ACT Masters Squash Tournament 2018 Results

Event name Draw Player Info Result Opponent Score
Mens Division 8 Main QF ADDISON, Chad Lost to BULLMAN, Tony 1-9,5-9,9-3,4-9
Mens Division 8 Plate SF ADDISON, Chad Defeated THORPE, Shane 9-4,9-0,9-4
Mens Division 8 Plate final ADDISON, Chad Lost to CASTRO, Danny 9-6,9-7,3-9,6-9,3-9
Mens Division 4 Main QF ALLISON, Mark Lost to MCDONALD, Michael 1-9,10-9,5-9,3-9
Mens Division 4 Plate SF ALLISON, Mark Lost to GUERREIRO, Wally 1-9,9-3,7-9,3-9
Mens Division 4 Cons final ALLISON, Mark Lost to HAMPSON, Gary 9-6,1-9,1-9,9-1,5-9
Mens Division 4 Main QF BARNES, Don Lost to WOODBRIDGE, Richard 5-9,8-10,8-10
Mens Division 4 Plate SF BARNES, Don Defeated HAMPSON, Gary 5-9,9-1,9-2,9-5
Mens Division 4 Plate final BARNES, Don Defeated GUERREIRO, Wally 0-9,9-8,9-7,8-10,10-8
Mens Division 4 Award BARNES, Don Plate
Mens Division 10 1v4 BARNES, Michael Defeated FENWICK, Alex 9-1,4-9,9-6,9-5
Mens Division 10 1v5 BARNES, Michael Defeated LOPEZ, Luis 9-3,7-9,9-4,9-4
Mens Division 10 A1st v B1st BARNES, Michael Lost to EDWARDS, Baden 9-4,9-7,5-9,7-9,6-9
Mens Division 10 Award BARNES, Michael Runner Up
Mens division 7 Main QF BARRETT, Michael Defeated WALTERS, Bruce 4-9,8-10,9-3,9-0,9-0
Mens division 7 Main SF BARRETT, Michael Defeated YEADON, Kevin 9-2,10-8,4-9,0-9,9-1
Mens division 7 Main final BARRETT, Michael Defeated WELLS, Cole 7-9,9-6,9-7,9-1
Mens division 7 Award BARRETT, Michael Winner
Mens Open 2v4 BAYLEY, Mick Lost to MOUNTFORD, Troy 3-9,1-9,4-9
Mens Open 1v4 BAYLEY, Mick Lost to JOHNS, Howie 8-10,9-8,4-9,6-9
Mens Open 3v4 BAYLEY, Mick Lost to WHITE, David 2-9,7-9,7-9
Womens Division 5 Main QF BEVERLEY, Gail Lost to BRYANT, Debbie 2-9,1-9,2-9
Womens Division 5 Plate SF BEVERLEY, Gail Lost to FRY, Rhonda 6-9,9-10,3-9
Womens Division 5 Cons final BEVERLEY, Gail Defeated GRAY, Elaine 9-2,9-5,10-9
Womens Division 5 Main QF BISHOP, Karen Defeated GRAY, Elaine 9-2,9-3,9-8
Womens Division 5 Main SF BISHOP, Karen Defeated ELLIOTT, Diane 5-9,9-6,9-2,9-4
Womens Division 5 Main final BISHOP, Karen Lost to BRYANT, Debbie 9-6,1-9,1-9,2-9
Womens Division 5 Award BISHOP, Karen Runner Up
Womens Division 6 2v4 BLACKER, Kerri Lost to WILSON, Janelle 9-5,6-9,5-9,7-9
Womens Division 6 1v4 BLACKER, Kerri Lost to KING, Beverley 2-9,4-9,3-9
Womens Division 6 3v4 BLACKER, Kerri Lost to WALTERS, Dianne 6-9,9-6,9-5,4-9,1-9
Mens division 7 Main QF BLACKER, Robert Lost to YEADON, Kevin 3-9,9-3,2-9,9-2,8-9
Mens division 7 Plate SF BLACKER, Robert Lost to WALTERS, Bruce 3-9,9-5,8-9,5-9
Mens division 7 Cons final BLACKER, Robert Defeated GADD, Shane 6-9,6-9,9-5,9-4,9-3
Mens division 7 Main QF BROWNLEE, Alan Defeated CONSTANTINOU, Con 9-7,6-9,9-1,9-4
Mens division 7 Main SF BROWNLEE, Alan Lost to WELLS, Cole 6-9,4-9,8-10
Mens division 7 3/4 final BROWNLEE, Alan Defeated YEADON, Kevin 9-1,9-10,9-5,9-5
Mens division 7 Award BROWNLEE, Alan Third/Special plate
Womens Division 5 Main QF BRYANT, Debbie Defeated BEVERLEY, Gail 9-2,9-1,9-2
Womens Division 5 Main SF BRYANT, Debbie Defeated COUSINS, Jackie 9-7,9-6,5-9,9-2
Womens Division 5 Main final BRYANT, Debbie Defeated BISHOP, Karen 6-9,9-1,9-1,9-2
Womens Division 5 Award BRYANT, Debbie Winner
Mens Division 8 Main QF BULLMAN, Tony Defeated ADDISON, Chad 9-1,9-5,3-9,9-4
Mens Division 8 Main SF BULLMAN, Tony Defeated UDOVISI, Loris 9-5,8-9,8-9,9-7,9-4
Mens Division 8 Main final BULLMAN, Tony Lost to DAVIS, Grant 8-9,0-9,0-9
Mens Division 8 Award BULLMAN, Tony Runner Up
Mens Division 9 4v5 CAMPBELL, Peter Lost to FRY, Richard 9-4,2-9,4-9,7-9
Mens Division 9 1v4 CAMPBELL, Peter Lost to CURTIS, Dennis 2-9,0-9,2-9
Mens Division 9 A3rd v B3rd CAMPBELL, Peter Defeated CASSIDY, Frank 9-1,9-4,9-7
Mens Division 9 3v6 CASSIDY, Frank Lost to SMITH, Ron 4-9,9-5,3-9,3-9
Mens Division 9 2v6 CASSIDY, Frank Lost to HUNTER, Geoff 6-9,5-9,6-9
Mens Division 9 A3rd v B3rd CASSIDY, Frank Lost to CAMPBELL, Peter 1-9,4-9,7-9
Mens Division 8 Main QF CASTRO, Danny Lost to DAVIS, Grant 5-9,7-9,9-4,2-9
Mens Division 8 Plate SF CASTRO, Danny Defeated CHAMBERLAIN, Greg 9-4,10-8,10-9
Mens Division 8 Plate final CASTRO, Danny Defeated ADDISON, Chad 6-9,7-9,9-3,9-6,9-3
Mens Division 8 Award CASTRO, Danny Plate
Mens Division 8 Main QF CHAMBERLAIN, Greg Lost to PHAM, Minh 8-10,9-1,2-9,2-9
Mens Division 8 Plate SF CHAMBERLAIN, Greg Lost to CASTRO, Danny 4-9,8-10,9-10
Mens Division 8 Cons final CHAMBERLAIN, Greg Defeated THORPE, Shane 4-9,9-1,7-9,10-8,9-5
Mens Division 2 Main QF CHANG, Peter Defeated YOUNG, Mark 9-5,9-3,2-9,3-9,9-5
Mens Division 2 Main SF CHANG, Peter Lost to CLARK, Brad 6-9,5-9,2-9
Mens Division 2 3/4 final CHANG, Peter Defeated MATTHES, Aaron 9-2,7-9,9-7,9-4
Mens Division 2 Award CHANG, Peter Third/Special plate
Mens Division 6 Main QF CHAPMAN, John Defeated SHANNON, Martin 9-3,9-3,9-0
Mens Division 6 Main SF CHAPMAN, John Lost to NUTTALL, Michael 2-9,9-7,9-7,5-9,3-9
Mens Division 6 3/4 final CHAPMAN, John Defeated WINTRELL, Ian 9-4,9-2,0-9,9-5
Mens Division 6 Award CHAPMAN, John Third/Special plate
Mens Division 11 1v4 CHIDGEY, Greg Lost to HOOD, Bob 4-9,6-9,5-9
Mens Division 11 2v4 CHIDGEY, Greg Lost to VASSALLO, Gerry 1-9,2-9,9-2,5-9
Mens Division 11 3v4 CHIDGEY, Greg Lost to TASKER, John 3-9,0-9,1-9
Mens Division 12 1v4 CHUAH, Aaron Lost to ROWLEY, Des 6-9,9-6,7-9,9-7,2-9
Mens Division 12 2v4 CHUAH, Aaron Defeated PILE, Steve 9-3,9-2,9-4
Mens Division 12 3v4 CHUAH, Aaron Defeated SPAVEN, Tom 9-0,9-6,9-4
Mens Division 12 Award CHUAH, Aaron Winner
Mens Division 2 Main QF CLARK, Brad Defeated WILLIAMS, Evan 8-9,9-3,9-5,1-9,10-9
Mens Division 2 Main SF CLARK, Brad Defeated CHANG, Peter 9-6,9-5,9-2
Mens Division 2 Main final CLARK, Brad Lost to NELSON, Sarah 2-9,4-9,0-9
Mens Division 2 Award CLARK, Brad Runner Up
Mens division 7 Main QF CONSTANTINOU, Con Lost to BROWNLEE, Alan 7-9,9-6,1-9,4-9
Mens division 7 Plate SF CONSTANTINOU, Con Defeated GADD, Shane 9-7,8-10,9-4,9-1
Mens division 7 Plate final CONSTANTINOU, Con Defeated WALTERS, Bruce 6-9,9-5,10-8,9-1
Mens division 7 Award CONSTANTINOU, Con Plate
Womens Division 5 Main QF COUSINS, Jackie Defeated FRY, Rhonda 9-2,7-9,9-7,9-0
Womens Division 5 Main SF COUSINS, Jackie Lost to BRYANT, Debbie 7-9,6-9,9-5,2-9
Womens Division 5 3/4 final COUSINS, Jackie Defeated ELLIOTT, Diane 7-9,1-9,10-8,9-1,9-1
Womens Division 5 Award COUSINS, Jackie Third/Special plate
Mens Division 3 Main QF COWAN, Gary Defeated MURADA, Daryl 5-9,9-3,9-6,0-9,9-1
Mens Division 3 Main SF COWAN, Gary Defeated GILROY, Shane 7-9,9-0,6-9,9-7,9-4
Mens Division 3 Main final COWAN, Gary Lost to FULLER, Dave 8-10,2-9,9-3,9-7,7-9
Mens Division 3 Award COWAN, Gary Runner Up
Mens Division 6 Main QF CREAK, Stephen Lost to HARRISON, Scott 9-5,9-7,6-9,2-9,5-9
Mens Division 6 Plate SF CREAK, Stephen Defeated DALY, Haydn 10-8,3-9,9-5,9-1
Mens Division 6 Plate final CREAK, Stephen Lost to SHANNON, Martin 1-9,3-9,3-9
Mens Division 3 Main QF CROOKS, John Lost to FULLER, Dave 8-10,9-4,3-9,9-10
Mens Division 3 Plate SF CROOKS, John Defeated ESTEVAO, Eddie 3-9,9-4,9-7,9-1
Mens Division 3 Plate final CROOKS, John Lost to MURADA, Daryl 9-3,6-9,0-9,6-9
Mens Division 9 1v4 CURTIS, Dennis Defeated CAMPBELL, Peter 9-2,9-0,9-2
Mens Division 9 1v5 CURTIS, Dennis Defeated FRY, Richard 9-2,9-6,6-9,4-9,10-8
Mens Division 9 A1st v B1st CURTIS, Dennis Defeated HUNTER, Geoff 10-8,9-2,0-9,9-6
Mens Division 9 Award CURTIS, Dennis Winner
Womens Division 4 Main QF CURTIS, Janelle Defeated MULHEARN, Edwina 9-2,9-5,9-2
Womens Division 4 Main SF CURTIS, Janelle Defeated TOTARO, Katie 9-3,4-9,9-1,9-5
Womens Division 4 Main final CURTIS, Janelle Lost to NUNN, Patricia 7-9,5-9,8-9
Womens Division 4 Award CURTIS, Janelle Runner Up
Mens Division 6 Main QF DALY, Haydn Lost to WINTRELL, Ian 5-9,1-9,9-4,7-9
Mens Division 6 Plate SF DALY, Haydn Lost to CREAK, Stephen 8-10,9-3,5-9,1-9
Mens Division 6 Cons final DALY, Haydn Defeated HICKEY, James 9-8,9-2,9-7
Mens Division 8 Main QF DAVIS, Grant Defeated CASTRO, Danny 9-5,9-7,4-9,9-2
Mens Division 8 Main SF DAVIS, Grant Defeated PHAM, Minh 6-9,4-9,9-6,9-5,9-2
Mens Division 8 Main final DAVIS, Grant Defeated BULLMAN, Tony 9-8,9-0,9-0
Mens Division 8 Award DAVIS, Grant Winner
Mens Division 10 2v3 EDWARDS, Baden Defeated FORREST, John 8-10,9-1,8-10,9-0,9-5
Mens Division 10 2v6 EDWARDS, Baden Defeated VINES, Bill 9-1,9-5,3-9,10-9
Mens Division 10 A1st v B1st EDWARDS, Baden Defeated BARNES, Michael 4-9,7-9,9-5,9-7,9-6
Mens Division 10 Award EDWARDS, Baden Winner
Womens Division 5 Main QF ELLIOTT, Diane Defeated KITCHEN, Vicki 10-8,9-3,9-7
Womens Division 5 Main SF ELLIOTT, Diane Lost to BISHOP, Karen 9-5,6-9,2-9,4-9
Womens Division 5 3/4 final ELLIOTT, Diane Lost to COUSINS, Jackie 9-7,9-1,8-10,1-9,1-9
Mens Division 3 Main QF ESTEVAO, Eddie Lost to FRANCIS, Ross 9-5,7-9,3-9,9-4,7-9
Mens Division 3 Plate SF ESTEVAO, Eddie Lost to CROOKS, John 9-3,4-9,7-9,1-9
Mens Division 3 Cons final ESTEVAO, Eddie Defeated HAM, Glen 9-7,9-2,10-8
Mens Division 10 4v5 FENWICK, Alex Lost to LOPEZ, Luis 6-9,9-7,2-9,9-5,6-9
Mens Division 10 1v4 FENWICK, Alex Lost to BARNES, Michael 1-9,9-4,6-9,5-9
Mens Division 10 A3rd v B3rd FENWICK, Alex Lost to VINES, Bill 1-9,2-9,3-9
Mens Division 10 3v6 FORREST, John Defeated VINES, Bill 9-1,9-4,9-6
Mens Division 10 2v3 FORREST, John Lost to EDWARDS, Baden 10-8,1-9,10-8,0-9,5-9
Mens Division 10 A2nd v B2nd FORREST, John Lost to LOPEZ, Luis 9-5,9-3,8-10,5-9,4-9
Mens Division 3 Main QF FRANCIS, Ross Defeated ESTEVAO, Eddie 5-9,9-7,9-3,4-9,9-7
Mens Division 3 Main SF FRANCIS, Ross Lost to FULLER, Dave 8-10,10-8,4-9,7-9
Mens Division 3 3/4 final FRANCIS, Ross Defeated GILROY, Shane 9-2,2-9,9-0,7-9,9-5
Mens Division 3 Award FRANCIS, Ross Third/Special plate
Womens Division 5 Main QF FRY, Rhonda Lost to COUSINS, Jackie 2-9,9-7,7-9,0-9
Womens Division 5 Plate SF FRY, Rhonda Defeated BEVERLEY, Gail 9-6,10-9,9-3
Womens Division 5 Plate final FRY, Rhonda Lost to KITCHEN, Vicki 0-9,7-9,3-9
Mens Division 9 4v5 FRY, Richard Defeated CAMPBELL, Peter 4-9,9-2,9-4,9-7
Mens Division 9 1v5 FRY, Richard Lost to CURTIS, Dennis 2-9,6-9,9-6,9-4,8-10
Mens Division 9 A2nd v B2nd FRY, Richard Lost to SMITH, Ron 4-9,6-9,4-9
Mens Division 5 Main QF FRY, Stephen Lost to MILLER, Paul 0-9,2-9,0-9
Mens Division 5 Plate SF FRY, Stephen Lost to MORGAN, Bruce 2-9,2-9,10-9,1-9
Mens Division 5 Cons final FRY, Stephen Lost to METTAM, Denis 2-9,9-8,2-9,9-1,4-9
Mens Division 3 Main QF FULLER, Dave Defeated CROOKS, John 10-8,4-9,9-3,10-9
Mens Division 3 Main SF FULLER, Dave Defeated FRANCIS, Ross 10-8,8-10,9-4,9-7
Mens Division 3 Main final FULLER, Dave Defeated COWAN, Gary 10-8,9-2,3-9,7-9,9-7
Mens Division 3 Award FULLER, Dave Winner
Mens division 7 Main QF GADD, Shane Lost to WELLS, Cole 5-9,9-7,6-9,9-7,8-10
Mens division 7 Plate SF GADD, Shane Lost to CONSTANTINOU, Con 7-9,10-8,4-9,1-9
Mens division 7 Cons final GADD, Shane Lost to BLACKER, Robert 9-6,9-6,5-9,4-9,3-9
Womens Division 3 1v5 GILROY, Natascha Defeated SMITH, Susan 9-6,9-6,9-5
Womens Division 3 2v5 GILROY, Natascha Lost to SOMMERS, Karina 6-9,1-9,2-9
Womens Division 3 3v5 GILROY, Natascha Lost to GRANT, Jan 8-10,5-9,1-9
Womens Division 3 4v5 GILROY, Natascha Defeated SMITH, Paula 10-9,8-10,4-9,9-0,9-5
Mens Division 3 Main QF GILROY, Shane Defeated HAM, Glen 9-5,7-9,9-4,9-0
Mens Division 3 Main SF GILROY, Shane Lost to COWAN, Gary 9-7,0-9,9-6,7-9,4-9
Mens Division 3 3/4 final GILROY, Shane Lost to FRANCIS, Ross 2-9,9-2,0-9,9-7,5-9
Womens Division 3 3v4 GRANT, Jan Lost to SMITH, Paula 4-9,0-9,1-9
Womens Division 3 1v3 GRANT, Jan Defeated SMITH, Susan 8-10,9-2,9-1,9-1
Womens Division 3 3v5 GRANT, Jan Defeated GILROY, Natascha 10-8,9-5,9-1
Womens Division 3 2v3 GRANT, Jan Defeated SOMMERS, Karina 8-10,0-9,9-6,10-8,9-3
Womens Division 3 Award GRANT, Jan Runner Up
Womens Division 5 Main QF GRAY, Elaine Lost to BISHOP, Karen 2-9,3-9,8-9
Womens Division 5 Plate SF GRAY, Elaine Lost to KITCHEN, Vicki 6-9,1-9,3-9
Womens Division 5 Cons final GRAY, Elaine Lost to BEVERLEY, Gail 2-9,5-9,9-10
Mens Division 4 Main QF GUERREIRO, Wally Lost to IRWIN, Garry 5-9,1-9,3-9
Mens Division 4 Plate SF GUERREIRO, Wally Defeated ALLISON, Mark 9-1,3-9,9-7,9-3
Mens Division 4 Plate final GUERREIRO, Wally Lost to BARNES, Don 9-0,8-9,7-9,10-8,8-10
Mens Division 3 Main QF HAM, Glen Lost to GILROY, Shane 5-9,9-7,4-9,0-9
Mens Division 3 Plate SF HAM, Glen Lost to MURADA, Daryl 9-7,3-9,4-9,5-9
Mens Division 3 Cons final HAM, Glen Lost to ESTEVAO, Eddie 7-9,2-9,8-10
Mens Division 4 Main QF HAMPSON, Gary Lost to SCHNEK, Sebastian 9-5,2-9,10-8,1-9,7-9
Mens Division 4 Plate SF HAMPSON, Gary Lost to BARNES, Don 9-5,1-9,2-9,5-9
Mens Division 4 Cons final HAMPSON, Gary Defeated ALLISON, Mark 6-9,9-1,9-1,1-9,9-5
Womens Division 4 Main QF HANCOCK, Lynda Lost to NUNN, Patricia 2-9,4-9,6-9
Womens Division 4 Plate SF HANCOCK, Lynda Lost to LAMPREY, Shane 5-9,3-9,9-6,9-4,2-9
Womens Division 4 Cons final HANCOCK, Lynda Defeated MULHEARN, Edwina 2-9,9-10,9-2,9-0,9-0
Womens Open 3v4 HARDING, Davina Defeated MAXFIELD, Toni 10-8,9-5,4-9,10-8
Womens Open 2v4 HARDING, Davina Lost to RAE, Lorraine 3-9,9-10,3-9
Womens Open 1v4 HARDING, Davina Lost to MATTHEWS, Lisa 2-9,1-9,1-9
Womens Open 4v5 HARDING, Davina Defeated MATHESON, Kathryn 3-9,9-0,9-3,9-3
Mens Division 6 Main QF HARRISON, Scott Defeated CREAK, Stephen 5-9,7-9,9-6,9-2,9-5
Mens Division 6 Main SF HARRISON, Scott Defeated WINTRELL, Ian 4-9,9-3,9-2,9-5
Mens Division 6 Main final HARRISON, Scott Lost to NUTTALL, Michael 9-1,2-9,1-9,9-4,5-9
Mens Division 6 Award HARRISON, Scott Runner Up
Womens Division 2 Main QF HEDGE, Michele Defeated HEYHORN, Leanne 9-1,9-4,9-7
Womens Division 2 Main SF HEDGE, Michele Lost to LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney 2-9,9-4,3-9,5-9
Womens Division 2 3/4 final HEDGE, Michele Lost to PARKER, Sue 4-9,5-9,6-9
Womens Division 4 Main QF HEWITT, Donna Defeated LAMPREY, Shane 2-9,9-5,9-7,10-9
Womens Division 4 Main SF HEWITT, Donna Lost to NUNN, Patricia 5-9,9-6,10-9,8-10,1-9
Womens Division 4 3/4 final HEWITT, Donna Defeated TOTARO, Katie 5-9,9-3,10-8,2-9,9-2
Womens Division 4 Award HEWITT, Donna Third/Special plate
Womens Division 2 Main QF HEYHORN, Leanne Lost to HEDGE, Michele 1-9,4-9,7-9
Womens Division 2 Plate SF HEYHORN, Leanne Lost to WATT, Karreen 10-8,4-9,5-9,3-9
Womens Division 2 Cons final HEYHORN, Leanne Lost to WHITE, Annette 8-10,10-9,3-9,8-10
Mens Division 6 Main QF HICKEY, James Lost to NUTTALL, Michael 1-9,6-9,2-9
Mens Division 6 Plate SF HICKEY, James Lost to SHANNON, Martin 5-9,4-9,5-9
Mens Division 6 Cons final HICKEY, James Lost to DALY, Haydn 8-9,2-9,7-9
Mens Division 11 1v4 HOOD, Bob Defeated CHIDGEY, Greg 9-4,9-6,9-5
Mens Division 11 1v3 HOOD, Bob Defeated TASKER, John 1-9,5-9,9-6,9-6,9-2
Mens Division 11 1v2 HOOD, Bob Defeated VASSALLO, Gerry 9-4,9-2,9-1
Mens Division 11 Award HOOD, Bob Winner
Mens Division 9 2v3 HUNTER, Geoff Defeated SMITH, Ron 9-2,9-3,9-6
Mens Division 9 2v6 HUNTER, Geoff Defeated CASSIDY, Frank 9-6,9-5,9-6
Mens Division 9 A1st v B1st HUNTER, Geoff Lost to CURTIS, Dennis 8-10,2-9,9-0,6-9
Mens Division 9 Award HUNTER, Geoff Runner Up
Mens Division 4 Main QF IRWIN, Garry Defeated GUERREIRO, Wally 9-5,9-1,9-3
Mens Division 4 Main SF IRWIN, Garry Defeated MCDONALD, Michael 9-5,9-10,10-9,4-9,9-7
Mens Division 4 Main final IRWIN, Garry Lost to SCHNEK, Sebastian 9-5,8-9,5-9,9-4,4-9
Mens Division 4 Award IRWIN, Garry Runner Up
Mens Open 1v3 JOHNS, Howie Defeated WHITE, David 9-5,9-6,8-9,0-9,9-1
Mens Open 1v4 JOHNS, Howie Defeated BAYLEY, Mick 10-8,8-9,9-4,9-6
Mens Open 1v2 JOHNS, Howie Defeated MOUNTFORD, Troy 0-9,9-2,9-4,9-5
Mens Open Award JOHNS, Howie Winner
Womens Division 6 1v3 KING, Beverley Defeated WALTERS, Dianne 9-10,9-5,10-8,10-9
Womens Division 6 1v4 KING, Beverley Defeated BLACKER, Kerri 9-2,9-4,9-3
Womens Division 6 1v2 KING, Beverley Defeated WILSON, Janelle 9-7,9-3,10-8
Womens Division 6 Award KING, Beverley Winner
Womens Division 5 Main QF KITCHEN, Vicki Lost to ELLIOTT, Diane 8-10,3-9,7-9
Womens Division 5 Plate SF KITCHEN, Vicki Defeated GRAY, Elaine 9-6,9-1,9-3
Womens Division 5 Plate final KITCHEN, Vicki Defeated FRY, Rhonda 9-0,9-7,9-3
Womens Division 5 Award KITCHEN, Vicki Plate
Womens Division 4 Main QF LAMPREY, Shane Lost to HEWITT, Donna 9-2,5-9,7-9,9-10
Womens Division 4 Plate SF LAMPREY, Shane Defeated HANCOCK, Lynda 9-5,9-3,6-9,4-9,9-2
Womens Division 4 Plate final LAMPREY, Shane Defeated MCMAHON, Susan 2-9,9-1,9-2,9-4
Womens Division 4 Award LAMPREY, Shane Plate
Womens Division 2 Main QF LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney Defeated WATT, Karreen 9-5,10-9,9-0
Womens Division 2 Main SF LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney Defeated HEDGE, Michele 9-2,4-9,9-3,9-5
Womens Division 2 Main final LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney Lost to ZAVATTARO, Marisa 1-9,3-9,5-9
Womens Division 2 Award LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney Runner Up
Mens Division 10 4v5 LOPEZ, Luis Defeated FENWICK, Alex 9-6,7-9,9-2,5-9,9-6
Mens Division 10 1v5 LOPEZ, Luis Lost to BARNES, Michael 3-9,9-7,4-9,4-9
Mens Division 10 A2nd v B2nd LOPEZ, Luis Defeated FORREST, John 5-9,3-9,10-8,9-5,9-4
Mens Division 10 Award LOPEZ, Luis Third/Plate
Womens Open 1v5 MATHESON, Kathryn Lost to MATTHEWS, Lisa 8-9,3-9,5-9
Womens Open 2v5 MATHESON, Kathryn Lost to RAE, Lorraine 9-10,1-9,1-9
Womens Open 3v5 MATHESON, Kathryn Defeated MAXFIELD, Toni 10-8,4-9,9-7,2-9,9-4
Womens Open 4v5 MATHESON, Kathryn Lost to HARDING, Davina 9-3,0-9,3-9,3-9
Mens Division 2 Main QF MATTHES, Aaron Defeated ROGAN, Doug 9-7,9-6,10-9
Mens Division 2 Main SF MATTHES, Aaron Lost to NELSON, Sarah 9-6,1-9,3-9,1-9
Mens Division 2 3/4 final MATTHES, Aaron Lost to CHANG, Peter 2-9,9-7,7-9,4-9
Womens Open 1v5 MATTHEWS, Lisa Defeated MATHESON, Kathryn 9-8,9-3,9-5
Womens Open 1v3 MATTHEWS, Lisa Defeated MAXFIELD, Toni 9-3,9-2,9-5
Womens Open 1v4 MATTHEWS, Lisa Defeated HARDING, Davina 9-2,9-1,9-1
Womens Open 1v2 MATTHEWS, Lisa Lost to RAE, Lorraine 9-2,3-9,10-9,1-9,2-9
Womens Open Award MATTHEWS, Lisa Runner Up
Womens Open 3v4 MAXFIELD, Toni Lost to HARDING, Davina 8-10,5-9,9-4,8-10
Womens Open 1v3 MAXFIELD, Toni Lost to MATTHEWS, Lisa 3-9,2-9,5-9
Womens Open 3v5 MAXFIELD, Toni Lost to MATHESON, Kathryn 8-10,9-4,7-9,9-2,4-9
Womens Open 2v3 MAXFIELD, Toni Lost to RAE, Lorraine 3-9,3-9,5-9
Mens Division 4 Main QF MCDONALD, Michael Defeated ALLISON, Mark 9-1,9-10,9-5,9-3
Mens Division 4 Main SF MCDONALD, Michael Lost to IRWIN, Garry 5-9,10-9,9-10,9-4,7-9
Mens Division 4 3/4 final MCDONALD, Michael Defeated WOODBRIDGE, Richard 6-9,9-4,3-9,9-2,9-0
Mens Division 4 Award MCDONALD, Michael Third/Special plate
Womens Division 4 Main QF MCMAHON, Susan Lost to TOTARO, Katie 1-9,2-9,10-8,3-9
Womens Division 4 Plate SF MCMAHON, Susan Defeated MULHEARN, Edwina 4-9,6-9,9-6,10-8,9-4
Womens Division 4 Plate final MCMAHON, Susan Lost to LAMPREY, Shane 9-2,1-9,2-9,4-9
Mens Division 5 Main QF METTAM, Denis Lost to TOOHEY, Tim 9-2,5-9,3-9,5-9
Mens Division 5 Plate SF METTAM, Denis Lost to WALTON, Jim 9-3,8-9,5-9,2-9
Mens Division 5 Cons final METTAM, Denis Defeated FRY, Stephen 9-2,8-9,9-2,1-9,9-4
Mens Division 5 Main QF MILLER, Paul Defeated FRY, Stephen 9-0,9-2,9-0
Mens Division 5 Main SF MILLER, Paul Defeated SMIT, John 8-10,9-5,9-6,3-9,9-5
Mens Division 5 Main final MILLER, Paul Defeated TOOHEY, Tim 9-0,9-7,9-2
Mens Division 5 Award MILLER, Paul Winner
Mens Division 5 Main QF MORGAN, Bruce Lost to SMIT, John 9-5,2-9,0-9,1-9
Mens Division 5 Plate SF MORGAN, Bruce Defeated FRY, Stephen 9-2,9-2,9-10,9-1
Mens Division 5 Plate final MORGAN, Bruce Defeated WALTON, Jim 9-3,9-3,9-6
Mens Division 5 Award MORGAN, Bruce Plate
Mens Open 2v3 MOUNTFORD, Troy Lost to WHITE, David 1-9,7-9,4-9
Mens Open 2v4 MOUNTFORD, Troy Defeated BAYLEY, Mick 9-3,9-1,9-4
Mens Open 1v2 MOUNTFORD, Troy Lost to JOHNS, Howie 9-0,2-9,4-9,5-9
Womens Division 4 Main QF MULHEARN, Edwina Lost to CURTIS, Janelle 2-9,5-9,2-9
Womens Division 4 Plate SF MULHEARN, Edwina Lost to MCMAHON, Susan 9-4,9-6,6-9,8-10,4-9
Womens Division 4 Cons final MULHEARN, Edwina Lost to HANCOCK, Lynda 9-2,10-9,2-9,0-9,0-9
Mens Division 3 Main QF MURADA, Daryl Lost to COWAN, Gary 9-5,3-9,6-9,9-0,1-9
Mens Division 3 Plate SF MURADA, Daryl Defeated HAM, Glen 7-9,9-3,9-4,9-5
Mens Division 3 Plate final MURADA, Daryl Defeated CROOKS, John 3-9,9-6,9-0,9-6
Mens Division 3 Award MURADA, Daryl Plate
Mens Division 2 Main QF NELSON, Sarah Defeated SHARP, Glen 9-2,9-4,9-5
Mens Division 2 Main SF NELSON, Sarah Defeated MATTHES, Aaron 6-9,9-1,9-3,9-1
Mens Division 2 Main final NELSON, Sarah Defeated CLARK, Brad 9-2,9-4,9-0
Mens Division 2 Award NELSON, Sarah Winner
Womens Division 4 Main QF NUNN, Patricia Defeated HANCOCK, Lynda 9-2,9-4,9-6
Womens Division 4 Main SF NUNN, Patricia Defeated HEWITT, Donna 9-5,6-9,9-10,10-8,9-1
Womens Division 4 Main final NUNN, Patricia Defeated CURTIS, Janelle 9-7,9-5,9-8
Womens Division 4 Award NUNN, Patricia Winner
Mens Division 6 Main QF NUTTALL, Michael Defeated HICKEY, James 9-1,9-6,9-2
Mens Division 6 Main SF NUTTALL, Michael Defeated CHAPMAN, John 9-2,7-9,7-9,9-5,9-3
Mens Division 6 Main final NUTTALL, Michael Defeated HARRISON, Scott 1-9,9-2,9-1,4-9,9-5
Mens Division 6 Award NUTTALL, Michael Winner
Womens Division 2 Main QF PARKER, Sue Defeated WHITE, Annette 9-7,9-3,9-2
Womens Division 2 Main SF PARKER, Sue Lost to ZAVATTARO, Marisa 8-10,8-10,3-9
Womens Division 2 3/4 final PARKER, Sue Defeated HEDGE, Michele 9-4,9-5,9-6
Womens Division 2 Award PARKER, Sue Third/Special plate
Mens Division 8 Main QF PHAM, Minh Defeated CHAMBERLAIN, Greg 10-8,1-9,9-2,9-2
Mens Division 8 Main SF PHAM, Minh Lost to DAVIS, Grant 9-6,9-4,6-9,5-9,2-9
Mens Division 8 3/4 final PHAM, Minh Lost to UDOVISI, Loris 9-5,3-9,9-10,1-9
Womens Division 2 Main QF PILE, Michele Lost to ZAVATTARO, Marisa 10-9,0-9,5-9,4-9
Womens Division 2 Plate SF PILE, Michele Defeated WHITE, Annette 10-8,9-2,0-9,9-7
Womens Division 2 Plate final PILE, Michele Lost to WATT, Karreen 4-9,5-9,4-9
Mens Division 12 2v3 PILE, Steve Defeated SPAVEN, Tom 2-9,9-4,9-4,10-8
Mens Division 12 2v4 PILE, Steve Lost to CHUAH, Aaron 3-9,2-9,4-9
Mens Division 12 1v2 PILE, Steve Defeated ROWLEY, Des 9-3,10-8,9-5
Mens Division 12 Award PILE, Steve Runner Up
Womens Open 2v5 RAE, Lorraine Defeated MATHESON, Kathryn 10-9,9-1,9-1
Womens Open 2v4 RAE, Lorraine Defeated HARDING, Davina 9-3,10-9,9-3
Womens Open 2v3 RAE, Lorraine Defeated MAXFIELD, Toni 9-3,9-3,9-5
Womens Open 1v2 RAE, Lorraine Defeated MATTHEWS, Lisa 2-9,9-3,9-10,9-1,9-2
Womens Open Award RAE, Lorraine Winner
Mens Division 2 Main QF ROGAN, Doug Lost to MATTHES, Aaron 7-9,6-9,9-10
Mens Division 2 Plate SF ROGAN, Doug Defeated SHARP, Glen 9-7,7-9,9-6,9-4
Mens Division 2 Plate final ROGAN, Doug Defeated WILLIAMS, Evan 9-10,10-9,9-3,9-4
Mens Division 2 Award ROGAN, Doug Plate
Mens Division 12 1v4 ROWLEY, Des Defeated CHUAH, Aaron 9-6,6-9,9-7,7-9,9-2
Mens Division 12 1v3 ROWLEY, Des Lost to SPAVEN, Tom 9-1,9-2,7-9,7-9,7-9
Mens Division 12 1v2 ROWLEY, Des Lost to PILE, Steve 3-9,8-10,5-9
Mens Division 4 Main QF SCHNEK, Sebastian Defeated HAMPSON, Gary 5-9,9-2,8-10,9-1,9-7
Mens Division 4 Main SF SCHNEK, Sebastian Defeated WOODBRIDGE, Richard 9-4,6-9,9-3,9-5
Mens Division 4 Main final SCHNEK, Sebastian Defeated IRWIN, Garry 5-9,9-8,9-5,4-9,9-4
Mens Division 4 Award SCHNEK, Sebastian Winner
Mens Division 6 Main QF SHANNON, Martin Lost to CHAPMAN, John 3-9,3-9,0-9
Mens Division 6 Plate SF SHANNON, Martin Defeated HICKEY, James 9-5,9-4,9-5
Mens Division 6 Plate final SHANNON, Martin Defeated CREAK, Stephen 9-1,9-3,9-3
Mens Division 6 Award SHANNON, Martin Plate
Mens Division 2 Main QF SHARP, Glen Lost to NELSON, Sarah 2-9,4-9,5-9
Mens Division 2 Plate SF SHARP, Glen Lost to ROGAN, Doug 7-9,9-7,6-9,4-9
Mens Division 2 Cons final SHARP, Glen Defeated YOUNG, Mark 9-7,4-9,8-10,9-0,9-4
Mens Division 5 Main QF SMALL, David Defeated WALTON, Jim 8-10,9-4,9-8,9-4
Mens Division 5 Main SF SMALL, David Lost to TOOHEY, Tim 9-5,2-9,1-9,10-9,1-9
Mens Division 5 3/4 final SMALL, David Lost to SMIT, John 3-9,8-10,6-9
Mens Division 5 Main QF SMIT, John Defeated MORGAN, Bruce 5-9,9-2,9-0,9-1
Mens Division 5 Main SF SMIT, John Lost to MILLER, Paul 10-8,5-9,6-9,9-3,5-9
Mens Division 5 3/4 final SMIT, John Defeated SMALL, David 9-3,10-8,9-6
Mens Division 5 Award SMIT, John Third/Special plate
Womens Division 3 3v4 SMITH, Paula Defeated GRANT, Jan 9-4,9-0,9-1
Womens Division 3 2v4 SMITH, Paula Defeated SOMMERS, Karina 9-4,9-1,9-7
Womens Division 3 1v4 SMITH, Paula Defeated SMITH, Susan 9-2,9-4,9-5
Womens Division 3 4v5 SMITH, Paula Lost to GILROY, Natascha 9-10,10-8,9-4,0-9,5-9
Womens Division 3 Award SMITH, Paula Winner
Mens Division 9 3v6 SMITH, Ron Defeated CASSIDY, Frank 9-4,5-9,9-3,9-3
Mens Division 9 2v3 SMITH, Ron Lost to HUNTER, Geoff 2-9,3-9,6-9
Mens Division 9 A2nd v B2nd SMITH, Ron Defeated FRY, Richard 9-4,9-6,9-4
Mens Division 9 Award SMITH, Ron Third/Plate
Womens Division 3 1v5 SMITH, Susan Lost to GILROY, Natascha 6-9,6-9,5-9
Womens Division 3 1v3 SMITH, Susan Lost to GRANT, Jan 10-8,2-9,1-9,1-9
Womens Division 3 1v4 SMITH, Susan Lost to SMITH, Paula 2-9,4-9,5-9
Womens Division 3 1v2 SMITH, Susan Lost to SOMMERS, Karina 6-10,4-9,8-9
Womens Division 3 2v5 SOMMERS, Karina Defeated GILROY, Natascha 9-6,9-1,9-2
Womens Division 3 2v4 SOMMERS, Karina Lost to SMITH, Paula 4-9,1-9,7-9
Womens Division 3 2v3 SOMMERS, Karina Lost to GRANT, Jan 10-8,9-0,6-9,8-10,3-9
Womens Division 3 1v2 SOMMERS, Karina Defeated SMITH, Susan 10-6,9-4,9-8
Mens Division 12 2v3 SPAVEN, Tom Lost to PILE, Steve 9-2,4-9,4-9,8-10
Mens Division 12 1v3 SPAVEN, Tom Defeated ROWLEY, Des 1-9,2-9,9-7,9-7,9-7
Mens Division 12 3v4 SPAVEN, Tom Lost to CHUAH, Aaron 0-9,6-9,4-9
Mens Division 11 2v3 TASKER, John Defeated VASSALLO, Gerry 9-1,9-1,2-9,9-7
Mens Division 11 1v3 TASKER, John Lost to HOOD, Bob 9-1,9-5,6-9,6-9,2-9
Mens Division 11 3v4 TASKER, John Defeated CHIDGEY, Greg 9-3,9-0,9-1
Mens Division 11 Award TASKER, John Runner Up
Mens Division 8 Main QF THORPE, Shane Lost to UDOVISI, Loris 6-9,2-9,9-4,8-9
Mens Division 8 Plate SF THORPE, Shane Lost to ADDISON, Chad 4-9,0-9,4-9
Mens Division 8 Cons final THORPE, Shane Lost to CHAMBERLAIN, Greg 9-4,1-9,9-7,8-10,5-9
Mens Division 5 Main QF TOOHEY, Tim Defeated METTAM, Denis 2-9,9-5,9-3,9-5
Mens Division 5 Main SF TOOHEY, Tim Defeated SMALL, David 5-9,9-2,9-1,9-10,9-1
Mens Division 5 Main final TOOHEY, Tim Lost to MILLER, Paul 0-9,7-9,2-9
Mens Division 5 Award TOOHEY, Tim Runner Up
Womens Division 4 Main QF TOTARO, Katie Defeated MCMAHON, Susan 9-1,9-2,8-10,9-3
Womens Division 4 Main SF TOTARO, Katie Lost to CURTIS, Janelle 3-9,9-4,1-9,5-9
Womens Division 4 3/4 final TOTARO, Katie Lost to HEWITT, Donna 9-5,3-9,8-10,9-2,2-9
Mens Division 8 Main QF UDOVISI, Loris Defeated THORPE, Shane 9-6,9-2,4-9,9-8
Mens Division 8 Main SF UDOVISI, Loris Lost to BULLMAN, Tony 5-9,9-8,9-8,7-9,4-9
Mens Division 8 3/4 final UDOVISI, Loris Defeated PHAM, Minh 5-9,9-3,10-9,9-1
Mens Division 8 Award UDOVISI, Loris Third/Special plate
Mens Division 11 2v3 VASSALLO, Gerry Lost to TASKER, John 1-9,1-9,9-2,7-9
Mens Division 11 2v4 VASSALLO, Gerry Defeated CHIDGEY, Greg 9-1,9-2,2-9,9-5
Mens Division 11 1v2 VASSALLO, Gerry Lost to HOOD, Bob 4-9,2-9,1-9
Mens Division 10 3v6 VINES, Bill Lost to FORREST, John 1-9,4-9,6-9
Mens Division 10 2v6 VINES, Bill Lost to EDWARDS, Baden 1-9,5-9,9-3,9-10
Mens Division 10 A3rd v B3rd VINES, Bill Defeated FENWICK, Alex 9-1,9-2,9-3
Mens division 7 Main QF WALTERS, Bruce Lost to BARRETT, Michael 9-4,10-8,3-9,0-9,0-9
Mens division 7 Plate SF WALTERS, Bruce Defeated BLACKER, Robert 9-3,5-9,9-8,9-5
Mens division 7 Plate final WALTERS, Bruce Lost to CONSTANTINOU, Con 9-6,5-9,8-10,1-9
Womens Division 6 1v3 WALTERS, Dianne Lost to KING, Beverley 10-9,5-9,8-10,9-10
Womens Division 6 2v3 WALTERS, Dianne Defeated WILSON, Janelle 7-9,9-5,10-9,2-9,9-7
Womens Division 6 3v4 WALTERS, Dianne Defeated BLACKER, Kerri 9-6,6-9,5-9,9-4,9-1
Womens Division 6 Award WALTERS, Dianne Runner Up
Mens Division 5 Main QF WALTON, Jim Lost to SMALL, David 10-8,4-9,8-9,4-9
Mens Division 5 Plate SF WALTON, Jim Defeated METTAM, Denis 3-9,9-8,9-5,9-2
Mens Division 5 Plate final WALTON, Jim Lost to MORGAN, Bruce 3-9,3-9,6-9
Womens Division 2 Main QF WATT, Karreen Lost to LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney 5-9,9-10,0-9
Womens Division 2 Plate SF WATT, Karreen Defeated HEYHORN, Leanne 8-10,9-4,9-5,9-3
Womens Division 2 Plate final WATT, Karreen Defeated PILE, Michele 9-4,9-5,9-4
Womens Division 2 Award WATT, Karreen Plate
Mens division 7 Main QF WELLS, Cole Defeated GADD, Shane 9-5,7-9,9-6,7-9,10-8
Mens division 7 Main SF WELLS, Cole Defeated BROWNLEE, Alan 9-6,9-4,10-8
Mens division 7 Main final WELLS, Cole Lost to BARRETT, Michael 9-7,6-9,7-9,1-9
Mens division 7 Award WELLS, Cole Runner Up
Womens Division 2 Main QF WHITE, Annette Lost to PARKER, Sue 7-9,3-9,2-9
Womens Division 2 Plate SF WHITE, Annette Lost to PILE, Michele 8-10,2-9,9-0,7-9
Womens Division 2 Cons final WHITE, Annette Defeated HEYHORN, Leanne 10-8,9-10,9-3,10-8
Mens Open 2v3 WHITE, David Defeated MOUNTFORD, Troy 9-1,9-7,9-4
Mens Open 1v3 WHITE, David Lost to JOHNS, Howie 5-9,6-9,9-8,9-0,1-9
Mens Open 3v4 WHITE, David Defeated BAYLEY, Mick 9-2,9-7,9-7
Mens Open Award WHITE, David Runner Up
Mens Division 2 Main QF WILLIAMS, Evan Lost to CLARK, Brad 9-8,3-9,5-9,9-1,9-10
Mens Division 2 Plate SF WILLIAMS, Evan Defeated YOUNG, Mark 9-2,4-9,9-4,9-5
Mens Division 2 Plate final WILLIAMS, Evan Lost to ROGAN, Doug 10-9,9-10,3-9,4-9
Womens Division 6 2v4 WILSON, Janelle Defeated BLACKER, Kerri 5-9,9-6,9-5,9-7
Womens Division 6 2v3 WILSON, Janelle Lost to WALTERS, Dianne 9-7,5-9,9-10,9-2,7-9
Womens Division 6 1v2 WILSON, Janelle Lost to KING, Beverley 7-9,3-9,8-10
Womens Division 6 Award WILSON, Janelle Third/Plate
Mens Division 6 Main QF WINTRELL, Ian Defeated DALY, Haydn 9-5,9-1,4-9,9-7
Mens Division 6 Main SF WINTRELL, Ian Lost to HARRISON, Scott 9-4,3-9,2-9,5-9
Mens Division 6 3/4 final WINTRELL, Ian Lost to CHAPMAN, John 4-9,2-9,9-0,5-9
Mens Division 4 Main QF WOODBRIDGE, Richard Defeated BARNES, Don 9-5,10-8,10-8
Mens Division 4 Main SF WOODBRIDGE, Richard Lost to SCHNEK, Sebastian 4-9,9-6,3-9,5-9
Mens Division 4 3/4 final WOODBRIDGE, Richard Lost to MCDONALD, Michael 9-6,4-9,9-3,2-9,0-9
Mens division 7 Main QF YEADON, Kevin Defeated BLACKER, Robert 9-3,3-9,9-2,2-9,9-8
Mens division 7 Main SF YEADON, Kevin Lost to BARRETT, Michael 2-9,8-10,9-4,9-0,1-9
Mens division 7 3/4 final YEADON, Kevin Lost to BROWNLEE, Alan 1-9,10-9,5-9,5-9
Mens Division 2 Main QF YOUNG, Mark Lost to CHANG, Peter 5-9,3-9,9-2,9-3,5-9
Mens Division 2 Plate SF YOUNG, Mark Lost to WILLIAMS, Evan 2-9,9-4,4-9,5-9
Mens Division 2 Cons final YOUNG, Mark Lost to SHARP, Glen 7-9,9-4,10-8,0-9,4-9
Womens Division 2 Main QF ZAVATTARO, Marisa Defeated PILE, Michele 9-10,9-0,9-5,9-4
Womens Division 2 Main SF ZAVATTARO, Marisa Defeated PARKER, Sue 10-8,10-8,9-3
Womens Division 2 Main final ZAVATTARO, Marisa Defeated LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney 9-1,9-3,9-5
Womens Division 2 Award ZAVATTARO, Marisa Winner