ACT Masters Championships – First Match Times

Note: Wod = Woden Squash Courts, WC = Weston Creek Squash Courts

First match times – 2014 ACT March Championships
EventID Event name Draw Match Time Contestant Opponent
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 17 Sat 9:00a Wod5 ALLISON, Mark TOOHEY, Tim
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 15 Sat 9:00a Wod3 ANDISON, Scott FOLEY, Jim
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 40 Sat 11:00a Wod4 ASHBY, Lindsay LOPEZ, Luis
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 51 Sat 11:40a Wod3 BAILEY, Tanya TOTARO, Katie
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 56 Sat 11:40a Wod8 BARICH, Linda PEMBERTON, Cathy
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 42 Sat 11:00a Wod6 BARNES, Colin EDWARDS, Baden
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 35 Sat 10:20a WC3 BENJAMIN, Matthew SCANLON, Terry
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 48 Sat 11:00a WC4 BENNETT, Susan DIXON, Ros
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 34 Sat 10:20a WC2 BLACKER, Robert DE ANGELIS, John
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 2 1v4 73 Sat 1:00p Wod1 BOND, Jeff WHACKETT, Tony
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 54 Sat 11:40a Wod6 BOURNE, Yvonne CURTIS, Janelle
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 24 Sat 9:00a WC4 BROWNLEE, Alan WALTON, Jim
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 32 Sat 10:20a Wod8 BULLMAN, Tony PONCE, Rafael
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 50 Sat 11:40a Wod2 CABAN, Vicki HANCOCK, Tania
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 11 Sat 9:00a WC3 CADY, Brian DUNKLEY, Brian
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 1v5 1 Sat 9:00a Wod1 CAMPBELL, Peter SPAVEN, Bill
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 41 Sat 11:00a Wod5 CASSIDY, Frank GREEN, Stewart
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 37 Sat 11:00a Wod1 CHAMBERLAIN, Greg SHAW, Rod
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 20 Sat 9:00a Wod8 CHAPMAN, John DANN, Tim
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 18 Sat 9:00a Wod6 COGGINS, Geoff WERTH, Barry
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 3v6 10 Sat 9:00a WC2 COOKE, Nicole GRANT, Jan
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 27 Sat 10:20a Wod3 CREAK, Stephen SCHNEK, Sebastian
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 19 Sat 9:00a Wod7 CURTIS, Dennis HAIGH, Mick
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 54 Sat 11:40a Wod6 CURTIS, Janelle BOURNE, Yvonne
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 21 Sat 9:00a WC1 DALY, Haydn GALEANO, Steve
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 20 Sat 9:00a Wod8 DANN, Tim CHAPMAN, John
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 34 Sat 10:20a WC2 DE ANGELIS, John BLACKER, Robert
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 14 Sat 9:00a Wod2 DEARDS, Graham SHARP, Glen
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 2 2v5 64 Sat 12:20p Wod4 DENNIS O, Dennis O,Donnell SPAVEN, Bill
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 48 Sat 11:00a WC4 DIXON, Ros BENNETT, Susan
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 28 Sat 10:20a Wod4 DOUGLAS, Kevin WELLS, Cole
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 39 Sat 11:00a Wod3 DUNATOV, George KERR, Peter
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 11 Sat 9:00a WC3 DUNKLEY, Brian CADY, Brian
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 42 Sat 11:00a Wod6 EDWARDS, Baden BARNES, Colin
Event12 Men’s Divion 12 Rnd 1 1v4 43 Sat 11:00a Wod7 EDWARDS, Bert WINKLER, Chris
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 12 Sat 9:00a WC4 ESTEVAO, Eddie RAE, Lorraine
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 15 Sat 9:00a Wod3 FOLEY, Jim ANDISON, Scott
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 38 Sat 11:00a Wod2 FORREST, John SHANNON, Martin
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 23 Sat 9:00a WC3 FRASER, Grant WOODBRIDGE, Richard
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 58 Sat 11:40a WC2 FRY, Rhonda TERRY, Joanne
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 26 Sat 10:20a Wod2 FRY, Stephen SUMMERALL, Zip
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 33 Sat 10:20a WC1 GADD, Shayne WALTERS, Bruce
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 21 Sat 9:00a WC1 GALEANO, Steve DALY, Haydn
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 25 Sat 10:20a Wod1 GARRETT, Greg METTAM, Denis
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 3v6 10 Sat 9:00a WC2 GRANT, Jan COOKE, Nicole
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 13 Sat 9:00a Wod1 GRANT, Phil HOWLETT, Kerry
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 57 Sat 11:40a WC1 GRAY, Elaine KING, Beverley
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 41 Sat 11:00a Wod5 GREEN, Stewart CASSIDY, Frank
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 22 Sat 9:00a WC2 GUERREIRO, Wally MARTIN, Alan
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 4v5 3 Sat 9:00a Wod3 GURNEY, Shane WHACKETT, Tony
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 19 Sat 9:00a Wod7 HAIGH, Mick CURTIS, Dennis
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 16 Sat 9:00a Wod4 HAMPSON, Gary SAMMUT, Steve
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 9 Sat 9:00a WC1 HANCOCK, Lynda KING, Luana
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 50 Sat 11:40a Wod2 HANCOCK, Tania CABAN, Vicki
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 55 Sat 11:40a Wod7 HEYHORN, Leanne MULHEARN, Edwina
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 59 Sat 11:40a WC3 HODGSON, Sue NEUENDORF, Penny
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 13 Sat 9:00a Wod1 HOWLETT, Kerry GRANT, Phil
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 2 2v3 74 Sat 1:00p Wod2 JOHNS, Howard SMITH, Paul
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 3v6 7 Sat 9:00a Wod7 KEMBLE, Mike MCKEOWN, Shane
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 39 Sat 11:00a Wod3 KERR, Peter DUNATOV, George
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 57 Sat 11:40a WC1 KING, Beverley GRAY, Elaine
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 9 Sat 9:00a WC1 KING, Luana HANCOCK, Lynda
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 53 Sat 11:40a Wod5 KITCHEN, Vicki KREBS, Claudia
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 53 Sat 11:40a Wod5 KREBS, Claudia KITCHEN, Vicki
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 45 Sat 11:00a WC1 LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney MATHESON, Kathryn
Event10 Men’s Division 10 Rnd 1 Main QF 40 Sat 11:00a Wod4 LOPEZ, Luis ASHBY, Lindsay
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 22 Sat 9:00a WC2 MARTIN, Alan GUERREIRO, Wally
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 45 Sat 11:00a WC1 MATHESON, Kathryn LASHBROOK-GOUGH, Laney
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 47 Sat 11:00a WC3 MAUNDER, Clare PILE, Michele
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 3v6 7 Sat 9:00a Wod7 MCKEOWN, Shane KEMBLE, Mike
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 46 Sat 11:00a WC2 MEDWAY, Julie SAMBUCO, Moya
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 25 Sat 10:20a Wod1 METTAM, Denis GARRETT, Greg
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 2v7 6 Sat 9:00a Wod6 MICHELL, Dale YOUNG, Mark
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 29 Sat 10:20a Wod5 MORGAN, Bruce NUTTALL, Michael
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 2v7 49 Sat 11:40a Wod1 MOYLAN, Robyn ROPPA, Catherine
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 55 Sat 11:40a Wod7 MULHEARN, Edwina HEYHORN, Leanne
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 2 1v4 75 Sat 1:00p Wod3 NELSON, Sarah ROW, Jeff
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 59 Sat 11:40a WC3 NEUENDORF, Penny HODGSON, Sue
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 3v6 4 Sat 9:00a Wod4 NORTHEY, Troy SMITH, Paul
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 29 Sat 10:20a Wod5 NUTTALL, Michael MORGAN, Bruce
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 4v5 8 Sat 9:00a Wod8 PARKER, Sue PERKINS, Joanne
Event16 Women’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 56 Sat 11:40a Wod8 PEMBERTON, Cathy BARICH, Linda
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 4v5 8 Sat 9:00a Wod8 PERKINS, Joanne PARKER, Sue
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 47 Sat 11:00a WC3 PILE, Michele MAUNDER, Clare
Event12 Men’s Divion 12 Rnd 1 2v3 44 Sat 11:00a Wod8 PILE, Steve ROWLEY, Des
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 30 Sat 10:20a Wod6 PISTORIUS, Cliff SELLAR, Graeme
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 32 Sat 10:20a Wod8 PONCE, Rafael BULLMAN, Tony
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 60 Sat 11:40a WC4 PUGH, Elaine WILLIAMSON, Jeannette
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 12 Sat 9:00a WC4 RAE, Lorraine ESTEVAO, Eddie
Event18 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 2v3 62 Sat 12:20p Wod2 RIGBY, Monica ROWLEY, Desley
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 1 2v7 49 Sat 11:40a Wod1 ROPPA, Catherine MOYLAN, Robyn
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 31 Sat 10:20a Wod7 ROSSI, John SMITH, Simon
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 4v5 5 Sat 9:00a Wod5 ROW, Jeff SWALLING, Alex
Event12 Men’s Divion 12 Rnd 1 2v3 44 Sat 11:00a Wod8 ROWLEY, Des PILE, Steve
Event18 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 2v3 62 Sat 12:20p Wod2 ROWLEY, Desley RIGBY, Monica
Event13 Women’s Division 1 Rnd 1 Main QF 46 Sat 11:00a WC2 SAMBUCO, Moya MEDWAY, Julie
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 36 Sat 10:20a WC4 SAMBUCO, Ray YEADON, Kevin
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 16 Sat 9:00a Wod4 SAMMUT, Steve HAMPSON, Gary
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 35 Sat 10:20a WC3 SCANLON, Terry BENJAMIN, Matthew
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 27 Sat 10:20a Wod3 SCHNEK, Sebastian CREAK, Stephen
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 30 Sat 10:20a Wod6 SELLAR, Graeme PISTORIUS, Cliff
Event18 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 1v4 61 Sat 12:20p Wod1 SHANNON, Linda WALTERS, Dianne
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 38 Sat 11:00a Wod2 SHANNON, Martin FORREST, John
Event3 Men’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 14 Sat 9:00a Wod2 SHARP, Glen DEARDS, Graham
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 37 Sat 11:00a Wod1 SHAW, Rod CHAMBERLAIN, Greg
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 3v6 4 Sat 9:00a Wod4 SMITH, Paul NORTHEY, Troy
Event5 Men’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 31 Sat 10:20a Wod7 SMITH, Simon ROSSI, John
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 52 Sat 11:40a Wod4 SOMMERS, Karina WILTON, Carol
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 1v5 1 Sat 9:00a Wod1 SPAVEN, Bill CAMPBELL, Peter
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 26 Sat 10:20a Wod2 SUMMERALL, Zip FRY, Stephen
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 4v5 5 Sat 9:00a Wod5 SWALLING, Alex ROW, Jeff
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 58 Sat 11:40a WC2 TERRY, Joanne FRY, Rhonda
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 3v4 2 Sat 9:00a Wod2 THOMPSON, Paul WINTER, Jeff
Event4 Men’s Division 4 Rnd 1 Main QF 17 Sat 9:00a Wod5 TOOHEY, Tim ALLISON, Mark
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 51 Sat 11:40a Wod3 TOTARO, Katie BAILEY, Tanya
Event14 Women’s Division 2 Rnd 2 1v4 78 Sat 1:00p Wod6 VENESS, Sandra PARKER, Sue
Event8 Men’s Division 8 Rnd 1 Main QF 33 Sat 10:20a WC1 WALTERS, Bruce GADD, Shayne
Event18 Women’s Division 6 Rnd 1 1v4 61 Sat 12:20p Wod1 WALTERS, Dianne SHANNON, Linda
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 24 Sat 9:00a WC4 WALTON, Jim BROWNLEE, Alan
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 28 Sat 10:20a Wod4 WELLS, Cole DOUGLAS, Kevin
Event7 Men’s Division 7 Rnd 1 Main QF 18 Sat 9:00a Wod6 WERTH, Barry COGGINS, Geoff
Event1 Men’s Open Rnd 1 4v5 3 Sat 9:00a Wod3 WHACKETT, Tony GURNEY, Shane
Event17 Women’s Division 5 Rnd 1 Main QF 60 Sat 11:40a WC4 WILLIAMSON, Jeannette PUGH, Elaine
Event15 Women’s Division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 52 Sat 11:40a Wod4 WILTON, Carol SOMMERS, Karina
Event12 Men’s Divion 12 Rnd 1 1v4 43 Sat 11:00a Wod7 WINKLER, Chris EDWARDS, Bert
Event11 Men’s Division 11 Rnd 1 3v4 2 Sat 9:00a Wod2 WINTER, Jeff THOMPSON, Paul
Event6 Men’s Division 6 Rnd 1 Main QF 23 Sat 9:00a WC3 WOODBRIDGE, Richard FRASER, Grant
Event9 Men’s Division 9 Rnd 1 Main QF 36 Sat 10:20a WC4 YEADON, Kevin SAMBUCO, Ray
Event2 Men’s Division 2 Rnd 1 2v7 6 Sat 9:00a Wod6 YOUNG, Mark MICHELL, Dale