First Match Times for ACT Masters Tournament

 To all squash players

There are currently 199 entries for this weekend.

This means that the scheduling is very tight and matches will start  at 8.00am on both days.  The last round of matches on the Saturday are scheduled to finish just after 5.30pm which may cause some problems for those attending the dinner.  After the first round of matches are completed I am going to attempt to reschedule the late matches so those of you not going to the dinner will play last.

Please commence your matches promptly and limit the warm up to 4 minutes with a maximum of 90 seconds between games.

On the Sunday,  the matches have been scheduled to be completed by 2pm so that those of you who have long distances to travel and get away earlier.

I apologise in advance for those people that have been scheduled for early starts, but it is unavoidable.

Ron Smith

Tournament Director

 

First match times – 2019 ACT Masters 40th Anniversary
Wod is Woden courts, WC is Weston Creek
Event name Time Contestant Opponent
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod ADDISON, Chad FRY, Richard
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:20a Wod ALLISON, Mark MILLER, Paul
Men’s Division 17 Sat 8:00a Wod ATKINS, Tony CHUAH, Aaron
Women’s Division 9 Sat 8:00a WC ATKISS, Helen BLACKER, Kerri
Women’s Division 4 Sat 8:0a WC BAILEY, Tanya TOOLE, Lisy
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC BARNES, Don REID, David
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:40p WC BARNES, Michael MCINTYRE, Gary
Men’s Division 10 Sat 9:10a Wod BARRETT, Michael CHAPMAN, John
Men’s Division 12 Sat 11:30a WC BASSETT, Peter BULLMAN, Tony
Men’s Open Sat 12:40p Wod BASTOW, Peter JOHNS, Howie
Men’s Division 2 Sat 9:45a Wod BAYLEY, Mick DYKE, Mick
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:10a Wod BEVERLEY, Gail HEPBURN, Charmaine
Women’s Division 4 Sat 8:0a WC BISHOP, Karen SMITH, Susan
Women’s Division 9 Sat 8:00a WC BLACKER, Kerri ATKISS, Helen
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod BLACKER, Robert BROWNLEE, Alan
Women’s Division 5 Sat 9:10a Wod BLYTON, Sharon HANCOCK, Lynda
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:55a WC BOWEN, Mark ROGERS, Mark
Men’s Open Sat 8:00a Wod BRANN, Craig FARRANT, Grant
Women’s Division 5 Sat 8:0a Wod BRIGGS, Susan WOODYARD, Lynette
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod BROWNLEE, Alan BLACKER, Robert
Women’s Division 7 Sat 9:10a WC BRYANT, Debbie FULTON, Jocelyn
Men’s Division 17 Sat 8:00a WC BRYANT, Ken SPAVEN, Tom
Men’s Division 12 Sat 11:30a WC BULLMAN, Tony BASSETT, Peter
Women’s Division 1 Sat 11:30a WC BURNS, Annie FORDHAM, Anne
Men’s Division 13 Sat 11:30a Wod BUTLER, Chris CABAN, Scott
Men’s Division 13 Sat 11:30a Wod CABAN, Scott BUTLER, Chris
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod CAMPBELL, Peter CASSIDY, Frank
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod CASSIDY, Frank CAMPBELL, Peter
Men’s Division 12 Sat 12:05p WC CASTRO, Danny HUNG, John
Men’s Division 4 Sat 9:45a Wod CHANG, Peter RAE, Lorraine
Men’s Division 10 Sat 9:10a Wod CHAPMAN, John BARRETT, Michael
Men’s Division 10 Sat 8:0a Wod CHIN, Desmond CONSTANTINOU, Con
Men’s Division 17 Sat 8:00a Wod CHUAH, Aaron ATKINS, Tony
Men’s Division 4 Sat 10:20a Wod CLARK, Brad COWAN, Gary
Men’s Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod COLLIE, Grant FRANCIS, Ross
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod COLLIE, Julie MURPHY, Barb
Men’s Division 10 Sat 8:0a Wod CONSTANTINOU, Con CHIN, Desmond
Men’s Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod COOK, Brian GUERREIRO, Wally
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:55a Wod COOMBES, Neil WOODBRIDGE, Richard
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC CORTES, Frank GRANT, Phil
Women’s Division 6 Sat 10:55a Wod COUSINS, Jackie MENZIES, Janice
Men’s Division 4 Sat 10:20a Wod COWAN, Gary CLARK, Brad
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod CREAK, Stephen FRASER, Grant
Men’s Division 2 Sat 12:40p Wod CROKER, Will JOHNSON, Scott
Men’s Division 13 Sat 11:30a Wod CURTIS, Dennis THORPE, Shane
Women’s Division 4 Sat 8:0a WC CURTIS, Janelle HARMER, Antoinette
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod DALY, Haydn YEADON, Kevin
Men’s Division 4 Sat 9:45a Wod DAVIDSON, Tony MURPHY, Greg
Men’s Division 12 Sat 12:05p WC DE SANTIS, Mario REID, Barry
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod DIXON, Rosalind WATT, Karreen
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:00a Wod DOUGLAS, Allison HEDGE, Michele
Men’s Division 2 Sat 9:45a Wod DYKE, Mick BAYLEY, Mick
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod EEDY, Janine MEDWAY, Julie
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:10a Wod ESAM, Jennifer FRY, Rhonda
Men’s Open Sat 8:00a Wod FARRANT, Grant BRANN, Craig
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:05p WC FENWICK, Alex SANDHU, Amir
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a Wod FERNANDEZ, Lorenzo WELLS, Cole
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod FISHER, Donna HARDY, Cate
Men’s Division 2 Sat 12:40p Wod FLANAGAN, Brendan HOOKHAM, Mick
Men’s Division 5 Sat 9:45a Wod FOLEY, Jim O’NEILL, Darren
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:05p Wod FORD, Kevin LOPEZ, Luis
Women’s Division 1 Sat 11:30a WC FORDHAM, Anne BURNS, Annie
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod FORREST, John SWEENEY, Paul
Men’s Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod FRANCIS, Ross COLLIE, Grant
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod FRASER, Grant CREAK, Stephen
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:20a Wod FREEMAN, Edward MORGAN, Bruce
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:10a Wod FRY, Alison LOCOCO, Helen
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:10a Wod FRY, Rhonda ESAM, Jennifer
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod FRY, Richard ADDISON, Chad
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a Wod FRY, Stephen FULCHER, John
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a Wod FULCHER, John FRY, Stephen
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC FULLER, Dave SHARP, Glen
Women’s Division 7 Sat 9:10a WC FULTON, Jocelyn BRYANT, Debbie
Men’s Division 12 Sat 12:05p WC GADD, Shayne JENKIN, Dick
Women’s Division 6 Sat 9:10a Wod GARNER, Audrey PFITZNER, Wilma
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:05p Wod GATTY, Richard GOODFELLOW, Len
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC GIBBS, Carl MATTHEWS, Lisa
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:05p Wod GOODFELLOW, Len GATTY, Richard
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod GRANT, Jan WING, Linda
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC GRANT, Phil CORTES, Frank
Women’s Division 7 Sat 11:30a WC GRAY, Elaine MULHEARN, Edwina
Men’s Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod GUERREIRO, Wally COOK, Brian
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod HAHN, Matthew POLLARD, Mark
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod HALL, Tracey-Lee ZAVATTARO, Marisa
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:20a Wod HAM, Glen THURKLE, Mark
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC HAMPSON, Gary PATERSON, Sandy
Women’s Division 5 Sat 9:10a Wod HANCOCK, Lynda BLYTON, Sharon
Women’s Division 4 Sat 11:30a WC HANCOCK, Tania MORSCH, Jill
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC HARDING, Davina HARRIS, Andrew
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod HARDY, Cate FISHER, Donna
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:20a Wod HARDY, Perry TOOHEY, Tim
Women’s Division 4 Sat 8:0a WC HARMER, Antoinette CURTIS, Janelle
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC HARRIS, Andrew HARDING, Davina
Men’s Division 10 Sat 9:45a Wod HARRISON, Scott SUMMERELL, Zip
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:00a Wod HEDGE, Michele DOUGLAS, Allison
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:10a Wod HEPBURN, Charmaine BEVERLEY, Gail
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod HEWITT, Donna SOMMERS, Karina
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:00a Wod HEYHORN, Leanne LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney
Men’s Division 4 Sat 9:45a Wod HICKS, Steve MATTHES, Aaron
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC HOLUBINSKYJ, Victor ROGAN, Doug
Men’s Division 2 Sat 12:40p Wod HOOKHAM, Mick FLANAGAN, Brendan
Men’s Division 12 Sat 12:05p WC HUNG, John CASTRO, Danny
Men’s Division 13 Sat 11:30a Wod HUNTER, Geoff SCOTT, Robert
Men’s Division 16 Sat 12:05p Wod IRVIN, Calvin KENDALL, Wayne
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:55a WC IRWIN, Garry MARTIN, Alan
Men’s Division 12 Sat 12:05p WC JENKIN, Dick GADD, Shayne
Men’s Open Sat 12:40p Wod JOHNS, Howie BASTOW, Peter
Men’s Division 2 Sat 12:40p Wod JOHNSON, Scott CROKER, Will
Men’s Division 16 Sat 12:05p Wod KENDALL, Wayne IRVIN, Calvin
Women’s Division 7 Sat 9:10a WC KITCHEN, Vicki STRACHAN, Samantha
Women’s Division 5 Sat 10:55a Wod LAMPREY, Shane MCMAHON, Susan
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:00a Wod LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney HEYHORN, Leanne
Men’s Division 16 Sat 12:40p WC LEONARDI, Alf TASKER, John
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:10a Wod LOCOCO, Helen FRY, Alison
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:05p Wod LOPEZ, Luis FORD, Kevin
Women’s Division 5 Sat 8:0a Wod MACKIE, Jane MCINTYRE, Christine
Women’s Division 6 Sat 9:10a Wod MACRAE, Ruth YARRINGTON, Annette
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:55a WC MARTIN, Alan IRWIN, Garry
Men’s Division 4 Sat 9:45a Wod MATTHES, Aaron HICKS, Steve
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC MATTHEWS, Lisa GIBBS, Carl
Women’s Division 5 Sat 8:0a Wod MCINTYRE, Christine MACKIE, Jane
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:40p WC MCINTYRE, Gary BARNES, Michael
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC MCKEOWN, Shane MCPYKE, Gary
Women’s Division 5 Sat 10:55a Wod MCMAHON, Susan LAMPREY, Shane
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC MCPYKE, Gary MCKEOWN, Shane
Women’s Division 9 Sat 1:15p WC MCQUILLAN, Cheryl ATKISS, Helen
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod MEDWAY, Julie EEDY, Janine
Women’s Division 6 Sat 10:55a Wod MENZIES, Janice COUSINS, Jackie
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a WC METTAM, Denis MORSCH, Lou
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:20a Wod MILLER, Paul ALLISON, Mark
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:20a Wod MORGAN, Bruce FREEMAN, Edward
Men’s Division 13 Sat 10:55a Wod MORLEY, Geoff WILLIAMS, Peter
Women’s Division 4 Sat 11:30a WC MORSCH, Jill HANCOCK, Tania
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a WC MORSCH, Lou METTAM, Denis
Women’s Division 7 Sat 11:30a WC MULHEARN, Edwina GRAY, Elaine
Men’s Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod MURADA, Daryl SCHNEK, Sebastian
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod MURPHY, Barb COLLIE, Julie
Men’s Division 4 Sat 9:45a Wod MURPHY, Greg DAVIDSON, Tony
Men’s Division 2 Sat 9:45a Wod NELSON, Sarah ROW, Jeff
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a Wod NUTTALL, Michael WALTERS, Bruce
Men’s Division 16 Sat 12:40p WC OLIVER, Simon ROWLEY, Desmond
Men’s Division 5 Sat 9:45a Wod O’NEILL, Darren FOLEY, Jim
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:0a Wod PARKER, Sue SMITH, Paula
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC PATERSON, Sandy HAMPSON, Gary
Women’s Division 6 Sat 9:10a Wod PFITZNER, Wilma GARNER, Audrey
Men’s Division 10 Sat 10:55a Wod PHAM, Minh SHANNON, Martin
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:00a Wod PILE, Michele ROWLES, Michelle
Men’s Division 16 Sat 11:30a Wod PILE, Steve SMITH, Dennis
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod POLLARD, Mark HAHN, Matthew
Women’s Division 6 Sat 9:10a Wod PUGH, Elaine SMALL, Alison
Men’s Division 4 Sat 9:45a Wod RAE, Lorraine CHANG, Peter
Men’s Division 12 Sat 12:05p WC REID, Barry DE SANTIS, Mario
Men’s Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC REID, David BARNES, Don
Women’s Division 9 Sat 8:00a WC RIGBY, Monica WYATT, Kylie
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod RODEN, Craig SIMMONS, Bob
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC ROGAN, Doug HOLUBINSKYJ, Victor
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:55a WC ROGERS, Mark BOWEN, Mark
Men’s Division 2 Sat 9:45a Wod ROW, Jeff NELSON, Sarah
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:00a Wod ROWLES, Michelle PILE, Michele
Men’s Division 16 Sat 12:40p WC ROWLEY, Desmond OLIVER, Simon
Women’s Division 7 Sat 9:10a WC RUSSELL, Amanda VAN KLEEF, Desiree
Women’s Division 9 Sat 12:40p WC SALTER, Adela RIGBY, Monica
Men’s Division 15 Sat 12:05p WC SANDHU, Amir FENWICK, Alex
Men’s Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod SCHNEK, Sebastian MURADA, Daryl
Men’s Division 13 Sat 11:30a Wod SCOTT, Robert HUNTER, Geoff
Men’s Division 10 Sat 10:55a Wod SHANNON, Martin PHAM, Minh
Men’s Division 3 Sat 9:45a WC SHARP, Glen FULLER, Dave
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod SIMMONS, Bob RODEN, Craig
Women’s Division 6 Sat 9:10a Wod SMALL, Alison PUGH, Elaine
Men’s Division 16 Sat 11:30a Wod SMITH, Dennis PILE, Steve
Women’sDivision 2 Sat 8:0a Wod SMITH, Paula PARKER, Sue
Women’s Division 4 Sat 8:0a WC SMITH, Susan BISHOP, Karen
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod SOMMERS, Karina HEWITT, Donna
Men’s Division 17 Sat 8:00a WC SPAVEN, Tom BRYANT, Ken
Women’s Division 7 Sat 9:10a WC STRACHAN, Samantha KITCHEN, Vicki
Men’s Division 10 Sat 9:45a Wod SUMMERELL, Zip HARRISON, Scott
Men’s Division 14 Sat 12:05p Wod SWEENEY, Paul FORREST, John
Men’s Division 16 Sat 12:40p WC TASKER, John LEONARDI, Alf
Men’s Division 13 Sat 11:30a Wod THORPE, Shane CURTIS, Dennis
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:20a Wod THURKLE, Mark HAM, Glen
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:55a WC TITMARSH, David WERTH, Barry
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:20a Wod TOOHEY, Tim HARDY, Perry
Women’s Division 4 Sat 8:0a WC TOOLE, Lisy BAILEY, Tanya
Women’s Division 7 Sat 9:10a WC VAN KLEEF, Desiree RUSSELL, Amanda
Men’s Division 17 Sat 12:40p Wod VASSALLO, Gerry ATKINS, Tony
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a Wod WALTERS, Bruce NUTTALL, Michael
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:45a Wod WALTERS, Dianne WILSON, Janelle
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod WATT, Karreen DIXON, Rosalind
Men’s Division 9 Sat 10:55a Wod WELLS, Cole FERNANDEZ, Lorenzo
Men’s Division 8 Sat 10:55a WC WERTH, Barry TITMARSH, David
Men’s Division 13 Sat 10:55a Wod WILLIAMS, Peter MORLEY, Geoff
Women’s and Men’s  Division 8 Combined Sat 9:45a Wod WILSON, Janelle WALTERS, Dianne
Women’s Division 3 Sat 8:0a Wod WING, Linda GRANT, Jan
Men’s Division 7 Sat 10:55a Wod WOODBRIDGE, Richard COOMBES, Neil
Women’s Division 5 Sat 8:0a Wod WOODYARD, Lynette BRIGGS, Susan
Women’s Division 9 Sat 8:00a WC WYATT, Kylie RIGBY, Monica
Women’s Division 6 Sat 9:10a Wod YARRINGTON, Annette MACRAE, Ruth
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod YEADON, Kevin DALY, Haydn
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod ZAVATTARO, Marisa HALL, Tracey-Lee
Men’s Division 11 Sat 11:30a Wod YEADON, Kevin DALY, Haydn
Women’s Division 1 Sat 8:00a Wod ZAVATTARO, Marisa HALL, Tracey-Lee

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply