do the right thing by your team be EARLY or at least on time, advise your opponent if you cannot come on time

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN

Round

Date

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 7

Court 8

Raffle Roster

1

4 Feb

1v2

4v3

25 v 26

6v5

13v14

15v16

17v18

Michelle Farrell

2

11 Feb

12v10

11v8

7v9

23 v 25

24 v 26

20 v 22

19 v 21

Barbara Carberry

3

18 Feb

15v17

14v18

20 v 21

13v16

3v5

2v6

1v4

Mick Bayley

4

25 Feb

21 v 25

22 v 26

20 v 24

19 v 23

9v12

8v10

7v11

Minh Pham

5

4 Mar

4v5

2v3

10v11

1v6

16v17

14v15

13v18

Ken Fife

 

11 Mar

Canberra Day

6

18 Mar

7v8

10v9

12v11

21 v 23

20 v 26

19 v 25

22 v 24

John Crooks

7

25 Mar

19 v 26

21 v 24

22 v 23

20 v 25

1v3

5v2

6v4

Desley Rowley

 

1 Apr

Easter Holiday

8

8 Apr

15v17

14v18

1v4

13v16

9v11

8v12

7v10

Danny Yeadon

9

15 Apr

3v6

2v4

1v5

23 v 25

24 v 26

20 v 22

19 v 21

Donna Chalmers

10

22 Apr

16v17

14v15

2v3

13v18

10v11

8v9

7v12

Sue Lashko

11

29 Apr

7v8

10v9

17v18

12v11

1v2

4v3

6v5

Gerry Vassallo

12

6 May

19 v 24

20 v 23

21 v 26

22 v 25

13v15

17v14

18v16

Steve Barnes

Finals

13 May

Ruchi

5thv6th

Ruchi

1stv2nd

Ruchi

3rdv4th

Travel Associates
7thv8th

Travel Associates

5thv6th

Travel Associates
3rdv4th

Travel Associates
1stv2nd

Committee

Dinner

20 May

To be advised

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON

Round

Date

Court 1

Court 2

Court 5

Court 6

Court 7

Court 8

Raffle Roster

1

4 Feb

7v8

10v9

12v11

19 v 20

23 v 24

21 v 22

Trev Smith

2

11 Feb

5v2

6v4

1v3

13v15

17v14

18v16

Scott Andison

3

18 Feb

19 v 22

23 v 26

24 v 25

9v11

8v12

7v10

Stuart Judd

4

25 Feb

14 v 16

13v17

15v18

3v6

2v4

1v5

Jeanette Williamson

5

4 Mar

8v9

7v12

19 v 24

20 v 23

22 v 25

21 v 26

Ashley Yeadon

 

11 Mar

Canberra Day

6

18 Mar

4v3

6v5

1v2

13v14

15v16

17v18

Graham Deards

7

25 Mar

17v14

18v16

13v15

7v9

11v8

12v10

Vanessa Bennett

 

1 Apr

Easter Holiday

8

    8 Apr

23 v 24

21 v 22

25 v 26

3v5

2 v 6

19 v20

Greg Rebetzke

9

15 Apr

8v10

7v11

9v12

15v18

14 v 16

13v17

Annette White

10

22 Apr

1v6

4v5

20 v 21

19 v 22

23 v 26

24 v 25

Mark Young

11

29 Apr

13v14

15v16

22 v 26

21 v 25

20 v 24

19 v 23

Vicki Caban

12

6 May

11v8

12v10

7v9

1v3

5v2

6v4

Evan Williams

 

Finals

13 May

Rolfe Mazda
1stv2nd

Rolfe Mazda

3rdv4th

Rolfe Mazda

5thv6th

Simpson Optometry

5thv6th

Simpson Optometry
1stv2nd

Simpson Optometry
3rdv4th

Committee

Dinner

20 May

Venue to be advised