March Tournament Results 2017

Detailed Results are here.  Here are some of Heather Campbell’s photos and there are more in the photo gallery.

    

   

        

  

  

      

Presentations – 2017 ACT March Tournament
Event Award Awarded to
(1) Men’s Open Winner Jeff Bond
Runner Up Howie Johns
(2) Men’s Division 2 Winner Colin Watego
Runner Up Mick Hookham
Third Mick Bayley
(3) Men’s Division 3 Winner Ritchie Dummett
Runner Up Jeff Hamelink
(4) Men’s Division 4 Winner Jeff Row
Runner Up Graeme Sellar
Third Evan Williams
Plate Glen Sharp
(5) Men’s Division 5 Winner Peter Chang
Runner Up Aaron Matthes
Third Mark Allison
Plate Andrew Harris
(6) Men’s Division 6 Winner Wally Guerreiro
Runner Up Graeme Deards
(7) Men’s Division 7 Winner Richard Woodbridge
Runner Up Wayne Alford
Third Barry Werth
(8) Men’s Division 8 Winner Frank Cortes
Runner Up Alan Martin
Third Haydn Daly
Plate Nev Sheather
(9) Men’s Division 9 Winner Denis Mettam
Runner Up Tim Dann
Third Michael  Nuttall
Plate Minh Pham
(10) Men’s Division 10 Winner Brent Carlisle
Runner Up Kevin Yeadon
Third Dennis Curtis
Plate Geoff Morley
(11) Men’s Division 11 Winner Tony Bullman
Runner Up Peter Schulze
Third Craig Bassett
Plate Richard Fry
(12) Men’s Division 12 Winner Frank Cassidy
Runner Up Luis Lopez
Third Peter Campbell
Plate Geoff Hunter
(13) Men’s Division 13 Winner Denis O’Donnell
Runner Up John Tasker
(14) Men’s Division 14 Winner Shane Cox
Runner Up Richard Gatty
Third Ernie Speed
(15) Women’s Open Winner Lisa Matthews
Runner Up Davina Harding
Third Kathryn Matheson
(16) Women’s Division 2 Winner Julie Medway
Runner Up Tracey Lee Hall
Third Debbie Carlisle
Plate Laney LashBrook-Gough
(17) Women’s Division 3 Winner Leanne Heyhorn
Runner Up Sue Parker
Third Jan Grant
Plate Julie Collie
(18) Women’s Division 4 Winner Alison Voller
Runner Up Katie Totaro
Third Janelle Curtis
Plate Antoinette Harmer
(19) Women’s Division 5 Winner Lynda Hancock
Runner Up Debbie Bryant
Third Joanne Terry
(20) Women’s Division 6 Winner Vicki Kitchen
Runner Up Rhonda Fry
Third Elaine Gray
Plate Cathy Ryan
(21) Women’s Division 7 Winner Jane Cottam-Manning
Runner Up Michelle Francis-Kerr
(22) Men’s Division 6A Winner Todd Gurney
Runner Up Sebastian Schnek

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply