Featured News Posts

Recent News

October 2017 Handout

Handout October 2017 Read about what’s happening in Masters Squash.

Continue Reading →

Masters Alternative Sunday Squash

The second Masters MASS (Masters Alternative Sunday Squash) is on this Sunday 12 November at Weston Creek Community Centre. There will be two session times, with the first being from 1-3 pm and the second running from 3-5 pm. Depending on numbers in each group, you will play for 15 to 20 minutes, before rotating to […]

Continue Reading →

AMSA Championships 2017 Teams Results

There were two winning ACT teams at the Australian Masters Squash championships in Ballarat. Adam Chad, Bruce Morgan and Alan Martin won Division 5 and Alan Brownlee, Julie Medway and Karreen Watt won Division 7. Here are the full results and photo gallery, and a video featuring Chad Addison

Continue Reading →

AMSA Championships Ballarat 2017 Individuals Results

Here are the detailed results for the Individuals competitions at the Australian Masters Squash Championships for 2017 in Ballarat.  And here are lots of photos. ACT (or close enough we’ll claim them) winners were: Elaine Gray W75-79 Div 2 John Forrest M70-74 Div 3 Lynda Hancock W60-64 Div 3 Runners up: Haydn Daly M75-79 Open […]

Continue Reading →

Wednesday Results Winter 2017

Winners Bob Allen, Sharon Blyton and Sandra Vecchi Runners Up Richard Horlock, Susan Briggs and Judi Martin Mugs Wade Williams, Jeremy Redgrove and Amy Stevens Winners Alan Martin, John Forrest and Kevin Robinson Runners Up Des Chin, David Long and Robert Issell Mugs Neville Sheather, Michael Barrett and Sue Virgona And our smiling hosts, Mike […]

Continue Reading →

Monday Results Winter 2017

Winners: Shane McKeown – Karina Sommers © – Vicki Kitchen Runners Up: Les Hughes – Antoinette Harmer© -Des Rowley Mug Winners: Rob Wade© – Ron Smith* – Lisa Grice Winners: Mark Bowen© – Brent Carlisle – Sue Lashko Runners Up: Russell Weatherburn – Frank Cassidy – Betty Summerfield© Mug Winners: Jim Foley – Martin Shannon©/Steve […]

Continue Reading →

Nowra/Bomaderry Masters Squash

Some of the ACT players were keen to be at their peak: And here are the results: Presentations – 2017 NOWRA Masters Squash Tournament Event Award Awarded to (1) Division 1 Winner BAYLEY, Mick Runner Up DYKE, Mick Third/Plate ROW, Jeff (2) Division 2 Winner MATTHES, Aaron Runner Up SHARP, Glenn Third/Plate ESTEVAO, Eddie (3) […]

Continue Reading →

Spring 2017 Entry Form

The Spring competition will start on 18th September and you need to get your entry in by 4th August.  Here is the Spring Entry Form 2017

Continue Reading →

July 2017 Handout

Hand Out July 2017

Continue Reading →

Australian Masters Squash Championships Ballarat 2017

For those who may be contemplating playing in the above event but haven’t contacted me yet, or for those who are definitely going, you will be interested to know that entries have now opened and all the information for the Sovereign Hill Ballarat Championships is live on the Victorian Masters website: www.vmsasquash.com.au Entries for the […]

Continue Reading →