Individuals Results 2013 AMSA Championships

&bychantal.com;

Individuals Results 2013 Rolfe Mazda Australian Masters Squash Championships

 

 

Presentations – 2013 Rolfe Mazda Australian Masters Squash Championships
Event Award Awarded to
(58) Mens 80-84 Open & 85 plus Winner M80-84 Open Ken Sinclair NSW 80-84
Runner Up M80-84 Open Syd Webb Vic 80-84
Special M80-84 Open Trev Smith ACT 80-84
Winner M85+ Chas Renner WA 85 plus
Runner Up M85+ Max Smyth Vic 85 plus
(21) Womens 70-74 – Open &  75-79 Open Winner W70-74 Open Robyne Bamberry Qld
Runner Up W70-74 Open Joyce Barnett
Special W70-74 Open Pam Moran NSW
Winner W75-79 Open Jan Whackett Qld 75-79 Open
(54) WOMENS 60-64 Div 4, 65-69 Div 2 & 80-84 Open Winner W60-64 D4 Sandra Fogarty Tas 60-64 Div 4
Winner 65-69 D2 Ruth Knight
Runner up W65-69 D2 Marge Delaney Vic 65-69 Div 2
Winner W80-84 Open Eileen Barnard Qld 80-84 Open
Runner up W80-84 Open Aileen Smith NSW 80-84 Open
(47) Mens 75-79 – Open Winner Dinny Hurley Vic
Runner Up John Hall Qld
(57) Mens 55-59 Div 4 & 70-74 Div 3 Winner M55-59 D4 Luis Lopez NSW 55-59 Div 4
Runner Up M55-59 D4 Chris Winkler NSW 55-59 Div 4
Winner M70-74 D3 Don Elsley  NSW 70-74 Div 3
Runner up M70-74 D3 John Bopf Qld 70-74 Div 3
(45) Mens 70-74 – Division 2 Winner Doug Sparshott Qld
Runner Up John Robertson NSW
Special plate John Meredith SA
Plate Bernie Collins Qld
(44) Mens 70-74 – Open Winner Kevin Redmayne Qld
Runner Up Tom Slattery Vic
Special plate Haydn Daly NSW
Plate Brian Lyons Vic
Consolation plate Peter Zillmer Qld
(43) Mens 65-69 – Division 3 Winner Ron Schiavello Vic
Runner Up John Forrest ACT
Special plate Michael Leighton Qld
Plate Peter Knauth Qld
(19) Womens 65-69 – Open Winner Robyn Prentice Qld
Runner Up Marilyn Kennedy Qld
(42) Mens 65-69 – Division 2 Winner Denis Mettam ACT
Runner Up Ed Jennings WA
(53) Womens 50-54 Div 2 & 60-64 Div 2 Winner W50-54 D2 Ali Butler WA 50-54 Div 2
Runner Up W50-54 D2 Linda Wing Vic 50-54 Div 2
Winner W60-64 D2 Alison Small NSW 60-64 Div 2
Runner up W60-64 D2 Paula Smith NSW -60-64 Div 2
(12) Womens 55-59 – Open Winner Karen Walton NZ
Runner Up Freda Walker NZ
Special Annie Gleason NSW
(17) Womens 60-64 – Division 3 Winner Jo Files Qld
Runner Up Di Cook WA
Special plate Patricia Knauth Qld
Plate Laura Stranks Qld
(15) Womens 60-64 – Open Winner Gaye Mitchell Tas
Runner Up Sue Volzke WA
(41) Mens 65-69 – Open Winner Brian Cook Qld
Runner Up Barry Beauvais NSW
(13) Womens 55-59 – Division 2 Winner Trish Fox Qld
Runner Up Sue Parker ACT
(39) Mens 60-64 – Division 2 Winner Vic Thomas WA
Runner Up Edward Freeman NSW
Special plate Richard Woodbridge NSW
Plate Joe Mihaly WA
(14) Womens 55-59 – Division 3 Winner Lynda Hancock ACT
Runner Up Barbara Banda Qld
Special Rhonda Fry ACT
(38) Mens60-64 – Open Winner Lawrence Skurr NZ
Runner Up Wayne Seebeck NZ
Special plate Hongi Laing WA
Plate Geoff Chambers Vic
Consolation plate Warren Hutchings NSW
(40) Mens 60-64 – Division 3 Winner Garry Hulme Tas
Runner Up Ron Neisson Qld
Special Richard Fry ACT
(36) Mens 55-59 – Division 3 Winner George Kovacs Tas
Runner Up Robert Scott NSW
Special Matthew Benjamin NSW
(35) Mens 55-59 – Division 2 Winner Maurice Tait Qld
Runner Up Gary Hampson ACT
Special plate Alan Brownlee ACT
Plate Kevin Douglas ACT
(34) Mens 55-59 – Open Winner Mark Waldin NZ
Runner Up Peter Adriaans Vic
Special plate Jim Mobbs Qld
Plate Michael Haybittel Tas
Consolation plate Eddie Estevao NSW
(52) Womens 45-49 Div 3 & 50-54 Div 3 Winner W45-49 D3 Penny Neuendorf ACT 45-49 Div 3
Runner Up W45-49 D3 Fran Wilson ACT 45-49 Div 3
Winner W50-54 D3 Sharon Blyton ACT 50-54 Div 3
Runner up W50-54 D3 Susan Briggs ACT50-54 Div 3
(56) Mens 45-49 Div 3 & 50-54 Div 3 WinnerM50-54-D3 Scott Andison ACT 50-54 Div 3
Runner Up M50-54 D3 Peter Jordan ACT 50-54 Div 3
Winner M45-49 D3 Stuart Green ACT 45 -49 Div 3
(9) Womens 50-54 – Open Winner Sue Hillier WA
Runner Up Sue Williams Qld
Special Elizabeth Hamilton NZ
(32) Mens 50-54 – Division 2 Winner Martin McKelvie NZ
Runner Up Brian Cady ACT
Special plate Ross Francis Vic
Plate David Macaulay WA
Consolation plate Jim Foley ACT
(31) Mens 50-54 – Open Winner Warren Miller Vic
Runner Up Dale Robbins Qld
Special plate Mark Millar NZ
Plate Peter Gilbee Vic
(29) Mens 45-49 – Division 2 Winner Graeme Sellar ACT
Runner Up Andrew Sosimenko Qld
Special John Smit ACT
(28) Mens 45-49 – Open Winner Rod Banister NZ
Runner Up Tony Whackett Qld
Special plate Shane Gurney ACT
Plate Wayne Evans Qld
(51) WOMENS 40-44 dIV 3 & 45-49 dIV 2 Winner W40-44 D3 Wendy Beard NT 40-44 Div 3
Runner Up W40-44 D3 Karen Horsfall ACT 40-44 Div 3
Winner W45-49 D2 Tanya Bailey NSW 45-49 Div 2
Runner up W45-49 D2 Laetitia Montgomery NSW 45-49 Div 2
(6) Womens 45-49 – Open Winner Sarah Nelson NSW
Runner Up Kym Connolly Qld
(50) Womens 40-44 , Div  2 and 35-39 Div 2 Winner W35-39 D2 Vanessa Freeman NSW 35-39
Runner Up W35-39 D2 Helen Chant ACT 35-39
Winner W40-44 D2 Janine Eedy Vic Div 2
Runner up W40-44 D2 Anne Fordham Vic Div 2
(55) Mens 35-39 Div 2 & 40-44 Div 2 Winner M40-44 D2 Dale Michell Qld 40-44 Div 2
Runner Up M40-44 D2 Aaron McCallum NSW 40-44 Div 2
Winner M35-39 D2 Bryson Hawkins ACT 35 -39 Div 2
(26) Mens 40-44 – Open Winner Jeff Bond NSW
Runner Up Jason Mudge SA
Special plate Craig Brann NSW
Plate Scott Gardiner NZ
(59) Womens 35-39 and 40-44 Open Winner W35-39 Open Melissa Martin Qld W35
Runner Up W35-39 Open Mickayla Kerr ACT W35
Winner W40-44 Open Becky Clarke NZ W40
Runner up W40-44 Open Janelle Scobie Qld W40
(24) Mens 35-39 – Open Winner Glenn Hitch Qld
Runner Up Doug Odewahn-Oxley NSW

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply