Trans Tasman Test Series

TRANS TASMAN TEST SERIES

 

It is a 3 test series being played at Woden Squash Courts

1st Test – 30 August 2013 – 6.00 pm – Australia win!!

2nd Test – 1 September 2013 – 1.00 pm

3rd Test – 7 September 2013 – 1.00 pm

 

AUSTRALIAN TEST TEAM

 

Age Group

Male

Female

35-39

Jason Mudge (SA) Melissa Martin (Qld)

40-44

Craig Brann (NSW) Janelle Scobie (Qld)

45-49

Tony Whackett (Qld) Sarah Nelson (NSW)

50-54

Dale Robbins (Qld) Sue Williams (Qld)

55-59

Jim Mobbs (Qld) Gaye Mitchell (Tas)

60+

Brian Cook (Qld) Sue Volzke (WA)

Team Manager:  Garry Irwin

 

NEW ZEALAND TEST TEAM

 

Women

Men

Age Group Player Club Player Club
35-39 Mickayla Kerr Dickson (ACT) Shaun Madden Squash City Invercargill
40-44 Lisa Cowlard North Shore Scott Gardiner Burnside
45-49 Vicki Beker Taupo Rod Bannister Wanganui
50-54 Elizabeth Hamilton Morrinsville Mark Millar Kapiti
55-59 Karen Walton Christchurch Mark Waldin North Shore
60+ Judy Smith Burnside Wayne Seebeck Christchurch

Team Manager:  Kaye Jackson

 


 

First Test – Friday 30th August 2013 – Woden Squash Courts @ 6.00 pm

 

 

Court 2

 

Court 5

 

Court 8

Female 60

Sue Volzke (Aust)

v

Judy Smith (NZ)

Male 60

Brian Cook (Aust)

v

Wayne Seebeck (NZ)

Female 55

Gaye Mitchell (Aust)

v

Karen Walton (NZ)

Male 50

Dale Robbins (Aust)

v

Mark Millar (NZ)

Female 40

Janelle Scobie (Aust)

v

Becky Clarke (NZ)

Male 55

Jim Mobbs (Aust)

v

Mark Waldin (NZ)

Female 50

Sue Williams (Aust)

v

Elizabeth Hamilton (NZ)

Male 45

Tony Whackett (Aust)

v

Rodney Bannister (NZ)

Female 45

Sarah Nelson (Aust)

v

Vicki Beker (NZ)

Male 35

Jason Mudge (Aust)

v

Shaun Madden (NZ)

Female 35

Melissa Martin (Aust)

v

Mickayla Kerr (NZ)

Male 40

Craig Brann (Aust)

V

Scott Gardiner (NZ

 

Second Test – Sunday 1st September 2013 – Woden Squash Courts @ 1.00 pm

 

 

Court 2

 

Court 5

 

Court 8

Male 45

Tony Whackett (Aust) v

Rodney Bannister (NZ)

Female 45

Sarah Nelson (Aust)

v

Vicki Beker (NZ)

Male 60

Brian Cook (Aust)

v

Wayne Seebeck (NZ)

Female 50

Sue Williams (Aust)

v

Elizabeth Hamilton (NZ)

Male 55

Jim Mobbs (Aust)

v

Mark Waldin (NZ)

Female 35

Melissa Martin (Aust) v

Mickayla Kerr(NZ)

Male 35

Jason Mudge (Aust)

v

Shaun Madden (NZ)

Female 40

Janelle Scobie (Aust)

v

Becky Clarke (NZ)

Male 50

Dale Robbins (Aust)

v

Mark Millar (NZ)

Female 60

Sue Volzke (Aust)

v

Judy Smith (NZ)

Male 40

Craig Brann (Aust)

V

Scott Gardiner (NZ

Female 55

Gaye Mitchell (Aust)

v

Karen Walton (NZ)