ACT Masters Squash Tournament 2018 First Match Times

First match Times as at 1 pm Thursday 1st March

Note: These times may vary if there are any further withdrawals between now and Saturday and players should double check before they turn up to the courts.

Wod is Woden squash courts, 4 Launceston St Phillip

WC is Weston Creek community centre, Parkinson Street, Weston

Event name Time & Place Contestant Opponent
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod2 ADDISON, Chad BULLMAN, Tony
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC4 ALLISON, Mark MCDONALD, Michael
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC2 BARNES, Don WOODBRIDGE, Richard
Mens Division 10 Sat 12:20p WC1 BARNES, Michael FENWICK, Alex
Mens division 7 Sat 11:00a Wod1 BARRETT, Michael WALTERS, Bruce
Mens Open Sat 1:00p Wod5 BAYLEY, Mick MOUNTFORD, Troy
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a WC1 BEVERLEY, Gail BRYANT, Debbie
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a WC3 BISHOP, Karen GRAY, Elaine
Womens Division 6 Sat 9:00a Wod3 BLACKER, Kerri WILSON, Janelle
Mens division 7 Sat 10:20a WC4 BLACKER, Robert YEADON, Kevin
Mens division 7 Sat 11:00a Wod3 BROWNLEE, Alan CONSTANTINOU, Con
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a WC1 BRYANT, Debbie BEVERLEY, Gail
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod2 BULLMAN, Tony ADDISON, Chad
Mens Division 9 Sat 9:00a Wod6 CAMPBELL, Peter FRY, Richard
Mens Division 9 Sat 9:00a Wod7 CASSIDY, Frank SMITH, Ron
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod6 CASTRO, Danny DAVIS, Grant
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod5 CHAMBERLAIN, Greg PHAM, Minh
Mens Division 2 Sat 9:00a Wod4 CHANG, Peter YOUNG, Mark
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a Wod6 CHAPMAN, John SHANNON, Martin
Mens Division 11 Sat 11:00a Wod7 CHIDGEY, Greg HOOD, Bob
Mens Division 12 Sat 11:00a WC1 CHUAH, Aaron ROWLEY, Des
Mens Division 2 Sat 9:00a Wod2 CLARK, Brad WILLIAMS, Evan
Mens division 7 Sat 11:00a Wod3 CONSTANTINOU, Con BROWNLEE, Alan
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a Wod8 COUSINS, Jackie FRY, Rhonda
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod8 COWAN, Gary MURADA, Daryl
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a Wod8 CREAK, Stephen HARRISON, Scott
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod5 CROOKS, John FULLER, Dave
Mens Division 9 Sat 12:20p Wod7 CURTIS, Dennis CAMPBELL, Peter
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod4 CURTIS, Janelle MULHEARN, Edwina
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC1 DALY, Haydn FRY, Stephen
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod6 DAVIS, Grant CASTRO, Danny
Mens Division 10 Sat 12:20p WC2 EDWARDS, Baden FORREST, John
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a WC2 ELLIOTT, Diane KITCHEN, Vicki
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod6 ESTEVAO, Eddie FRANCIS, Ross
Mens Division 10 Sat 9:00a Wod8 FENWICK, Alex LOPEZ, Luis
Mens Division 10 Sat 9:00a WC1 FORREST, John VINES, Bill
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod6 FRANCIS, Ross ESTEVAO, Eddie
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a Wod8 FRY, Rhonda COUSINS, Jackie
Mens Division 9 Sat 9:00a Wod6 FRY, Richard CAMPBELL, Peter
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a WC1 FRY, Stephen DALY, Haydn
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod5 FULLER, Dave CROOKS, John
Mens division 7 Sat 10:20a WC2 GADD, Shane WINTRELL, Ian
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod5 GILROY, Natascha MCMAHON, Susan
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod7 GILROY, Shane HAM, Glen
Womens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod5 GRANT, Jan SMITH, Paula
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a WC3 GRAY, Elaine BISHOP, Karen
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC3 GUERREIRO, Wally IRWIN, Garry
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod7 HAM, Glen GILROY, Shane
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC1 HAMPSON, Gary SCHNEK, Sebastian
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod6 HANCOCK, Lynda NUNN, Patricia
Womens Open Sat 9:00a Wod2 HARDING, Davina MAXFIELD, Toni
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a Wod8 HARRISON, Scott CREAK, Stephen
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:40a Wod1 HEDGE, Michele HEYHORN, Leanne
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod7 HEWITT, Donna LAMPREY, Shane
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:40a Wod1 HEYHORN, Leanne HEDGE, Michele
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a Wod7 HICKEY, James NUTTALL, Michael
Womens Division 6 Sat 9:00a WC4 HILL, Nina WALTERS, Dianne
Mens Division 11 Sat 11:00a Wod7 HOOD, Bob CHIDGEY, Greg
Mens Division 9 Sat 12:20p Wod8 HUNTER, Geoff SMITH, Ron
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC3 IRWIN, Garry GUERREIRO, Wally
Mens Open Sat 1:00p Wod4 JOHNS, Howie WHITE, David
Womens Division 6 Sat 11:40a WC4 KING, Beverley BLACKER, Kerri
Womens Division 5 Sat 11:40a WC2 KITCHEN, Vicki ELLIOTT, Diane
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod7 LAMPREY, Shane HEWITT, Donna
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:40a Wod2 LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney WATT, Karreen
Mens Division 10 Sat 9:00a Wod8 LOPEZ, Luis FENWICK, Alex
Womens Open Sat 9:00a Wod1 MATHESON, Kathryn MATTHEWS, Lisa
Mens Division 2 Sat 9:00a Wod1 MATTHES, Aaron ROGAN, Doug
Womens Open Sat 9:00a Wod1 MATTHEWS, Lisa MATHESON, Kathryn
Womens Open Sat 9:00a Wod2 MAXFIELD, Toni HARDING, Davina
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC4 MCDONALD, Michael ALLISON, Mark
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod5 MCMAHON, Susan GILROY, Natascha
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod4 METTAM, Denis TOOHEY, Tim
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod1 MILLER, Paul WELLS, Cole
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod2 MORGAN, Bruce SMIT, John
Mens Open Sat 9:00a WC3 MOUNTFORD, Troy WHITE, David
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod4 MULHEARN, Edwina CURTIS, Janelle
Mens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod8 MURADA, Daryl COWAN, Gary
Mens Division 2 Sat 10:20a Wod3 NELSON, Sarah SHARP, Glen
Womens Division 4 Sat 11:40a Wod6 NUNN, Patricia HANCOCK, Lynda
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a Wod7 NUTTALL, Michael HICKEY, James
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:00a WC4 PARKER, Sue WHITE, Annette
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod5 PHAM, Minh CHAMBERLAIN, Greg
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:00a WC3 PILE, Michele ZAVATTARO, Marisa
Mens Division 12 Sat 11:00a WC2 PILE, Steve SPAVEN, Tom
Womens Open Sat 12:20p Wod4 RAE, Lorraine MATHESON, Kathryn
Mens Division 2 Sat 9:00a Wod1 ROGAN, Doug MATTHES, Aaron
Mens Division 12 Sat 11:00a WC1 ROWLEY, Des CHUAH, Aaron
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC1 SCHNEK, Sebastian HAMPSON, Gary
Mens Division 6 Sat 10:20a Wod6 SHANNON, Martin CHAPMAN, John
Mens Division 2 Sat 10:20a Wod3 SHARP, Glen NELSON, Sarah
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod5 SMALL, David WALTON, Jim
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod2 SMIT, John MORGAN, Bruce
Womens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod5 SMITH, Paula GRANT, Jan
Mens Division 9 Sat 9:00a Wod7 SMITH, Ron CASSIDY, Frank
Womens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod4 SMITH, Susan TOTARO, Katie
Womens Division 3 Sat 12:20p Wod6 SOMMERS, Karina TOTARO, Katie
Mens Division 12 Sat 11:00a WC2 SPAVEN, Tom PILE, Steve
Mens Division 11 Sat 11:00a Wod8 TASKER, John VASSALLO, Gerry
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod4 THORPE, Shane UDOVISI, Loris
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod4 TOOHEY, Tim METTAM, Denis
Womens Division 3 Sat 9:00a Wod4 TOTARO, Katie SMITH, Susan
Mens Division 8 Sat 11:00a Wod4 UDOVISI, Loris THORPE, Shane
Mens Division 11 Sat 11:00a Wod8 VASSALLO, Gerry TASKER, John
Mens Division 10 Sat 9:00a WC1 VINES, Bill FORREST, John
Mens division 7 Sat 11:00a Wod1 WALTERS, Bruce BARRETT, Michael
Womens Division 6 Sat 9:00a WC4 WALTERS, Dianne HILL, Nina
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod5 WALTON, Jim SMALL, David
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:40a Wod2 WATT, Karreen LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney
Mens Division 5 Sat 10:20a Wod1 WELLS, Cole MILLER, Paul
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:00a WC4 WHITE, Annette PARKER, Sue
Mens Open Sat 9:00a WC3 WHITE, David MOUNTFORD, Troy
Mens Division 2 Sat 9:00a Wod2 WILLIAMS, Evan CLARK, Brad
Womens Division 6 Sat 9:00a Wod3 WILSON, Janelle BLACKER, Kerri
Mens division 7 Sat 10:20a WC2 WINTRELL, Ian GADD, Shane
Mens Division 4 Sat 9:00a WC2 WOODBRIDGE, Richard BARNES, Don
Mens division 7 Sat 10:20a WC4 YEADON, Kevin BLACKER, Robert
Mens Division 2 Sat 9:00a Wod4 YOUNG, Mark CHANG, Peter
Womens Division 2 Sat 11:00a WC3 ZAVATTARO, Marisa PILE, Michele

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply