Featured News Posts

Recent News

Monday Results Summer 2016

For more photos look here ACT Light Control Winners: Dallas Grigg/Rob Wade, Sue Parker, Thamba Pathmananthan, Brendon O’Brien Runner Up: Mick Bayley, Steven Scanlon, Des Rowley, Desley Rowley Mugs: Les Hughes, Michelle Farrell, Joanne Terry, Michelle Francis-Kerr   Total Traction Services Winners: Beverly Rajapatirana, Alan Brownlee, Edwina Mulhearn, Lisa Grice Runner Up: Lisa Matthews, Chad […]

Continue Reading →

Winter Competition Entry Form 2016

Winter Entry Form 2016 in PDF. Winter Competition  Monday 7:30pm at Woden and Dickson Duration: 10 weeks Starts: 6 June 2016  Finals Night: 15 August 2016   Cost: $120 Wednesday 7:30pm at Weston Creek and Woden Duration: 11 weeks Starts: 8 June 2016  Finals Night 17 August 2016   Cost: $132   Fill in the form […]

Continue Reading →

End of Comp Dinner 30 May 2016

ACT MASTERS END OF COMP DINNER MONDAY 30 May 2016 Mama’s Trattoria 45 West Row Melbourne Building, Canberra City 7.00pm for 7.30pm Fully Licensed + BYO $40 per person Banquet Italian Bread Pollo alla Fiorentina Bruschetta Pomodoro Garden Salad Cozze Pomodoro Seasonal Vegetables Fusilli Contessa Tea/Coffee Please advise Sue Parker via email sue.parker@actewagl.com.au or message […]

Continue Reading →

March 2016 Handout

Hand Out March 2016

Continue Reading →

Wyong Masters Tournament

The Wyong/Long Jetty Masters squash tournament will be held on 30th April-1st May 2016.  Here is the entry form.

Continue Reading →

ACT Championships 2016 Results

There are more pictures and detailed results by player. Womens division 1 MATHESON, Kathryn Winner PERKINS, Joanne Runner Up DIXON, Rosalind Third/Special plate SAMBUCO, Moya Plate Womens Division 2 VENESS, Sandra Winner SMITH, Paula Runner Up PARKER, Sue Third/Special plate HANCOCK, Tania Plate Womens Division 3 SOMMERS, Karina Winner GALLAGHER, Sandra Runner Up BAILEY, Tanya Third/Special […]

Continue Reading →

First Match Times ACT Championships

First match times – ACT Masters 2016 Championships EventID Event name Draw Match Time Contestant Info Opponent Event3 Mens division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 33 Sat 10:30a WC1 ALLISON, Mark WILLIAMS, Evan Event3 Mens division 3 Rnd 1 Main QF 8 Sat 9:00a Wod8 ANDISON, Scott PISTORIUS, Cliff Event14 Womens Division 3 Rnd 1 […]

Continue Reading →

Notice of Annual General Meeting 2016

ACT MASTERS SQUASH INC.   NOTICE CONVENING THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING The Annual General Meeting of ACT Master Squash Inc. will be held on Monday, 4 April 2016 commencing at 10.00 pm In the Club Room at the Woden Squash Centre, 4 Launceston Street, Phillip.   Business Minutes The draft Minutes of the Annual General […]

Continue Reading →

Australian Masters Squash Championships Darwin 2016

Here is a link to the NT website: AMSA 2016 Northern Territory The Australian Masters Squash Championships will be in Darwin from 5th to 16th September 2016.  The first week is an individual competition with players separated by sex and age group but with different grades within each age group to suit players at all levels. […]

Continue Reading →

ACT Masters Squash Championships Entries

List of Players for ACT March Championships – 12/13 March 2016 These are the players where an official entry form has been received. Please note there are no more spaces available for the boat cruise. Men Women Adam Chad Adela Salter Alan Brownlee Alison Small Alan Martin Carol parker Andrew Harris Debbie Bryant Baden Edwards […]

Continue Reading →