Archive by Author

Handout December 2018

Handout December 2018

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Wednesday Finals Results Spring 2018

Winner – Team 4 (Steve Hicks, John Forrest; Roy Zacharias – Thamba as reserve; Sue Virgona) Runner-up – Team 1 (Jim Foley; Matt Ashford; Kevin Robinson; Desiree Van Kleef) Mugs – Team 3 (Adam Chad – Steve Hicks as reserve; Ron Smith; Sharon Blyton; Andrew Freeman – Dennis Smith as reserve) Winner -Team 10 (Michael […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Monday Final Results Spring 2018

Winners – Team 2 Mick Bayley Alan Brownlee Gerry Vassallo Runners Up – Team 8 Dallas Grigg Sue Parker (Reserve Danny Castro) Aaron Chuah Mugs – Team 4 Alex Swalling David Baussmann Tom Spaven Winners – Team 14 Frank Cortes Chad Addison Robert Issell Runner Up – Team 13 Gary Hampson George Komorowski Ron Bates […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Summer Competition Entry Form 2019

2019 Summer Entry Form (V2)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Christmas Party 2018

ACT MASTERS SQUASH CHRISTMAS DINNER DANCE MONDAY 10 December 2018 TIME 7.00pm for 7.30pm Duxton O’Connor (Oak room) Back by popular demand Cnr Sargood & MacPherson Street O’Connor ACT   Music by Borgs Entertainment   Dancing, lucky door prizes + much more. Santa may even make a surprise visit!!! Cost: $50 per head Shared to […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Handout November 2018

Handout November 2018

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

ACT Masters Squash Tournament 40th Birthday

ACT Masters Squash will celebrate our 40th birthday with the annual tournament on 2-3 March 2019.  There is an opportunity to play golf or bowls as well on the 1st March and the details are here. This is the entry form.

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Australian Masters Squash Championships Results 2018

Here are the results from the Individuals Championships.  Congratulations Sue Parker.   And Here are the results for the Teams Championships.  Congratulations ACT 2 and ACT 4.                There are lots more pictures here and below from Joe Mihaly of Western Australia.

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Monday Final Results Winter 2018

Winners:             Team 2 – Mick Bayley, Clare Maunder, Barbara Carberry Runners-up:       Team 5 – Les Hughes (Mark Young reserve), Julie Medway, Edwina Mulhearn Mugs:                  Team 6 – Shane McKeown (Alex Swalling reserve), Alan Brownlee, Sue Virgona Winners:             Team 9 – Wayne Alford (Steve Hicks reserve), Minh Pham, Tom Spaven Runners-up:       Team 14 – Rob […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Wednesday Final Results Winter 2018

Winners:             Team 2 – Mark Young, David Long (Geoff Squire reserve), John Forrest, Rhonda Fry Runners-up:       Team 4 – Bob Allan, Sue Parker, Jeremy Redgrove, Amir Sandhu Mugs:                  Team 1 – Richard Horlock, Nev Sheather (Minh Pham reserve), Jeff Michael, Jenny Moylan Winners:             Team 12 – Jon Freeman, Ron Smith, Sue Cox (Chris Butler reserve), […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →