Archive by Author

ACT Masters Squash 2019 Entries

ACT March Tournament 2/3 March 2019 List of Entries Men Women Aaron Matthes Adela Salter Alan Brownlee Alison Small Alan Martin Allison Douglas Amir Sandhu Antoinette Gardner Barry Reid Antoinette Harmer Bob Simmons Cate Hardy Brendan Flanagan Debbie Bryant Brian Cook Desiree Van Kleef Bruce Morgan Dianne Walters Bruce Walters Donna Hewitt Calvin Irvin Edwina […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

ACT Masters Squash Tournament 40th Birthday

ACT Masters Squash will celebrate our 40th birthday with the annual tournament on 2-3 March 2019.  There is an opportunity to play golf or bowls as well on the 1st March. Please see here for more details about the weekend. To entry, please complete the attached entry form.

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Handout December 2018

Handout December 2018

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Wednesday Finals Results Spring 2018

Winner – Team 4 (Steve Hicks, John Forrest; Roy Zacharias – Thamba as reserve; Sue Virgona) Runner-up – Team 1 (Jim Foley; Matt Ashford; Kevin Robinson; Desiree Van Kleef) Mugs – Team 3 (Adam Chad – Steve Hicks as reserve; Ron Smith; Sharon Blyton; Andrew Freeman – Dennis Smith as reserve) Winner -Team 10 (Michael […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Monday Final Results Spring 2018

Winners – Team 2 Mick Bayley Alan Brownlee Gerry Vassallo Runners Up – Team 8 Dallas Grigg Sue Parker (Reserve Danny Castro) Aaron Chuah Mugs – Team 4 Alex Swalling David Baussmann Tom Spaven Winners – Team 14 Frank Cortes Chad Addison Robert Issell Runner Up – Team 13 Gary Hampson George Komorowski Ron Bates […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Summer Competition Entry Form 2019

2019 Summer Entry Form (V2)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Christmas Party 2018

ACT MASTERS SQUASH CHRISTMAS DINNER DANCE MONDAY 10 December 2018 TIME 7.00pm for 7.30pm Duxton O’Connor (Oak room) Back by popular demand Cnr Sargood & MacPherson Street O’Connor ACT   Music by Borgs Entertainment   Dancing, lucky door prizes + much more. Santa may even make a surprise visit!!! Cost: $50 per head Shared to […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Handout November 2018

Handout November 2018

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Australian Masters Squash Championships Results 2018

Here are the results from the Individuals Championships.  Congratulations Sue Parker.   And Here are the results for the Teams Championships.  Congratulations ACT 2 and ACT 4.                There are lots more pictures here and below from Joe Mihaly of Western Australia.

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Monday Final Results Winter 2018

Winners:             Team 2 – Mick Bayley, Clare Maunder, Barbara Carberry Runners-up:       Team 5 – Les Hughes (Mark Young reserve), Julie Medway, Edwina Mulhearn Mugs:                  Team 6 – Shane McKeown (Alex Swalling reserve), Alan Brownlee, Sue Virgona Winners:             Team 9 – Wayne Alford (Steve Hicks reserve), Minh Pham, Tom Spaven Runners-up:       Team 14 – Rob […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →