Monday Draw – Winter 2019

 

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT WODEN

Round Date Court 2 Court 4 Court 5 Court 7 Court 8 Raffle Roster
1 3/06/2019 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8 17 v 18
10/06/2019 Public  Holiday
2 17/06/2019 15 v 17 12 v 14 10 v 13 9 v 11 6 v 8 Paul Carberry
3 24/06/2019 16 v 20 6 v 7 2 v 3 1 v 4 17 v 19 Amy Stevens
4 1/07/2019 4 v 8 9 v 13 11 v 14 10 v 12 16 v 18 Brian Dunkley
5 8/07/2019 15 v 20 2 v 5 4 v 7 1 v 6 16 v 17 Lorraine Rae
6 15/07/2019 9 v 10 11 v 12 13 v14 3 v 5 4 v 6 Dennis Smith
7 22/07/2019 16 v19 18 v 20 15 v 17 1 v 8 2 v 7 Sean Rogers
8 29/07/2019 3 v 4 5 v 6 9 v 12  10 v 14 11 v 13 Hetty Van Dr Zwet
9 5/08/2019 11 v 14 17 v 20 16 v 18 15 v 19 10 v 12 Judi Martin
10 12/08/2019 5 v 8 2 v 3 9 v 14 12 v 13 10 v 11 Joanne Terry
11 19/08/2019 3 v 7 4 v 8 1 v 5 19 v 20 15  v 16 Rhonda Fry
Finals 26/08/2019 PS News PS News PS News R+M R+M
1st v 2nd 5th v 6th 3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd

MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT DICKSON

Round
Date Court 1 Court 2 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7 Raffle Roster
1 3/06/2019 19 v 20 15 v 16 9 v 10 11 v 12 13 v 14 Karreen Watt
10/06/2019 Public  Holiday
2 17/06/2019 1 v 3 5 v 7 2 v 4 18 v 20 16 v 19 Frank Cassidy
3 24/06/2019 11 v 13 9 v 12 10 v 14 5 v 8 15 v 18 Rowan Martin
4 1/07/2019 2 v 6 17  v 22 1 v 5 3 v 7 15 v 19 Melissa Orr
5 8/07/2019 3 v 8 10 v 11 12 v 13 18 v 19 9 v 14 Desiree Van Kleef
6 15/07/2019 1 v 7 15 v 16 19 v 20 2 v 8 17 v 18 Tim Watkins
7 22/07/2019 9 v 11 12 v 14 4 v 5 3 v 6 10 v 13 Grahame Deards
8 29/07/2019 16 v 20 7 v 8 15 v 18 17 v 19 1 v 2 Barbara Carberry
9 5/08/2019 1 v 3 2 v 4  5 v 7 9 v 13 6 v 8 Helen Potter
10 12/08/2019 18 v 19 15 v 20 16 v 17 1 v 4 6 v 7 Brent Carlisle
11 19/08/2019 9 v 10 11 v 12 13 v 14 2 v 6 17 v 18 Robert Issell
Finals 26/08/2019 Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda Rolfe Mazda R+M
3rd v 4th 5th v 6th 1st v 2nd 7th v 8 th 3rd v 4th
Dinner 2/09/2019 Dinner to be advised

 

Rolfe Mazda

Team 1 Team 2
Sean Rogers Lorraine Rae
Richard Fry Ron Smith *
Edwina Mulhearn (C) Donna Hewitt (C)
Team 3 Team 4
Melissa Orr Grahame Deards
Frank Cassidy (C) Brian Dunkley
Karen Bishop Kevin Ford (C)
Team 5 Team 6
Frank Cortes Adam Chad
George Komorowski Chad Addison (C)
Jeff Michael (C) Louise Russell
Team 7 Team 8
Tim Watkins Mark Bowen
Danny Castro Sue Parker *
Adrian Dennis (C) Joanne Terry (C)
* Committee Member

 

Robinson + McGuinness

 

Team 9 Team 10
Jeff Row Mick Bayley
Hetty Van Der Zwet (C) John Forrest (C)
Desiree Van Kleef Dennis Smith
Team 11 Team 12
Greg R/ Alex S Les Hughes
Michael Schimmelpfennig Peter Kerr (C)
Rowan Martin (C) Ron B/ Fran W
Team 13 Team 14
Steve Lindner Ryan Harris
Helen Potter Karina Sommers (C)
Aaron Chuah (C) Antoinette Harmer
* Committee Member

 

PS NEWS

Team 15 Team 16
Paul Carberry (C) Michael Barrett *
Scott Caban Karreen Watt
Michelle Francis-Kerr Amy Stevens (C)
Team 17 Team 18
Alan Martin * (C) Des Chin  (C)
Clare Maunder Brent Carlisle
Judi Martin Robert Issell
Team 19 Team 20
Julie Medway * Denis Mettam *
Minh Pham (C) Alan Brownlee
Rhonda Fry Barbara Carberry (C)
* Committee Member

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply