First Match Times for ACT Masters Squash Tournament 2017

Updated 11 am 3rd March.  Please check again for late changes.  Wod indicates Woden squash courts, WC is Weston Creek Community Centre

First match times – 2017 ACT March Tournament
EventID Event name Draw Match Time Contestant Opponent
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 4v5 28 Sat 9:50 Wod4 ALLFORD, Wayne CHAD, Adam
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 104 Sat 13:50 Wod8 ALLISON, Mark FRANCIS, Ross
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 62 Sat 11:50 Wod2 BAILEY, Tanya TOTARO, Katie
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 39 Sat 10:30 Wod3 BARRATT, Michael CASTRO, Danny
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 46 Sat 10:30 WC2 BASSETT, Craig FRY, Richard
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 2 2v3 61 Sat 11:50 Wod1 BAYLEY, Mick CLARK, Brad
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 1v5 7 Sat 8:30 Wod7 BENTLEY, Grant BOND, Jeff
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 63 Sat 11:50 Wod3 BISHOP, Karen CURTIS, Janelle
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 1v5 7 Sat 8:30 Wod7 BOND, Jeff BENTLEY, Grant
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 2v7 29 Sat 9:50 Wod5 BOWEN, Mark MORGAN, Bruce
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 38 Sat 10:30 Wod2 BROWNLEE, Alan CHAMBERLAIN, Greg
Event19 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 4v5 5 Sat 8:30 Wod5 BRYANT, Debbie TERRY, Joanne
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 45 Sat 10:30 WC1 BULLMAN, Tony KERR, Peter
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 40 Sat 10:30 Wod4 CABAN, Scott YEADON, Kevin
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 49 Sat 11:10 Wod1 CAMPBELL, Peter FENWICK, Alex
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 42 Sat 10:30 Wod6 CARLISLE, Brent MORLEY, Geoff
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 54 Sat 11:10 Wod6 CARLISLE, Debbie HEDGE, Michele
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 1v5 11 Sat 8:30 WC3 CARTER, Stephen HAMELINK, Jeff
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 50 Sat 11:10 Wod2 CASSIDY, Frank EDWARDS, Baden
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 39 Sat 10:30 Wod3 CASTRO, Danny BARRATT, Michael
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 4v5 28 Sat 9:50 Wod4 CHAD, Adam ALLFORD, Wayne
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 38 Sat 10:30 Wod2 CHAMBERLAIN, Greg BROWNLEE, Alan
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 19 Sat 8:30 Wod7 CHANG, Peter HARRIS, Andrew
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 34 Sat 9:50 WC2 CHAPMAN, John DALY, Haydn
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 3v6 10 Sat 8:30 WC2 CLARK, Brad HOOKHAM, Mick
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 22 Sat 8:30 WC2 COLLIE, Grant MATTHES, Aaron
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 59 Sat 11:10 WC3 COLLIE, Julie HEYHORN, Leanne
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 68 Sat 11:50 Wod8 COOPER, Christine FRY, Rhonda
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 32 Sat 9:50 Wod8 CORTES, Frank WALTON, Jim
Event21 Women’s Division 7 Rnd 1 1v4 69 Sat 11:50 WC1 COTTAM-MANNING, Jane FRANCIS-KERR, Michelle
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 3v4 12 Sat 8:30 WC4 COWAN, Gary DUMMETT, Ritchie
Event14 Men’s Division 14 Rnd 1 3v6 2 Sat 8:30 Wod2 COX, Shane PILE, Steve
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 41 Sat 10:30 Wod5 CURTIS, Dennis SPARSHOTT, Douglas
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 63 Sat 11:50 Wod3 CURTIS, Janelle BISHOP, Karen
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 34 Sat 9:50 WC2 DALY, Haydn CHAPMAN, John
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 35 Sat 9:50 WC3 DANN, Tim SHANNON, Martin
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 2v3 26 Sat 9:50 Wod2 DEARDS, Graeme LOMAS, Paul
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 3v4 12 Sat 8:30 WC4 DUMMETT, Ritchie COWAN, Gary
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 48 Sat 10:30 WC4 DUNATOV, George LOPEZ, Luis
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 50 Sat 11:10 Wod2 EDWARDS, Baden CASSIDY, Frank
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 21 Sat 8:30 WC1 ESTEVAO, Eddie GRANT, Phil
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 44 Sat 10:30 Wod8 FAULKNER, Paul SCHULZE, Peter
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 49 Sat 11:10 Wod1 FENWICK, Alex CAMPBELL, Peter
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 104 Sat 13:50 Wod8 FRANCIS, Ross ALLISON, Mark
Event21 Women’s Division 7 Rnd 1 1v4 69 Sat 11:50 WC1 FRANCIS-KERR, Michelle COTTAM-MANNING, Jane
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 68 Sat 11:50 Wod8 FRY, Rhonda COOPER, Christine
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 46 Sat 10:30 WC2 FRY, Richard BASSETT, Craig
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 1v4 25 Sat 9:50 Wod1 FULLER, Dave GUERREIRO, Wally
Event22 Men’s Division 6A Rnd 2 2v5 78 Sat 12:30 Wod6 GARRETT, Greg GURNEY, Todd
Event14 Men’s Division 14 Rnd 2 1v4 71 Sat 11:50 WC3 GATTY, Richard ROWLEY, Des
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 37 Sat 10:30 Wod1 GHATTAS, Joe METTAM, Denis
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 60 Sat 11:10 WC4 GRANT, Jan HANCOCK, Tania
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 21 Sat 8:30 WC1 GRANT, Phil ESTEVAO, Eddie
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 67 Sat 11:50 Wod7 GRAY, Elaine LOVING, Fay
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 1v4 25 Sat 9:50 Wod1 GUERREIRO, Wally FULLER, Dave
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 3v4 8 Sat 8:30 Wod8 GURNEY, Shane WHITE, David
Event22 Men’s Division 6A Rnd 1 1v5 23 Sat 8:30 WC3 GURNEY, Todd SCHNEK, Sebastian
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 1v5 11 Sat 8:30 WC3 HAMELINK, Jeff CARTER, Stephen
Event22 Men’s Division 6A Rnd 1 3v4 24 Sat 8:30 WC4 HAMPSON, Gary PISTORIUS, Cliff
Event19 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 2 2v3 76 Sat 12:30 Wod4 HANCOCK, Lynda PUGH, Elaine
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 4v5 9 Sat 8:30 WC1 HANCOCK, Michael PHILLIPS, Ben
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 60 Sat 11:10 WC4 HANCOCK, Tania GRANT, Jan
Event15 Women’s Open Rnd 1 3v6 4 Sat 8:30 Wod4 HARDING, Davina TEREMAKI, Napoti
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 64 Sat 11:50 Wod4 HARMER, Antoinette VOLLER, Alison
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 19 Sat 8:30 Wod7 HARRIS, Andrew CHANG, Peter
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 54 Sat 11:10 Wod6 HEDGE, Michele CARLISLE, Debbie
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 59 Sat 11:10 WC3 HEYHORN, Leanne COLLIE, Julie
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 3v6 10 Sat 8:30 WC2 HOOKHAM, Mick CLARK, Brad
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 47 Sat 10:30 WC3 HUNTER, Geoff THOMPSON, Paul
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 31 Sat 9:50 Wod7 IRWIN, Garry SHEATHER, Nev
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 2 2v5 80 Sat 12:30 Wod8 JOHNS, Howie BENTLEY, Grant
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 45 Sat 10:30 WC1 KERR, Peter BULLMAN, Tony
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 66 Sat 11:50 Wod6 KING, Beverley KLEEF, DesireeVan
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 65 Sat 11:50 Wod5 KITCHEN, Vicki RYAN, Cathy
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 66 Sat 11:50 Wod6 KLEEF, DesireeVan KING, Beverley
Event19 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 2 1v4 75 Sat 12:30 Wod3 KREBS, Claudia BRYANT, Debbie
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 53 Sat 11:10 Wod5 LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney LEE HALL, Tracey
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 53 Sat 11:10 Wod5 LEE HALL, Tracey LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 16 Sat 8:30 Wod4 LENHART, Paul SHEEDY, Tony
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 2v3 26 Sat 9:50 Wod2 LOMAS, Paul DEARDS, Graeme
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 48 Sat 10:30 WC4 LOPEZ, Luis DUNATOV, George
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 67 Sat 11:50 Wod7 LOVING, Fay GRAY, Elaine
Event13 Men’s Division 13 Rnd 1 1v4 51 Sat 11:10 Wod3 LOVING, Ray STEHR, Trevor
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 102 Sat 13:50 Wod6 MACKIE, Jane NUNN, Patricia
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 43 Sat 10:30 Wod7 MARATHEFTIS, Gabriel THORPE, Shane
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 33 Sat 9:50 WC1 MARTIN, Alan WINTRELL, Ian
Event15 Women’s Open Rnd 1 4v5 3 Sat 8:30 Wod3 MATHESON, Kathryn PERKINS, Joanne
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 22 Sat 8:30 WC2 MATTHES, Aaron COLLIE, Grant
Event15 Women’s Open Rnd 2 1v4 73 Sat 12:30 Wod1 MATTHEWS, Lisa MATHESON, Kathryn
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 55 Sat 11:10 Wod7 MEDWAY, Julie VENESS, Sandra
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 37 Sat 10:30 Wod1 METTAM, Denis GHATTAS, Joe
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 2v7 29 Sat 9:50 Wod5 MORGAN, Bruce BOWEN, Mark
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 42 Sat 10:30 Wod6 MORLEY, Geoff CARLISLE, Brent
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 15 Sat 8:30 Wod3 MURADA, Daryl SELLAR, Graeme
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 58 Sat 11:10 WC2 MURPHY, Barb SMITH, Susan
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 102 Sat 13:50 Wod6 NUNN, Patricia MACKIE, Jane
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 36 Sat 9:50 WC4 NUTTALL, Michael PHAM, Minh
Event13 Men’s Division 13 Rnd 1 2v3 52 Sat 11:10 Wod4 O’DONNELL, Denis TASKER, John
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 20 Sat 8:30 Wod8 PARKER, Sue SOMMERS, Karina
Event15 Women’s Open Rnd 1 4v5 3 Sat 8:30 Wod3 PERKINS, Joanne MATHESON, Kathryn
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 36 Sat 9:50 WC4 PHAM, Minh NUTTALL, Michael
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 4v5 9 Sat 8:30 WC1 PHILLIPS, Ben HANCOCK, Michael
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 56 Sat 11:10 Wod8 PILE, Michele ROPPA, Catherine
Event14 Men’s Division 14 Rnd 1 3v6 2 Sat 8:30 Wod2 PILE, Steve COX, Shane
Event22 Men’s Division 6A Rnd 1 3v4 24 Sat 8:30 WC4 PISTORIUS, Cliff HAMPSON, Gary
Event19 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 3v6 6 Sat 8:30 Wod6 PUGH, Elaine WILLIAMSON, Jeannette
Event15 Women’s Open Rnd 2 2v3 74 Sat 12:30 Wod2 RAE, Lorraine HARDING, Davina
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 2 2v5 84 Sat 12:30 WC4 REBETZE, Greg HAMELINK, Jeff
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 17 Sat 8:30 Wod5 ROGAN, Doug ROW, Jeff
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 56 Sat 11:10 Wod8 ROPPA, Catherine PILE, Michele
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 17 Sat 8:30 Wod5 ROW, Jeff ROGAN, Doug
Event14 Men’s Division 14 Rnd 1 4v5 1 Sat 8:30 Wod1 ROWLEY, Des WINTER, Jeff
Event21 Women’s Division 7 Rnd 1 2v3 70 Sat 11:50 WC2 ROWLEY, Desley SHERWOOD, Sommer
Event20 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 65 Sat 11:50 Wod5 RYAN, Cathy KITCHEN, Vicki
Event22 Men’s Division 6A Rnd 1 1v5 23 Sat 8:30 WC3 SCHNEK, Sebastian GURNEY, Todd
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 44 Sat 10:30 Wod8 SCHULZE, Peter FAULKNER, Paul
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 15 Sat 8:30 Wod3 SELLAR, Graeme MURADA, Daryl
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 35 Sat 9:50 WC3 SHANNON, Martin DANN, Tim
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 18 Sat 8:30 Wod6 SHARP, Glen WILLIAMS, Evan
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 31 Sat 9:50 Wod7 SHEATHER, Nev IRWIN, Garry
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 16 Sat 8:30 Wod4 SHEEDY, Tony LENHART, Paul
Event21 Women’s Division 7 Rnd 1 2v3 70 Sat 11:50 WC2 SHERWOOD, Sommer ROWLEY, Desley
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 58 Sat 11:10 WC2 SMITH, Susan MURPHY, Barb
Event17 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 20 Sat 8:30 Wod8 SOMMERS, Karina PARKER, Sue
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 41 Sat 10:30 Wod5 SPARSHOTT, Douglas CURTIS, Dennis
Event14 Men’s Division 14 Rnd 2 2v3 72 Sat 11:50 WC4 SPEED, Ernie PILE, Steve
Event13 Men’s Division 13 Rnd 1 1v4 51 Sat 11:10 Wod3 STEHR, Trevor LOVING, Ray
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 3v6 27 Sat 9:50 Wod3 SUMMERELL, Zip WOODBRIDGE, Richard
Event13 Men’s Division 13 Rnd 1 2v3 52 Sat 11:10 Wod4 TASKER, John O’DONNELL, Denis
Event15 Women’s Open Rnd 1 3v6 4 Sat 8:30 Wod4 TEREMAKI, Napoti HARDING, Davina
Event19 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 4v5 5 Sat 8:30 Wod5 TERRY, Joanne BRYANT, Debbie
Event12 Men’s Division 12 Rnd 1 Main QF 47 Sat 10:30 WC3 THOMPSON, Paul HUNTER, Geoff
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 Main QF 43 Sat 10:30 Wod7 THORPE, Shane MARATHEFTIS, Gabriel
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 62 Sat 11:50 Wod2 TOTARO, Katie BAILEY, Tanya
Event16 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 Main QF 55 Sat 11:10 Wod7 VENESS, Sandra MEDWAY, Julie
Event18 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 64 Sat 11:50 Wod4 VOLLER, Alison HARMER, Antoinette
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 32 Sat 9:50 Wod8 WALTON, Jim CORTES, Frank
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 2 1v4 57 Sat 11:10 WC1 WATEGO, Colin PHILLIPS, Ben
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 2 1v4 85 Sat 13:10 Wod1 WERTH, Barry CHAD, Adam
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 3v4 8 Sat 8:30 Wod8 WHITE, David GURNEY, Shane
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 18 Sat 8:30 Wod6 WILLIAMS, Evan SHARP, Glen
Event19 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 3v6 6 Sat 8:30 Wod6 WILLIAMSON, Jeannette PUGH, Elaine
Event14 Men’s Division 14 Rnd 1 4v5 1 Sat 8:30 Wod1 WINTER, Jeff ROWLEY, Des
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 33 Sat 9:50 WC1 WINTRELL, Ian MARTIN, Alan
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 3v6 27 Sat 9:50 Wod3 WOODBRIDGE, Richard SUMMERELL, Zip
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 40 Sat 10:30 Wod4 YEADON, Kevin CABAN, Scott

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply