Monday Spring Results

Border Collie

Winners

Donna Chalmers

Ben Zyla

Gerry Vassallo

No match

 Runners Up

Evan Williams

Paul Sweeney

John Forrest

No match

Mugs

No match

Ziggy Kominek

Helen Potter

Ron Bates

Beagles

Winners

Brian Dunkley

Julie Medway

Celia Mckew

Betty Summerfield

Runners up

Clare Maunder

Alan Brownlee

Heather Campbell

Jeanette Williamson

Mugs

Alan Martin

George Komorowski

David Turner

Trevor Smith

DOBERMAN

WINNERS

Mark Young

Sue Parker

Vicki Caban

Linda Barich (Michael Moon)

RUNNER UPS

Lorraine Rae

Peter Kerr

Waine Summerfield

Chris Winkler

MUG WINNERS

Gary Hampson

Louise Wilson

Brent Carlisle

Sue Lashko

GERMAN SHEPHERD

WINNERS

Mick Hookham

David Baussmann

Hetty Van Der Swet

Desley Rowley

RUNNER UPS

Dallas Grigg

Martin Shannon

John Burke

Linda Shannon

MUG WINNERS

Mick Bayley

Minh Pham

Vicki Kitchen

Eve Bray

DOBERMAN

Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd 10 Rd 11 Total
1 14 16 20 8 15 8 18 18 15 14 17 163
5 20 18 17 14 16 9 17 8 10 18 8 155
3 7 8 8 20 17 18 7 18 8 14 8 133
6 5 16 16 3 9 15 4 16 14 10 14 122
2 8 8 9 16 9 15 7 7 15 7 5 106
4 15 6 2 9 10 6 16 5 9 6 20 104

GERMAN SHEPHERD

Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd 10 Rd 11 Total
8 18 20 18 18 14 16 16 16 20 15 18 189
12 10 17 6 18 18 18 17 7 16 18 16 161
9 8 9 6 7 9 8 14 16 10 8 20 115
11 15 3 16 8 16 7 9 9 8 14 8 113
10 15 9 14 10 7 13 4 16 6 9 3 106
7 7 14 9 17 4 8 9 8 15 7 7 105

BORDER COLLIE

Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Rd 10 Rd 11 Total
13 5 16 14 16 17 20 16 20 18 16 6 164
14 18 8 20 16 6 5 14 7 18 20 16 148
17 9 17 15 6 18 9 6 15 4 17 18 134
16 8 17 9 8 3 17 14 3 4 9 14 106
18 15 4 4 16 4 15 8 16 14 5 3 104
15 16 8 10 6 14 8 6 10 8 4 8 98

BEAGLE

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11 Total
19 20 17 16 17 17 16 16 16 16 14 17 182
21 16 8 18 13 14 16 7 14 6 17 16 145
24 16 17 2 8 5 15 6 6 18 8 16 117
20 3 6 20 3 9 10 14 17 14 7 6 109
22 6 9 7 20 10 6 14 5 9 14 8 108
23 8 16 8 6 14 9 10 9 5 10 6 101